Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
J. Woehrle/D. Bartholomew/G. Hubbard/L. MacDonald
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Gross/M. Neary/R. Rigdon/K. Runyon/
 
    Composite: Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/K. Aserlind/K. Drewsen/T. Goodwin
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson/S. Read/A. Shonstrom
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/J. Schweitzer/C. Lund/N. Johnson
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (C)
C. Howard/J. Fera/C. Easton/J. McCall
 
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
P. Trimmer/J. Elder/J. Frohnmayer/S. Haerer/C. Tokuda (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. McCoy/S. Schiffhauer/J. Morris/T. Kane/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Wessels/b. charters/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
P. Donley/D. Fuhriman/L. Wylder/K. Futornick/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
K. Drewsen/D. Ham/K. Aserlind/B. Thurston/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (B)
T. Taylor/R. Cole/J. Salwasser/S. Poole/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (E)
J. Ojala/B. Sigurdson/M. Davis/J. Slone/S. Bennett (Cox)
 
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Fichtner/V. deTal/a. sarpola/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/M. Fredlund/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/A. Wopat/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
K. Drewsen/P. Jackson/K. Aserlind/A. Smith/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler/C. Perkins/R. King/I. Baker (Cox)
 
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/L. Rokosh/D. Cunnin/K. Krahn
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/J. Oliver/G. Schueler/G. Calvin
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/K. Aserlind/K. Drewsen/T. Goodwin
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
T. Vivian/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/L. Gardener
 
    Composite: Station L, Pocock (A)
S. Read/C. Heron/L. Wylder/P. Luong
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/k. crowe/J. Schaffer/J. Schweitzer
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (F)
J. Carruthers/A. Kontic/T. MacDonald/D. Forsyth
 
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hooker/J. Winarske/C. Berman/J. Naegeli/J. Van Emmerik/M. Brooks/H. Smithers/J. Nicol/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited (A)
G. Norcross/B. Thurston/K. Aserlind/D. Reich/K. Drewsen/K. Futornick/L. Wylder/D. Fuhriman/B. Halprin (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. Jones/S. Gleeson/P. Vacheresse/A. Doucette/R. Zupan/M. Cummings/M. Hohne/L. King/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Byrd/M. Brubaker/S. Smith/T. Kluz/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/J. Schweitzer/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Brnjac/P. Sharma/T. Chatters/J. Flueckinger/M. Bentz/R. Bebb/G. Hautbois/L. Randell/A. Stooshnov (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
M. Stephen/C. Chan/C. Mitchell/K. Portnoy-Mitchell/S. Forsting/G. Thomas/G. Jia/S. Lee/R. MCDANIEL (Cox)
 
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change