New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
J. Jeong/J. Arnott/D. Hartwick/J. Moss/D. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
R. Wagner/K. Gamache/N. Neuenhoff/C. Garcia/K. Locey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/T. Lemieur/D. Decker/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
R. Kelliher/S. Curasi/C. Cady/G. Horman/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Pardo/B. Smith/K. Heesemann/T. Weinheimer/T. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
D. Kershaw/J. Manrow/T. Lemmons/S. Bocciolatt/S. Eckstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
G. Kogel/M. Pair/C. Sargent/C. Garrido/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
D. Albert/M. Nash/m. kane/c. dundas/c. hughes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
D. Wilmes/M. Waldman/J. Lakin/C. Wang/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John Fisher College Rowing (A) |
M. Wolcott/R. Ceballo/M. Johnson/S. Mullen/T. Dawson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (B) |
I. Thane/T. Agbo/B. Murray/R. McKay/C. Milone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (B) |
D. Allen/A. Dahl/J. Calabrese/B. Murphy/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Christian/P. Cuyno/F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/T. Higgins/X. Cheong/J. Caputo/A. Sansotta/H. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Tringali/A. Iacobelli/G. Seltzer Richman/T. Weinheimer/K. Roberts/J. Zimmerman/M. Lorka/J. Santos Cervetto/J. Clement (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Rhodes/M. Agnew/T. Hartvigsen/J. Ziobrowski/A. Bradley/J. Vaccaro/E. Bradshaw/Z. Randall/B. Keim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Martin/J. Schattner/J. Kelly/C. Gill/I. van der Meulen/A. Spendjian/M. Bixby/W. Brown/R. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
C. Allen/N. Sheriff/X. Quan/J. Yuan/I. Eliashvili/E. McGowen/D. Agarwal/E. Esteva/T. Wescott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
J. Higgins/K. Lombard/A. Grath/C. Lore/B. Michalka/J. Oppenheim/A. Peixinho/A. Rainville/J. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
K. Welch/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/C. Jaeger/C. Satter/J. Strauch/J. Cummings/N. Quinones-Millet/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
M. Callan/J. Micko/M. Del Signore/t. wilks/S. Kreitzer/W. Barlow/C. Goham/T. Hart/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/C. Johns/R. Anciola/A. Gould/K. Broughton/E. Heaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/R. Garcia/K. Britton/t. cuff/m. Rahman/A. Johnston/P. Quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
G. Butcher/E. Schoenberger/B. Desnoes/J. Ressa/A. Liberman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Smith/E. O'Connor/C. Ward/A. Vega/K. Kasman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Watson/Y. Plesnar/C. Felicetti/S. Zuckerman/S. Artson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
K. Amnott/B. Yeo/E. Wadman/M. McCormack/C. Martone (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
D. Mahoney/E. Brucks/J. Ding/M. Callisto/H. Loomer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
T. deMoree/M. Shaginaw/N. Meerwarth/M. Vermazen/E. Davis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
T. Brown/T. Doherty/o. feyre febonio/M. Myers/E. McCauley (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Todd/S. La Rue/M. Davis/T. Konecni/C. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
C. Pulio/M. Cordier/B. Fasheimi/D. Proper/A. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
C. John/J. Enos/M. Miller/H. Zuegel/C. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (B) |
B. Melanson/J. Taylor/M. Matarazzo/K. Belschwinder/K. Daley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change