New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 3, 2014
NOTE 1:30 PM Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once)
NOTE 2:30 PM Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY
1 4:00 PM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
2 6:40 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
3 6:48 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
4 6:56 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
5 7:04 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
6 7:12 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
7 7:20 PM Mens Open 4+
5
8 8:08 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
9
9 8:24 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
10 8:40 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
11 8:56 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
12 9:12 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
13 9:28 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
10
14 9:44 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
G. Butcher/E. Schoenberger/B. Desnoes/J. Ressa/A. Liberman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/E. O'Connor/C. Ward/A. Vega/K. Kasman (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Watson/Y. Plesnar/C. Felicetti/S. Zuckerman/S. Artson (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Amnott/B. Yeo/E. Wadman/M. McCormack/C. Martone (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Mahoney/E. Brucks/J. Ding/M. Callisto/H. Loomer (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (A)
T. deMoree/M. Shaginaw/N. Meerwarth/M. Vermazen/E. Davis (Cox)/
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
T. Brown/T. Doherty/o. feyre febonio/M. Myers/E. McCauley (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Todd/S. La Rue/M. Davis/T. Konecni/C. King (Cox)
 
    Union College (A)
C. Pulio/M. Cordier/B. Fasheimi/D. Proper/A. Barber (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
C. John/J. Enos/M. Miller/H. Zuegel/C. Hoffman (Cox)
 
    Schenectady County Community College (B)
B. Melanson/J. Taylor/M. Matarazzo/K. Belschwinder/K. Daley (Cox)/
 
15 10:08 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
16 10:24 AM Womens Open 4+
1
NOTE Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY
NOTE A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change