New York State Collegiate Championships
- May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
- sprint
- Lake Whitney
- Whitney Point, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: New York State Collegiate Championships
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 3, 2014 | |||||
NOTE | 1:30 PM | Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once) | |||
NOTE | 2:30 PM | Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY | |||
1 | 4:00 PM | Womens Collegiate JV 8+ | 8 |
||
2 | 6:40 PM | Mens Collegiate JV 8+ | 14 |
||
3 | 6:48 PM | Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
4 | 6:56 PM | Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
||
5 | 7:04 PM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
6 | 7:12 PM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 2- | 4 |
||
7 | 7:20 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/J. Calabrese/A. Smith/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Lalire/M. Agnew/B. Keim/J. Ziobrowski/P. Vullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
T. Kuche/B. Budinger/T. Kazimer/W. Meyer/A. Pop (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
J. Fleischer/D. Sakakini/S. Canchester/Z. Kent/J. Basuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
b. king-smith/A. chung/L. Li/R. Mitehev/G. Ye (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | 8:08 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
9 | 8:24 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
Canisius College (A) |
S. Grathwol/P. Janes/M. Barone/K. Pope/C. Nappa/G. Hobika/A. Breeser/M. Quinn/B. Stubeusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hobart College (A) |
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/B. Lawhon/D. Muller/P. Ware/M. Milosavljevic/W. Holtz/S. Zuckerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
M. Kurz/E. Frid/C. Noble/A. Voorhees/P. Casey/E. Freedman/C. Enright/T. Edwards/D. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
B. McLaughlin/C. Mahan/C. Behnke/K. Coomey/J. Enright/M. Klos/D. Nesfeder/C. Schuh/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
S. Smith/Z. Konopaske/S. Venables/M. Schneider/K. Reinhardt/J. Cusick/D. Catranis/S. Conaboy/M. Senneca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Kennelly/J. Grosso/D. Bannon/J. Carter/A. Fisher/T. Frey/S. Adams/J. Massari/L. Potrikus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
W. O'Donnell/S. Elliott/J. Dolgenos/W. Armero/B. Geraghty/B. Tinaz/C. Hoch/M. Kugler/R. Bowen (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Pierce/F. Stripp/T. Galowski/A. Durkin/E. Marr/J. Riordan/A. Caswell/K. Benzing/L. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Grossman/J. Olsen/W. Park/R. Downum/D. Milke/J. Gilbertson/J. Wilkes/M. Roberto/J. Mcauliffe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union College (A) |
E. Ern/A. Prescott/N. Brenn/G. Brenn/D. Kline/L. Lang/M. Worthington/J. Hunt/S. Hamaway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
d. higgins/b. lefloch/H. Kwan/J. Green/D. newins/D. Saunders/M. Howard/R. Montovani/j. clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Freedman/J. Prosack/G. Piester/B. Li/E. Dimmock/M. Johnson/H. Druschel/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 8:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
11 | 8:56 AM | Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
12 | 9:12 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
13 | 9:28 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
M. Christian/P. Cuyno/F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/T. Higgins/X. Cheong/J. Caputo/A. Sansotta/H. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Tringali/A. Iacobelli/G. Seltzer Richman/T. Weinheimer/K. Roberts/J. Zimmerman/M. Lorka/J. Santos Cervetto/J. Clement (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Rhodes/M. Agnew/T. Hartvigsen/J. Ziobrowski/A. Bradley/J. Vaccaro/E. Bradshaw/Z. Randall/B. Keim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ithaca College Crew (A) |
A. Martin/J. Schattner/J. Kelly/C. Gill/I. van der Meulen/A. Spendjian/M. Bixby/W. Brown/R. Tucker (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
C. Allen/N. Sheriff/X. Quan/J. Yuan/I. Eliashvili/E. McGowen/D. Agarwal/E. Esteva/T. Wescott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
J. Higgins/K. Lombard/A. Grath/C. Lore/B. Michalka/J. Oppenheim/A. Peixinho/A. Rainville/J. Arias (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
K. Welch/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/C. Jaeger/C. Satter/J. Strauch/J. Cummings/N. Quinones-Millet/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
M. Callan/J. Micko/M. Del Signore/t. wilks/S. Kreitzer/W. Barlow/C. Goham/T. Hart/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/C. Johns/R. Anciola/A. Gould/K. Broughton/E. Heaney (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/R. Garcia/K. Britton/t. cuff/m. Rahman/A. Johnston/P. Quinlan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
14 | 9:44 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
15 | 10:08 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
K. Schmidt/T. Bouska/R. Plesh/J. Hauptli/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Rowing (A) |
J. Manzi/A. Isaacson/F. Migilore/S. Buchanan/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
w. delone/e. murray/c. toscano/l. gagliano/r. defroda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
B. Leininger/D. Cumming/R. Lu/M. Barakat/M. Baert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rensselaer Crew Club (A) |
M. Rashoff/A. Ravi/R. Sexton/M. Venkaswamy/A. Stanczyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
Z. Zhou/N. Kraus/Z. Stiller/P. Otomo/S. Lampert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
G. Misiewcz/E. Werner/K. Strahl/G. Ohlson/J. Mead (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
H. Park/C. Phillips/M. DeKoning/S. yin/J. Sheridan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/K. Britton/P. Quinlan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
J. Fraumeni/A. Lim/Z. Kaye/A. Bailey/A. Elias (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
m. baisley/j. burgess/c. lyon/b. vanpatten/m. taylor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
16 | 10:24 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 1 |
||
NOTE | Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY | ||||
NOTE | A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change