New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Canisius College (A) |
S. Grathwol/P. Janes/M. Barone/K. Pope/C. Nappa/G. Hobika/A. Breeser/M. Quinn/B. Stubeusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/B. Lawhon/D. Muller/P. Ware/M. Milosavljevic/W. Holtz/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Kurz/E. Frid/C. Noble/A. Voorhees/P. Casey/E. Freedman/C. Enright/T. Edwards/D. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
B. McLaughlin/C. Mahan/C. Behnke/K. Coomey/J. Enright/M. Klos/D. Nesfeder/C. Schuh/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
S. Smith/Z. Konopaske/S. Venables/M. Schneider/K. Reinhardt/J. Cusick/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/M. Senneca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Kennelly/J. Grosso/D. Bannon/J. Carter/A. Fisher/T. Frey/S. Adams/J. Massari/L. Potrikus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
W. O'Donnell/S. Elliott/J. Dolgenos/W. Armero/B. Geraghty/B. Tinaz/C. Hoch/M. Kugler/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pierce/F. Stripp/T. Galowski/A. Durkin/E. Marr/J. Riordan/A. Caswell/K. Benzing/L. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Grossman/J. Olsen/W. Park/R. Downum/D. Milke/J. Gilbertson/J. Wilkes/M. Roberto/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
E. Ern/A. Prescott/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/D. Kline/L. Lang/M. Worthington/J. Hunt/S. Hamaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
d. higgins/b. lefloch/H. Kwan/J. Green/D. newins/D. Saunders/M. Howard/R. Montovani/j. clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Freedman/J. Prosack/G. Piester/B. Li/E. Dimmock/M. Johnson/H. Druschel/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change