Head of the Mohawk
- Oct 4, 2014
- head
- Mohawk River
- Niskayuna, NY (USA)
- Hosted By: Aqueduct Rowing Club
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 4, 2014 | |||||
break | 8:15 AM | COACHES and COXSWAINS MEETING | |||
1 | 9:30 AM | Mens Open 1x | 0 |
||
2 | 9:30 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
3 | 9:30 AM | Mens HS 1x | 3 |
||
4 | 9:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 4 |
||
5 | 9:30 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 12 |
||
6 | 9:35 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
7 | 9:35 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
8 | 9:35 AM | Womens HS 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 9:35 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
10 | 9:35 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 2 |
||
11 | 9:40 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
12 | 9:40 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 0 |
||
13 | 9:45 AM | Mens HS 2x | 5 |
||
14 | 9:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 0 |
||
15 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
16 | 9:45 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
||
17 | 9:50 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
18 | 9:50 AM | Mixed Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
19 | 9:50 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 3 |
||
20 | 9:50 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
21 | 9:50 AM | Womens HS 2x | 4 |
||
22 | 9:50 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
23 | 9:50 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 1 |
||
24 | 10:00 AM | Womens HS 4+ | 10 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
P. Foti/A. Wicklund/M. Tebolt/C. Johnson/O. May (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
A. Feist/E. Wherry/M. Burke/K. Wenzel/S. Baskin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
C. Wierschem/M. Smith/E. Ball/M. McColgan/M. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Davila/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/K. Arango/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
C. EngelHardt/S. Spencer/S. Schroeder/M. Gagliardi/E. Sorrentino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
A. Siminiouk/G. Francis/Z. Brown/K. Castillo/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (C) |
K. Sommer/K. Morris/M. Nastasi/R. Davie/E. Luciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
25 | 10:00 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
26 | 10:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
||
27 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 4 |
||
28 | 10:15 AM | Mens HS 4+ | 7 |
||
29 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 0 |
||
30 | 10:20 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 1 |
||
31 | 10:20 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
32 | 10:25 AM | Womens HS 4x | 4 |
||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
O. taylor/K. Rendon/G. Garcia/M. Dannang
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
33 | 10:30 AM | Mens HS 4x | 1 |
||
34 | 10:35 AM | Mens HS Fr/Novice 4x | 2 |
||
35 | 10:40 AM | Womens HS Fr/Novice 4x | 1 |
||
36 | 10:45 AM | Open 4x Mixed | 0 |
||
11:00 AM | BREAK | ||||
37 | 12:35 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
38 | 12:35 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
39 | 12:40 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
40 | 12:45 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 0 |
||
41 | 12:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 1 |
||
42 | 12:45 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 2 |
||
43 | 12:50 PM | Mens HS Fr/Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
44 | 12:50 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
45 | 12:55 PM | Womens HS Fr/Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
46 | 12:55 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 2 |
||
47 | 12:55 PM | Mens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
48 | 12:55 PM | Mens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
49 | 12:55 PM | Womens Open Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
50 | 12:55 PM | Womens Masters Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
51 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 8+ | 8 |
||
52 | 1:05 PM | Womens HS 8+ | 14 |
||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
P. Foti/A. Wicklund/K. Sommer/M. Tebolt/C. EngelHardt/S. Spencer/C. Johnson/M. Gagliardi/E. Sorrentino (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Sinkus/S. Wisoff/A. Stoessel/R. Padula/K. Molina/G. Lambeth/G. O'Hara/H. Raymond/J. Armenia (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Geraghty/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/R. Conway/K. Feeney/E. DeSantis/A. Cleary/G. Geraghty/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (A) |
E. Knox/I. Billinge/Y. Alvarez/N. Steiner/T. Bryant/B. Benninger/E. Mata/B. Frias/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
B. Davila/K. Arango/A. Siminiouk/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/Z. Brown/K. Nevarez/K. Castillo/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (B) |
N. Brown/G. Tutoni/N. Tutoni/R. Davie/M. Hyland/C. Corbin/K. Nau/C. Sobolewski/E. Luciano (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (B) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B) |
A. Lewandusky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Manhattan (B) |
J. Saltonstall/D. Quezada/S. Stephanopoulos/M. Gonzalez/N. Ceballos/D. Selby/D. Del Villar/A. Arroyo/P. Destine (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (B) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C) |
N. Chadwick/L. Mcclure/M. Carhart/M. McColgan/J. Cushing/L. Dempsey/E. Brown/A. Sicko/M. Ball (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (C) |
H. Paliya/R. Kopczynski/J. Haynes/a. gonzalez/W. Lam/O. taylor/J. Cruz/S. Fegan/K. Hernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
53 | 1:45 PM | Open Mixed 8+ TAKE THE TURN | 4 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change