Mid-Atlantic Championship
- May 27, 2006
- sprint
- Cooper River Park
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- Cancelled
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 27, 2006 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 0 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 1 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 3 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 2 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 0 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 5 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 3 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
G. Beck/A. Mulholland/R. Long/K. Marion
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
C. Sfedu/N. Carbone/M. Speight/K. Trueblood
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (B) |
P. Viola/K. Rovinski/M. Cusack/L. Donnely
|
|
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 0 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 4 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 3 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 3 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
B. Nichols/G. Becker/M. Livesey/H. Rower
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
E. Flynn/J. Kelly/J. Stelmaszyk/A. Samost
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
P. Miller/K. Powell/J. Ricci/S. Franklin
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 0 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 0 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 0 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 0 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Faris/J. Koob
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
M. Abuteleb/J. Toyzer
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mitchell/L. Foster
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 0 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 0 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 2 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Paisley/K. Faris/J. Koob/M. Reusche
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
A. Close/A. Katz/L. Jakubowicz/E. Fawcett
|
|
|||
Springside School (A) |
N. Sorensen/H. Cribbins/S. Souli/G. Palermo
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
K. Yannes/S. Smith/M. Reilly/H. Brooks
|
|
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 0 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 0 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change