Rowing Canada Aviron (RCA) Canadian Masters Championships

  • Hosted By Burnaby Lake Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 19, 2014
1 Para Event (any class)
5
3 Mens 4x E
9
2 Mens 4x F+
6
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
r. galway/C. Riley/B. McGuigan/S. Smith
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
a. shonstrom/J. Colosimo/G. Fletcher/M. Eschbach
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (A)
N. Duckworth/B. Lamb/H. van Beelen/J. Gilbert
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
M. Shonstrom/T. Murphy/P. Stevens/D. Stevens
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
T. Lathrop/M. Taylor/H. Stoffelsma/D. Harrison
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (G)
S. Eaman/D. Sigalet/g. foukal/K. Rice
 
4 Womens 1x C
9
5 Womens 8+ C-D
4
6 Womens 2x E
10
7 Mens 2x AA-A
5
8 Mens 2x B
6
9 Mixed 4x D
8
10 Mens Ltwt 1x D-E
9
11 Mens Ltwt 1x F+
4
12 Womens 4+ B-C
8
13 Womens Ltwt 1x F+
6
14 Womens 2x AA-A
10
15 Womens 8+ E+
4
16 Womens Ltwt 1x AA-C
6
17 Mens 4x D
4
18 Mixed 2x C
12
19 Womens 4x E
6
20 Womens 4x F+
5
21 Mens 4+ D-E
8
22 Mens 4+ F+
6
23 Womens 2- AA-A
4
24 Womens 2- C+
5
25 Mixed 4x B
5
26 Mixed AA-A 4x
6
27 Mens 1x D
8
28 Mixed 4+ D+
7
29 Womens Ltwt 4x AA+
3
30 Mens 2- D+
6
31 Mens 2- AA-C
5
32 Mixed 2x B
11
33 Womens 8+ AA-B
5
34 Womens 1x D
12
35 Mixed 4x E
6
36 Mixed 4x F+
6
37 Mens Ltwt 2x AA+
6
38 Womens Ltwt 1x D-E
7
39 Womens 4x C
9
40 Mens 1x C
12
41 Womens 1x F
12
42 Mens 4+ AA-C
7
43 Mens Ltwt 1x AA-C
0
44 Mens 2x E
17
45 Womens Novice 1x AA-A
4
46 Womens Novice 1x B+
3
47 Mens Novice 2x AA-B
4
48 Mens Novice 2x C+
3
49 Mens 4x AA-A
4
50 Mens 1x H+ (will be moved to Sunday)
3
    Corvallis Rowing Club
J. Frohnmayer
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club
J. Aarts
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
S. Eaman
 
Sunday, July 20, 2014
51 Womens 2x B
14
52 Mixed 4x C
10
53 Mens 4- AA+
6
54 Mens 1x AA-A
12
55 Mixed 2x E
12
56 Mens 1x F
8
57 Mens 1x G+
5
    South Cariboo Rowing Club
J. Jenkins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Rice
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
g. foukal
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club
D. Sigalet
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
T. Lasseter
 
58 Womens 4+ AA-A
4
59 Womens 4+ D
6
60 Womens 4+ E+
6
61 Womens Ltwt 2x D-E
7
62 Mens 8+ AA+
6
63 Womens 1x B
15
64 Mens 1x B
6
65 Mixed 2x F
12
    Composite: Burnaby Lake, Unaff. (USA) (A)
I. Balchev/N. Dotzev
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (A)
L. Thompson/C. Riley
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Macdonald/M. Bates
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Maple Bay (A)
R. Rutledge/M. Fountain
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Stevens/a. shonstrom
 
    St. Michaels University School (A)
P. Desjardins/D. Morris
 
    Calgary Rowing Club (B)
r. galway/C. Hermansen
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (B)
J. Fera/D. Darling
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (B)
J. Byrd/B. Byrd
 
    Ashland Rowing Club (C)
S. Dewey/T. Martinez
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (F)
c. Lebrun/S. Fitzjohn/
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (F)
D. Sigalet/T. Foord
 
66 Mixed 2x G+
6
67 Mens 2x C
6
68 Womens 4x D
8
69 Mens 1x E
10
70 Womens Novice 2x AA+
6
71 Mixed 2x AA-A
12
72 Mens Novice 1x AA-A
5
73 Mens Novice 1x B+
4
74 Womens 4- AA+
4
75 Womens 2x C
10
76 Womens 2x F
9
77 Womens 2x G+
5
78 Womens 4x AA-A
4
79 Mens 2x F
9
80 Mens 2x G+
6
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Prufer/R. Iverson
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
R. Poole/S. Rogers
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (B)
g. foukal/K. Rice
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (B)
D. Harrison/T. Lathrop
 
    Victoria City Rowing Club (G)
M. Taylor/H. Stoffelsma
 
    Vernon Rowing and Dragon Boat Club (H)
D. Sigalet/S. Eaman
 
81 Mens 2x D
11
82 Womens 4x B
4
83 Womens Ltwt 2x AA-C
4
84 Mixed 4+ C
6
85 Womens 1x E
12
86 Womens 1x G+
6
87 Womens 2- B
6
88 Mixed 2x D
15
89 Mens 4x B-C
4
90 Womens 1x AA-A
11
91 Womens 2x D
12
92 Mixed 8+ AA-C
6
93 Mixed 8+ D
5
94 Mixed 8+ E+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change