New York State Collegiate Championships

  • May 3, 2014 To May 4, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Whitney
  • Whitney Point, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By New York State Collegiate Championships
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 3, 2014
NOTE 1:30 PM Weigh-In (Coxes & Rowers only weigh-in once)
NOTE 2:30 PM Coaches & Coxes Meeting - MANDATORY
1 4:00 PM Womens Collegiate JV 8+
8
2 6:40 PM Mens Collegiate JV 8+
14
3 6:48 PM Mens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
1
4 6:56 PM Womens Collegiate Ltwt 4+
0
5 7:04 PM Womens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
6 7:12 PM Mens Collegiate Varsity 2-
4
7 7:20 PM Mens Open 4+
5
8 8:08 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 8+
9
9 8:24 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 8+
12
10 8:40 AM Womens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Schwartz/C. Kiernan/M. Rienzo/E. Eng/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
B. LaBounty/E. Esty/A. Barnes/E. Lauzon/S. Koslowski (Cox)/
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
A. Schabel/O. Dawson/N. Verone/K. Dunn/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    D'Youville College (A)
B. Bartholomew/L. Hurley/E. Sliwowski/E. Sliwowski/K. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
D. Petti/N. Riggio/A. McCann/M. Macaluso/A. Englich (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
K. Foster/C. Rapp/D. Villa/K. Mahoney/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
A. LaGatta/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/E. Baert (Cox)
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
A. Voss/K. Isham/B. Farrell/S. Emerson/M. Prince (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
K. Mucke/R. Betros/C. Rowe/K. Gray/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
G. Hutton/E. Andersen/R. Rosenberg/A. Stage/M. Howarth (Cox)/
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
C. Marx/S. Wallace/V. Kramer/K. Kaon/E. Earl (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (B)
S. Cousens/j. dillon/A. Noack/V. Kutsch/D. Sandifer (Cox)
 
11 8:56 AM Mens Collegiate Varsity 4+
12
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Jeong/J. Arnott/D. Hartwick/J. Moss/D. Bell (Cox)
 
    Cazenovia College Crew (A)
R. Wagner/K. Gamache/N. Neuenhoff/C. Garcia/K. Locey (Cox)/
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper/D. Glasser/T. Lemieur/D. Decker/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
R. Kelliher/S. Curasi/C. Cady/G. Horman/N. Smith (Cox)
 
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Pardo/B. Smith/K. Heesemann/T. Weinheimer/T. Bender (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
D. Kershaw/J. Manrow/T. Lemmons/S. Bocciolatt/S. Eckstein (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
G. Kogel/M. Pair/C. Sargent/C. Garrido/E. Collins (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
D. Albert/M. Nash/m. kane/c. dundas/c. hughes (Cox)/
 
    New York University Crew (A)
D. Wilmes/M. Waldman/J. Lakin/C. Wang/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. John Fisher College Rowing (A)
M. Wolcott/R. Ceballo/M. Johnson/S. Mullen/T. Dawson (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (B)
I. Thane/T. Agbo/B. Murray/R. McKay/C. Milone (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (B)
D. Allen/A. Dahl/J. Calabrese/B. Murphy/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
12 9:12 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 8+
9
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
R. Willison/J. Bochicchio/C. O'Malley/L. Ajao/E. Fox/J. Eckhardt/J. Niemeyer/S. Rodenbush/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/M. Thon/H. Parfitt/R. Mandel/A. Chinchilli/S. Dukler/H. Murphy/A. Pereyra/S. Sathasivam (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Giaquinto/A. Pure/K. Schulz/R. Veninsky/T. Malone/M. Lawrence/E. Cutie/C. Felicetti/L. Drown (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
P. Hurd/E. Coppola/T. Blackwell/K. Baldwin/C. Killion/E. Marrone/H. Bartkus/C. Downs/S. White (Cox)/
 
    Skidmore College Crew (A)
G. Gonzalez-Roundey/R. Springer-Miller/C. Eddy/M. Ritz/S. Landgraf/J. Scherzer/M. Goldstein/E. Savarese/L. Philbrick (Cox)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
K. Heron/M. Thomas/K. Habel/J. Lifsitz/A. Williams/S. Evarts/E. Morgan/L. Greshin/S. Heatherton (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
A. Rapp/A. Blanco/E. Spell/A. Reidinger/S. Galloway/M. Rogers/M. Blaney/A. Percoco/M. Navarro (Cox)
 
    William Smith College (A)
K. Loretan/A. Moeyersoms/H. Novak/S. Kearney/M. Cameron/N. Burd/N. Prescott/S. Fresh/H. Glenshaw (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (B)
M. Berry/V. Ayvazian/C. Regan/K. Ritter/A. Tetteh/N. Grande/K. Church/R. Dowd/L. Smith (Cox)
 
13 9:28 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 8+
10
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
M. Christian/P. Cuyno/F. Ostrander/A. Weidman/T. Higgins/X. Cheong/J. Caputo/A. Sansotta/H. White (Cox)
 
    Friends of Albany Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Tringali/A. Iacobelli/G. Seltzer Richman/T. Weinheimer/K. Roberts/J. Zimmerman/M. Lorka/J. Santos Cervetto/J. Clement (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Rhodes/M. Agnew/T. Hartvigsen/J. Ziobrowski/A. Bradley/J. Vaccaro/E. Bradshaw/Z. Randall/B. Keim (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Martin/J. Schattner/J. Kelly/C. Gill/I. van der Meulen/A. Spendjian/M. Bixby/W. Brown/R. Tucker (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. Allen/N. Sheriff/X. Quan/J. Yuan/I. Eliashvili/E. McGowen/D. Agarwal/E. Esteva/T. Wescott (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
J. Higgins/K. Lombard/A. Grath/C. Lore/B. Michalka/J. Oppenheim/A. Peixinho/A. Rainville/J. Arias (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
K. Welch/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/C. Jaeger/C. Satter/J. Strauch/J. Cummings/N. Quinones-Millet/M. Gallagher (Cox)/
 
    Stony Brook Crew (A)
M. Callan/J. Micko/M. Del Signore/t. wilks/S. Kreitzer/W. Barlow/C. Goham/T. Hart/J. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
L. Robinson/D. Gaynor/D. Macky/N. Townsend/C. Johns/R. Anciola/A. Gould/K. Broughton/E. Heaney (Cox)
 
    University at Buffalo (A)
M. hervey/T. ModicaAmore/D. Dejoode/R. Garcia/K. Britton/t. cuff/m. Rahman/A. Johnston/P. Quinlan (Cox)/
 
14 9:44 AM Womens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
15 10:08 AM Mens Collegiate Novice 4+
11
16 10:24 AM Womens Open 4+
1
NOTE Events and times listed above are Finals ONLY
NOTE A more detailed schedule is posted under Heat Sheet/Draw
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change