New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
D. Lessard/A. Foxen/L. Beatty/E. McNaughton/J. McDevitt/Z. Rheingold/M. Gildea/C. Ely/R. Weinberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Wilson/N. Culhane/A. Skjaerpe/M. Ladouceur/A. Shaw/K. Perry/T. Filippini/K. Melendez/E. Bogdan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
R. Conway/C. Coates/B. Dzugas-Smith/A. Guthrie/C. DiSalvo/A. Jensen/J. Bastidas/M. Magarian/T. McKay (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
R. Plotkin/A. Borek/R. Howard/H. Hage/C. Collins/R. Krasa/J. Ackerman/S. Wizner/S. Shi (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
K. Lachiusa/A. Bandeian/J. Bernstein/S. Miller/A. Pelisari/L. Camp/B. Chu/L. Willstatter/R. Joseph (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
C. Boire/C. Wolf-Rodda/A. Clark/L. VanBenschoten/E. Orrick/E. Tiedemann/A. Belden/M. Burgess/S. Tuvell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
J. Brashears/M. Goodheart/M. Averett/A. O'Neill/K. Palladino/C. Burton/C. Dykstra/S. Muroski/M. Keene (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (C) |
K. Clement/F. Romeo/M. Sabin/E. Behrens/C. Lewis/A. Marshall/R. Brogle/K. Waldo/C. Tracy (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
K. Syracuse/A. Schenk/J. Schaeffer/J. Peterson/E. Morley/C. Putnam/S. Theoharidis/M. Barry/L. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
F. Siclovan/E. Hehir/A. Devorak/S. moriarty/B. Morrissey/J. Keen/j. rigothi/J. Collins/Z. Christopher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
A. Welling/E. Castro/M. Giblin/J. Amador/M. Hoover/J. Leach/K. Heisler/K. Newcomb/A. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
R. Sabo/D. Musa/L. Alderfer/L. Schwartz/S. Foggett/A. Kilgore/N. Conway/A. Weinstein/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
N. Vainauskas/M. Pfuntner/K. Donaldson/M. Swartwood/A. Brunner/E. Brenner/E. Chetwin/E. Johnson/R. Beldner (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Blakelock/H. Durant/A. McIvor/J. Kloss/E. Jones/G. Schreffler/D. Stokes/H. Weiss/Y. McQueeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
H. Richards/E. Webb/L. Hafkemeyer/R. Hunt/I. Kozain/M. Hoffman/I. McRae/E. Asche/J. Pulling (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
G. Clemente/R. Vaughn/S. Sevenler/E. Widra/A. Born/C. McMahon/J. Orlov/M. Cepulis/J. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
K. Paige/N. Reilly/L. Blake-Whitney/C. Deweirdt/M. Atanasio/E. Dow/A. Trebilcock/L. Hughes/E. Davidowitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Schwartz/C. Kiernan/M. Rienzo/E. Eng/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
B. LaBounty/E. Esty/A. Barnes/E. Lauzon/S. Koslowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
A. Schabel/O. Dawson/N. Verone/K. Dunn/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
B. Bartholomew/L. Hurley/E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/K. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
D. Petti/N. Riggio/A. McCann/M. Macaluso/A. Englich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Foster/C. Rapp/D. Villa/K. Mahoney/A. Batulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. LaGatta/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/E. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
A. Voss/K. Isham/B. Farrell/S. Emerson/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/R. Betros/C. Rowe/K. Gray/S. Lowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
G. Hutton/E. Andersen/R. Rosenberg/A. Stage/M. Howarth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
C. Marx/S. Wallace/V. Kramer/K. Kaon/E. Earl (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
S. Cousens/j. dillon/A. Noack/V. Kutsch/D. Sandifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Willison/J. Bochicchio/C. O'Malley/L. Ajao/E. Fox/J. Eckhardt/J. Niemeyer/S. Rodenbush/L. Katz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
T. Palmer/M. Thon/H. Parfitt/R. Mandel/A. Chinchilli/S. Dukler/H. Murphy/A. Pereyra/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Giaquinto/A. Pure/K. Schulz/R. Veninsky/T. Malone/M. Lawrence/E. Cutie/C. Felicetti/L. Drown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
P. Hurd/E. Coppola/T. Blackwell/K. Baldwin/C. Killion/E. Marrone/H. Bartkus/C. Downs/S. White (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/R. Springer-Miller/C. Eddy/M. Ritz/S. Landgraf/J. Scherzer/M. Goldstein/E. Savarese/L. Philbrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
K. Heron/M. Thomas/K. Habel/J. Lifsitz/A. Williams/S. Evarts/E. Morgan/L. Greshin/S. Heatherton (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Rapp/A. Blanco/E. Spell/A. Reidinger/S. Galloway/M. Rogers/M. Blaney/A. Percoco/M. Navarro (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
K. Loretan/A. Moeyersoms/H. Novak/S. Kearney/M. Cameron/N. Burd/N. Prescott/S. Fresh/H. Glenshaw (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (B) |
M. Berry/V. Ayvazian/C. Regan/K. Ritter/A. Tetteh/N. Grande/K. Church/R. Dowd/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change