Michigan Club Invitational Regatta
- Jul 19, 2014
- sprint
- Argo Pond
- Ann Arbor, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Ann Arbor Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 19, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | Times indicate the expected start of the first flight in each event. | ||||
Many events have multiple flights. 6 minutes per flight | |||||
is scheduled for 1x, 2x and 2-. 5 minutes per flight is scheduled | |||||
for 4+ and 8+. There are no heats. The fastest times recorded | |||||
from all flights determine the placement in the event. | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coach/Coxswain Meeting | |||
1 | 8:00 AM | WM1x | Womens Masters 1x Rehmann Cup | 5 |
|
2 | 8:12 AM | MM1x | Mens Masters 1x Grazing Fields Cup | 12 |
|
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
W. Arts
|
0.0 (22)
|
|||
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
M. LeBlanc
|
4.2 (40)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
B. Donnelly
|
28.9 (61)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Waterfield
|
0.4 (31)
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
G. Hartsuff
|
9.0 (46)
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
34.2 (64)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hornick
|
22.5 (57)
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
S. Kelly
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wenzlaff
|
5.6 (42)
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (B) |
J. O'Donnell
|
12.1 (49)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (C) |
L. Suveg
|
25.6 (59)
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (D) |
L. Breskman
|
3.0 (38)
|
|||
3 | 8:36 AM | WHS4+ | Womens HS 4+ Sunventrix Cup | 6 |
|
5 | 8:46 AM | MensHS8+ | Mens HS 8+ Sundberg-Ferar Cup | 6 |
|
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
O. Mepham/I. Marlow/Y. Desai/A. Muruganand/J. Rodriguez/K. Wagner/P. Cauley/M. Torssell/S. Carter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. Messner/J. Hartert/W. Spencer/W. Sattler/m. carlton/N. Schimeck/J. Hartert/J. Reminga/B. Blue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Getz/J. Shore/J. Presto/P. Faris/B. Sonnega/G. Klumpar/M. Griffin/F. Morton/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
M. DeGrandis/A. Yavornitzky/B. Kungl/C. Purcell/M. Barni/R. Norchi/K. Patton/W. Fistek/K. Moenich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
T. Delgado/D. Winans/S. Smucny/J. Leusch/T. Napoli/B. Nelson/P. Bergen/B. Bingham/S. Lavelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
P. McIntyre/L. Walsh/S. Consolo/K. Atwell/N. Apostolakis/J. Kollin/K. Chrulski/G. Cashier/M. Gawelek (Cox)
|
|
|||
6 | 8:56 AM | MM8+ | Mens Masters 8+ Performance Health Chiropractic Cup | 5 |
|
7 | 9:06 AM | WM2x | Womens Masters 2x | 3 |
|
8 | 9:11 AM | WM4+ | Womens Masters 4+ Lewis Greenspoon Architects Cup | 12 |
|
break | 9:31 AM | Morning Respite | |||
9 | 9:46 AM | M HS 1x | Mens HS 1x LeBlanc Rowing Cup | 15 |
|
10 | 10:16 AM | W HS 2x | Womens HS 2x RowKraft Cup | 12 |
|
11 | 10:36 AM | MM 2- | Mens Masters 2- | 3 |
|
12 | 10:41 AM | MX N/R 8+ | Mixed Novice/Rec 8+ Michigan Diabetes Research Center Cup | 4 |
|
13 | 10:51 AM | MO 1x | Mens Open 1x Perkins Construction Cup | 6 |
|
14 | 11:03 AM | WO 1x | Womens Open 1x State Farm Cup | 6 |
|
15 | 11:15 AM | MX M 8+ | Mixed Masters 8+ Trillium Real Estate Cup | 10 |
|
16 | 11:35 AM | WO 4+ | Womens Open 4+ Blue Cottage Consulting Cup | 3 |
|
17 | 11:40 AM | MO 4+ | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
C. Daniel/J. Sears/A. Corya/W. Patterson/E. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
D. Vitas/P. Kirschen/L. Gerondeau/W. Burstein/D. Shanahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Kungl/M. Barni/M. DeGrandis/A. Yavornitzky/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | 11:45 AM | LUNCH | |||
18 | 12:45 PM | M N/R 4+ | Mens Novice/Rec 4+ | 3 |
|
19 | 12:50 PM | MxO 2x | Mixed Open 2x | 15 |
|
20 | 1:15 PM | M HS 4+ | Mens HS 4+ - Sithe Global Cup | 11 |
|
Bomber Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rodriguez/T. Nowicki/P. Cauley/M. Torssell/V. Wellings (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Central Catholic Rowing Club, St. Francis de Sales (A) |
C. Tipping/A. Smith/S. Estes/C. Thomas/J. Francis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
J. McGwire/N. Taylor/T. Kuret/R. Wagner/B. Geyer (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (A) |
J. STANDERFER/C. Woodard/n. messner/L. Boll/N. Baldwin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
J. Garay/B. Getz/C. Darnton/B. Rebertus/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
S. Ellison/Q. Faro/K. Debacker/J. Houghton/Z. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
K. Patton/C. Purcell/R. Norchi/W. Fistek/K. Moenich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Forest Hills Central High School (B) |
W. Spencer/J. Sitarski/L. Devereaux/C. Finton/M. Sunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
J. Jasper/S. Griffith/M. Griffin/T. Buth/C. Gorniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (B) |
S. Smucny/B. Nelson/T. Napoli/P. Bergen/S. Lavelle (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (C) |
D. Winans/B. Bingham/J. Leusch/G. Cashier/M. Gawelek (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 1:35 PM | WM 2- | Womens Masters 2- Dexter Community Aquatic Club | 5 |
|
22 | 1:45 PM | W HS 8+ | Womens HS 8+ Washtenaw Rowing Center Cup | 3 |
|
23 | 1:50 PM | W N/R 4+ | Womens Novice/Rec 4+ Move Wellness Cup | 3 |
|
24 | 1:56 PM | MM 2x | Mens Masters 2x | 6 |
|
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
m. Dezsi/S. Lovett
|
2.6 (38)
|
|||
Grand Rapids Rowing Club (A) |
R. Martin/S. Lasater
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (A) |
D. Trumpie/T. Fisher
|
11.4 (50)
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hallstrom/G. Hartsuff
|
7.8 (46)
|
|||
Toledo Rowing Club (A) |
M. Moriarty/M. Rossol
|
20.8 (58)
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club (B) |
E. Timm/N. Pavwoski
|
4.2 (41)
|
|||
25 | 2:06 PM | MxO 4+ | Mixed Open 4+ K&M Marine Cup | 3 |
|
26 | 2:11 PM | W HS 1x | Womens HS 1x | 9 |
|
27 | 2:29 PM | M HS 2x | Mens HS 2x Enspire Dental Cup | 15 |
|
break | 2:59 PM | High Tea | |||
28 | 3:09 PM | MM 4+ | Mens Masters 4+ Regatta Director's Cup | 12 |
|
29 | 3:29 PM | WO2x | Womens Open 2x Arbor Teas Cup | 8 |
|
30 | 3:44 PM | MixHS8+ | Mixed HS 8+ Arbormotion Cup | 6 |
|
31 | 3:54 PM | WM 8+ | Womens Masters 8+ L & J Cup | 8 |
|
32 | 4:09 PM | MO 2x | Mens Open 2x Integrative Fitness Concepts Cup | 6 |
|
33 | 4:19 PM | MO8+ | Mens Open 8+ | 3 |
|
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
E. stoll/W. Horne/T. Cordes/M. Robinson/K. burney/D. Williamson/J. rifkin/K. CONNOLLY/D. urbanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Getz/J. Shore/B. Sonnega/P. Faris/J. Presto/G. Klumpar/G. Braybrooks/C. Darnton/M. Strader (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ignatius Wildcat Rowing (A) |
B. Kungl/M. Pytko/M. DeGrandis/M. Barni/A. Yavornitzky/P. Connor/K. Patton/W. Fistek/D. Santora (Cox)
|
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change