New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
N. Verone/A. Schabel
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
A. Boston/e. higley/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
N. Mynhier/L. Ayers
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
M. Wentz/B. Conroy
|
|
|||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
D. Allen/A. Dahl
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
i. thomsen/M. Thomas/
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
M. Pheilshifter/C. Brokaw
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (B) |
T. Taylor/A. Chen
|
|
|||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/J. Calabrese/A. Smith/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Lalire/M. Agnew/B. Keim/J. Ziobrowski/P. Vullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Kuche/B. Budinger/T. Kazimer/W. Meyer/A. Pop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
J. Fleischer/D. Sakakini/S. Canchester/Z. Kent/J. Basuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
b. king-smith/A. chung/L. Li/R. Mitehev/G. Ye (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
R. Schwartz/C. Kiernan/M. Rienzo/E. Eng/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
B. LaBounty/E. Esty/A. Barnes/E. Lauzon/S. Koslowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
A. Schabel/O. Dawson/N. Verone/K. Dunn/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
D'Youville University (A) |
B. Bartholomew/L. Hurley/E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/K. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
D. Petti/N. Riggio/A. McCann/M. Macaluso/A. Englich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Foster/C. Rapp/D. Villa/K. Mahoney/A. Batulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
A. LaGatta/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/E. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
A. Voss/K. Isham/B. Farrell/S. Emerson/M. Prince (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/R. Betros/C. Rowe/K. Gray/S. Lowy (Cox)
|
|
|||
William Smith College (A) |
G. Hutton/E. Andersen/R. Rosenberg/A. Stage/M. Howarth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
C. Marx/S. Wallace/V. Kramer/K. Kaon/E. Earl (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (B) |
S. Cousens/j. dillon/A. Noack/V. Kutsch/D. Sandifer (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Jeong/J. Arnott/D. Hartwick/J. Moss/D. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
R. Wagner/K. Gamache/N. Neuenhoff/C. Garcia/K. Locey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/T. Lemieur/D. Decker/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
R. Kelliher/S. Curasi/C. Cady/G. Horman/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Pardo/B. Smith/K. Heesemann/T. Weinheimer/T. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
D. Kershaw/J. Manrow/T. Lemmons/S. Bocciolatt/S. Eckstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
G. Kogel/M. Pair/C. Sargent/C. Garrido/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
D. Albert/M. Nash/m. kane/c. dundas/c. hughes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Wilmes/M. Waldman/J. Lakin/C. Wang/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
M. Wolcott/R. Ceballo/M. Johnson/S. Mullen/T. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
I. Thane/T. Agbo/B. Murray/R. McKay/C. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (B) |
D. Allen/A. Dahl/J. Calabrese/B. Murphy/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
K. Schmidt/T. Bouska/R. Plesh/J. Hauptli/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
J. Manzi/A. Isaacson/F. Migilore/S. Buchanan/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
w. delone/e. murray/c. toscano/l. gagliano/r. defroda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
B. Leininger/D. Cumming/R. Lu/M. Barakat/M. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
M. Rashoff/A. Ravi/R. Sexton/M. Venkaswamy/A. Stanczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
Z. Zhou/N. Kraus/Z. Stiller/P. Otomo/S. Lampert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Misiewcz/E. Werner/K. Strahl/G. Ohlson/J. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
H. Park/C. Phillips/M. DeKoning/S. yin/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/K. Britton/P. Quinlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Fraumeni/A. Lim/Z. Kaye/A. Bailey/A. Elias (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
m. baisley/j. burgess/c. lyon/b. vanpatten/m. taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change