Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/R. King/T. Vagen/T. Morgan/R. Nowers/C. Hartwig/C. Perkins/G. Schueler/G. Calvin (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/T. Sukiennicki/L. Civileti/B. Burchill/T. Baas/M. Fredlund/T. Abbott/L. Saladino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/C. Tallman/C. Hilton/M. Fitzpatrick/R. McMahon/C. Palanca-Wessels/M. Angell/L. Summervill (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Shen/M. Gamburd/B. Kronick/M. Valls/N. Johnson/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/R. Nowers/C. Hartwig/G. Calvin
 
    Composite: Martha's Moms, Palo Alto, Pocock (A)
J. Pendleton/M. Berg/J. Stone/N. Andreadis
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
M. Paulson/J. Bates-Smith/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Linton/M. Humphries/D. Taylor/V. Irving
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
S. Gauvin/H. Healey/S. Macdonald/M. Tisdelle
 
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
a. bunnell/T. Morgan
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
L. Currer/C. Johns
 
    Composite: Delta Deas, Whistler Rowing (A)
K. Brown/S. Lawson
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
K. Meyer/E. Rowe
 
    Station L Rowing Club (A)
E. Halprin/P. Luong
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Strylewicz-Crossman/S. Winnett
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
J. Walle-Jensen/E. HOESS
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/B. Byrd
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/K. Rannard
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
P. Osztian/K. Klinger
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (C)
L. Simpson/M. Cummings
 
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
G. Bickel
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. Jones
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. Carruthers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
C. Cotter
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
T. Taylor
 
39 Womens 4x C
9
    Composite: Atlanta, Vancouver, Whistler Rowing (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown/G. Rijniersce/L. Eglington Uhlenbruck
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/T. Morgan/C. Perkins/R. King
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
A. Kontic/G. Hubbard/J. Watts/N. Dhillon
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
L. Ramsay/K. Dann/D. Morris/T. Vivian
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
K. Keogh/A. O'Shea/K. Shackleford/J. Martin
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Bradshaw/J. Weirmier/S. Rudosky/J. Smith
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
B. Kronick/S. Wright/C. Lund/P. Jackson
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Regina (A)
B. Miller/E. Lowen/D. Blandford/D. Ell
 
    St. Michaels University School (B)
S. Low/J. Little/M. Paulson/D. Reimer
 
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
    Ashland Rowing Club
T. Martinez
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
F. Crowley
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
G. Schueler
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Tisdelle
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
H. Healey
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
D. Bartholomew
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
R. Rutledge
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
N. Andreadis
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Luke
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
C. Holdorf/S. Fichtner/V. deTal/a. sarpola/R. Hepler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/B. Burchill/L. Civileti/M. Fredlund/L. Saladino (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Higgins/A. Rudolph/A. Wopat/M. Angell/M. Wessels (Cox)
 
    Composite: Station L, Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
K. Drewsen/P. Jackson/K. Aserlind/A. Smith/K. Degutis (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/C. Lund/J. Schweitzer/k. crowe/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler/C. Perkins/R. King/I. Baker (Cox)
 
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Lombardi/M. Funke/L. Black/M. Burton/M. Bashaw (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/C. Hartwig/R. Nowers/G. Calvin/G. Schueler (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Crispino/K. Bello/T. Baas/M. Dambly/J. Morris (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Andreadis/M. Berg/E. Runde/B. Smith/K. Cline (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/M. Deering/B. Morcom/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (B)
J. Cope/D. FAIRBANKS/B. Wessler/C. Huffman/M. Au (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
D. Burgess
 
    Conibear Rowing Club
T. Morgan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
N. Dhillon
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
M. Leung
 
    Fort Langley Community RC
M. Laurinolli
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
R. Fisher
 
    Nicomekl Rowing Club
M. Mckay
 
    North Cascades Crew
W. Clark/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    St. Michaels University School
S. Low
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
S. Gleeson
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
W. Yuen
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club
J. Weirmier
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
S. Wright
 
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
H. White/L. Rokosh/D. Cunnin/K. Krahn
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/J. Oliver/G. Schueler/G. Calvin
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/J. Hietter/L. Reitzes
 
    Composite: Oregon Unlimited, Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/K. Aserlind/K. Drewsen/T. Goodwin
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
T. Vivian/J. Hambleton/C. Cooper/L. Gardener
 
    Composite: Station L, Pocock (A)
S. Read/C. Heron/L. Wylder/P. Luong
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
M. Valls/k. crowe/J. Schaffer/J. Schweitzer
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (F)
J. Carruthers/A. Kontic/T. MacDonald/D. Forsyth
 
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Ball/B. Fredericks
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Vagen/R. Sheckler
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
L. Currer/W. Moore
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
J. Huffman/W. Clark/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
S. Levesque/Z. PRATT
 
    Whistler Rowing Club (A)
M. Harriman/K. Brown
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/M. Gamburd
 
    Composite: Winnipeg, Calgary RC (A)
B. Miller/P. Young
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
J. Martin/K. Klinger
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Withycombe/B. Kronick
 
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
J. Oliver/R. Nowers
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club (A)
R. Rutledge/D. Morris
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
j. sambrailo56/B. Bentley
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
N. Andreadis/M. Berg
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
A. Linton/V. Irving
 
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
    Conibear Rowing Club
I. Baker
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
L. MacDonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Macdonald
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
J. McCall
 
    Lake Union Crew
A. Wopat
 
    Maple Bay Rowing Club
J. Baker
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club
E. Runde
 
    Mt. Baker Crew
K. Weisman
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    Station L Rowing Club
C. Heron
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
T. O'Rielly
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
B. Kronick
 
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
T. Morgan/R. Sheckler
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
C. Hilton/C. Tallman
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
M. Deering/B. Morcom
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
C. ROWLEY/Z. PRATT
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/J. Withycombe
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (B)
S. Gleeson/M. Hohne
 
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
B. Faurot/R. Pike
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. Bickel/L. McCulloch
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
C. Hermansen/L. Rokosh
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
R. King/C. Perkins
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. Gambrel/L. Jones
 
    Inlet Rowing Club (A)
A. Adair/P. Russell
 
    Composite: Olympia Area, Pocock (A)
A. Smith/T. Goodwin
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
L. Simpson/A. Sproull
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
J. Alexander/T. Taylor
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Schaffer/M. Gamburd
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (B)
I. Baker/G. Schueler
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
B. Kronick/P. Jackson
 
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change