Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
    Composite: Brentwood, Victoria City (A)
P. Walter/M. Fountain/K. Battersby/J. Alexander
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
M. Bates/C. Garrett/J. Norris/S. Mccall
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
B. Sabey/J. Aarts/A. Kerekes/D. Lynass
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
R. Hart/M. Ell/B. Hillis/D. Millar
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/A. Berk/P. Desjardins/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Ham/G. Baker/A. Glasfeld
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
J. Metras/M. Uhlenbruck/L. CROWLEY/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. Smith/S. WU/T. Lasseter
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Anstey/S. Dull/J. Nesbitt/J. Yaremko
 
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
P. Rechner/L. Grikis
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
A. Cader/A. McMillan
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
M. Cummings/C. Lecellier
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (B)
T. Hardy/W. Kennedy
 
    Composite: Lewis & Clark, Station L (B)
E. Halprin/S. Taylor
 
8 Mens 2x B
6
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/S. Lawson
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Eames/M. McGinnis
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
B. Thurston/G. Norcross
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
K. Rannard/R. Dansereau
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
E. Hudson/P. Osztian
 
9 Mixed 4x D
8
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/c. Lebrun/T. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Hietter/J. Rosenfeld/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Pocock, False Creek (A)
J. Lowe/M. Christopher/P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
S. Urbatsch/D. Reich/C. Heron/L. Wylder
 
    Composite: Vancouver, Burnaby Lake (A)
A. Sproull/L. CROWLEY/L. Simpson/D. Craveiro
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
M. Winkel/D. Wilkinson/A. Flanagan/S. Rudosky
 
    Composite: Victoria City, St. Michaels, Saltspring (A)
P. Desjardins/J. Gilbert/A. Bradshaw/J. Smith
 
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Toth
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
T. Joubert
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
J. Yaremko
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
K. Chow
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
B. Sabey
 
    Station L Rowing Club
A. Glasfeld
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
K. Battersby
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. WU
 
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Dotzeva/N. Dotzev/
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/K. Krahn
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
M. Leung/P. Story
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/C. Palanca-Wessels
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
J. Baker/D. Symonds
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Gardener/P. Desjardins
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Paine
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/B. MYRA
 
    St. Michaels University School (C)
K. Dann/A. Berk
 
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/J. Elder/J. Frohnmayer/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/S. Schiffhauer/J. Morris/T. Kane/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Fuhriman/L. Wylder/K. Futornick/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
K. Drewsen/D. Ham/K. Aserlind/B. Thurston/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
T. Taylor/R. Cole/J. Salwasser/S. Poole/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
a. bunnell/T. Morgan
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
L. Currer/C. Johns
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (A)
K. Brown/S. Lawson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/E. Rowe
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Halprin/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/E. HOESS
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/B. Byrd
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/K. Rannard
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Osztian/K. Klinger
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
L. Simpson/M. Cummings
 
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
B. Fredericks
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Woehrle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Forsyth
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
L. Civileti
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
M. Deering
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.)
A. Smith
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
C. Daviau
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Alexander
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
J. Schaffer
 
35 Mixed 4x E
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/B. Conrad/D. Borgias/M. Funke
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Martha's Moms (A)
M. Berg/D. Kuen/A. Marshall/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
H. Koerner/T. Goodwin/S. Read/C. Jones
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/D. Ham/P. Luong/L. Wylder
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
S. Smith/T. Joubert/H. White/L. Rokosh
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Fera/P. Woehrle/D. Darling/L. MacDonald
 
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
    Deep Cove Rowing Club
C. Johns
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
C. Garrett
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
P. Story
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
W. Greene
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
T. Shaw
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
K. Meyer
 
    Station L Rowing Club
S. Urbatsch
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Derby
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
B. Mark
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
J. Eiboff
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. MACMARTIN
 
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/C. Ive/M. Brooks/J. Van Emmerik/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Simon Fraser University Rowing Club (A)
T. Hardy/C. Stewart/A. Kim/D. Arsenault/S. Lonne (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Reich/G. Baker/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/T. Kluz/M. Brubaker/S. WU/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
C. Yan/E. Li/K. Walsh/M. MACRET/C. Daviau (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (D)
G. Jia/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/M. Stephen/L. King (Cox)
 
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
L. CROWLEY/M. Uhlenbruck
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Smith/T. Joubert
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
P. Woehrle/D. Darling
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
C. Rannells/S. Fitzjohn
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
b. charters/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
D. Kuen/D. Marshall
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
P. Hirtle/R. Leet
 
    Regina Rowing Club (A)
M. Ell/B. Hillis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
J. Paine/L. Chung
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
P. Walter/J. Alexander
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
B. McGuigan/J. Yaremko
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Wilkinson/C. Pearson
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (C)
S. Norman/S. Dull
 
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Ive/J. Van Emmerik
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
B. Thurston/D. Reich
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
S. Lee/G. Jia
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
C. Chan/H. Contreras
 
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Norcross/G. Baker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
R. Bebb/M. Bentz
 
    Lake Union Crew (B)
S. Wessels/J. Winarske
 
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
B. Argo/W. Perez/L. Currer/A. Takacs-Cox
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club (A)
M. Leeuwen/S. Schiedon/M. Mckay/J. Moss
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/R. Leet/S. Duncan/E. Rowe
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/K. Dann/D. Morris/A. Berk
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/S. Urbatsch/C. Heron/P. Luong
 
    Composite: Vancouver, False Creek (A)
K. Keogh/B. MYRA/S. Litherland/J. Martin
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/T. Lasseter/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
M. Ell/D. Millar/B. Miller/D. Ell
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
M. Christopher/C. Jones/T. Shaw/S. Read
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
K. Klinger/P. Osztian/H. Holden/R. MCDANIEL
 
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
P. Rechner
 
    Calgary Rowing Club
S. Singh
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
A. Reid
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. McCormick
 
    Fort McMurray Rowing Club
A. Kerekes
 
    Lake Union Crew
C. Ive
 
    Lewis & Clark College Crew
S. Taylor
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Nelson
 
    Rowing Newfoundland
E. Hanna-Quinn
 
    Station L Rowing Club
E. Halprin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club
R. Dansereau
 
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Fichtner/V. deTal/a. sarpola/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/M. Fredlund/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/A. Wopat/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
K. Drewsen/P. Jackson/K. Aserlind/A. Smith/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler/C. Perkins/R. King/I. Baker (Cox)
 
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
E. Glatte/B. Conrad/S. Kiesling/A. Baxter/D. Borgias/J. Hills/j. sims/B. Crawford/T. Martinez (Cox)
 
    Composite: Corvallis, Willamette RC (A)
S. Rogers/T. Bombadil/S. Smith/T. Taylor/J. Frohnmayer/J. Elder/J. Russell/R. Cole/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
A. Glasfeld/S. Urbatsch/G. Norcross/D. Ham/P. Donley/B. Thurston/E. Halprin/G. Wespi/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
A. Doucette/P. Vacheresse/J. Metras/M. Cummings/C. Rouse/R. Zupan/E. Hudson/C. Lecellier/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
T. Lathrop/D. Harrison/C. Molholm/D. Chater/N. Duckworth/J. Gilbert/H. van Beelen/B. Lamb/A. Linton (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (G)
P. Stevens/G. Fletcher/M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy/D. Stevens/M. Eschbach/J. Colosimo/R. Case/a. shonstrom (Cox)
 
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Anstey/S. Norman
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
C. Garrett/S. Lawson
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
L. Belzil/P. Story
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/D. Fuhriman
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (B)
B. Sabey/A. Kerekes
 
68 Womens 4x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/L. Rokosh/D. Cunnin/K. Krahn
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/J. Oliver/G. Schueler/G. Calvin
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/K. Aserlind/K. Drewsen/T. Goodwin
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
T. Vivian/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/L. Gardener
 
    Composite: Station L, Pocock (A)
S. Read/C. Heron/L. Wylder/P. Luong
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/k. crowe/J. Schaffer/J. Schweitzer
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (F)
J. Carruthers/A. Kontic/T. MacDonald/D. Forsyth
 
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
    Lake Union Crew
J. Winarske
 
    Station L Rowing Club
G. Baker
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Stephen
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
R. Bebb
 
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
S. Norman/T. Toth
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Goss/B. Lamb
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club (A)
G. Lawrence/C. Roth
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/H. Koerner
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/A. Berk
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Derby/A. Glasfeld
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Venema/S. Winnett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/D. Craveiro
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Brubaker/S. WU
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
C. Jones/T. Shaw
 
    Station L Rowing Club (B)
S. Urbatsch/G. Wespi
 
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. MacDonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Macdonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. McCall
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
K. Weisman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
A. Reid/S. Lawson/C. Garrett/R. Hoare
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Johnson/J. Massmann/d. Ostergaard/T. Moore
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
G. Wespi/S. Urbatsch/A. Glasfeld/E. Halprin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
B. MYRA/C. Rouse/P. Osztian/K. Walsh
 
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
K. Webb
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
E. Mackie
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Spangehl
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
S. Wille
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
T. Sukiennicki
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
L. Zavisca
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Woldseth
 
    Station L Rowing Club
P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
P. Riley
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
E. HOESS
 
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Winarske/C. Berman/J. Naegeli/J. Van Emmerik/M. Brooks/H. Smithers/J. Nicol/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
G. Norcross/B. Thurston/K. Aserlind/D. Reich/K. Drewsen/K. Futornick/L. Wylder/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/S. Gleeson/P. Vacheresse/A. Doucette/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/M. Hohne/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Brnjac/P. Sharma/T. Chatters/J. Flueckinger/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/G. Hautbois/L. Randell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
M. Stephen/C. Chan/C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/G. Thomas/G. Jia/S. Lee/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
 
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change