Maryland High School Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Washington College
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 Mens Varsity 8+
5
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
8
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
E. Browning/T. Montgomery/A. Lapierre/O. Cardwell/E. Gudmundsson/N. Williams/N. Loew/W. McClure/T. May (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
C. Ball/M. Estrada/K. Burns/A. Theobald/M. Martinez/P. Lally/J. Timon/C. Lilley/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
T. McCarthy/T. Urquhart/A. Cawley/T. Mattheiss/E. Boone/B. Jones/J. Covell/J. Webb/T. Shen (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
J. Warfield/M. Pitcher/A. Rutherford/Z. Crosby/C. Fedor/R. Leahy/G. Lohnes/B. Rast/C. Coulson (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Wray/C. Hatcher/T. Zaim/J. Bachman/N. Gunther/E. Zhang/S. Weishaeupl/P. Hoeppner/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B)
A. Godwin/M. Niebylski/H. Germaine/A. Germaine/D. Herda/A. Quianzon/L. Potter/T. Vidyakin/K. Wilson (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
P. Diaz/E. Fernandez/M. Tirador/K. Schappacher/A. DeSantis/B. Graham/M. Morton/J. Sharps/K. Carruthers (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B)
M. Sagir/C. Perl/R. Kaprelian/J. Smith/S. Arouna/M. Dimitrov/J. Bautista/w. skoff/G. jarrell (Cox)
 
4 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Freshman 8+
2
6 Womens Freshman 8+
2
7 Mens Novice 8+
5
8 Womens Novice 8+
7
9 Mens Varsity 4+
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
N. Petty/M. Broadwater/D. Loungani/N. Parks/N. Judge (Cox)
 
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/R. Fitzpatrick/R. Rice/A. Snail/G. Tipton (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. giroux/E. Whatley/L. Wathieu/D. Singer/K. jurrens (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
C. Ball/M. Estrada/K. Burns/A. Theobald/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
C. Enriquez/J. Panor/W. Burch/C. Sebreny/L. Chen (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
L. Emmart/B. Mahoney/K. O'Donnell/N. Smith/T. Van Beek (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Sagir/S. Arouna/J. Bautista/w. skoff/A. Hickel (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Lupo/R. Karlen/P. Whitehouse/S. Pruitt/C. Martin (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
D. CARRERA/R. Moran/T. Steinbauer/J. McNeil/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
10 Womens Varsity 4+
10
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
L. Emery/K. Williams/C. Beakes/S. Stevens/M. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. Taladay/A. Means/E. Snider/M. Morris/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
M. Higginbotham/F. Bryce/N. Faxio-Douglas/K. Charles/S. Cratty (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
J. Shipps/C. Ingersoll/S. Gervais/M. Raymond/E. Schut (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
R. Hunsberger/K. McNealy/E. Smith/A. King/C. Levey (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
J. Webb/K. Tempert/J. Gonzalez/S. Mour/K. Simon (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
C. Mullican/K. Bare/A. Roswell/N. Gallo/H. Baron (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
T. Sufczynski/H. Heasley/K. Clark/D. Wozny/K. Anzures (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
T. Daly/E. Clifford/R. Katz/N. Gershberg/A. Pineda Bosque (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
T. Lazarof/C. Biesecker/K. Porter/A. Cardoni/E. Bassin (Cox)
 
11 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
9
12 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
11
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
F. Garcia-Oteyza/T. Turnham/K. Ramirez/A. Healy/R. Dick (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. Taladay/A. Means/E. Snider/M. Morris/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
D. Harder/L. Kilday/I. Persaud/M. Keane/C. Whetzel (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
K. Naumann/S. BRYANT/K. Clarke/O. Sherman/R. Redding (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
S. Mateo/S. Ford/G. Smerin/M. Gill/E. Gobourne (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
J. Cooper/S. Devine/J. Patterson/H. Meeder/E. Madera (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
E. Weglein/D. Carter/M. Schaller/A. Mandel/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Conlan/S. Edwards/M. McEwan/L. Mazziotta/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
M. Crenca/A. Phelps/E. Roe/F. McCollum/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (B)
C. Davis/M. Deere/G. Okpali/D. Cleveland/S. Cratty (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
K. Williams/E. Schuettler/B. Grayson/E. Landgren/o. shmul (Cox)
 
13 Mens Novice 4+
9
14 Womens Novice 4+
10
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Phillips/H. Kaufman/P. Nosal/A. Mbacke/A. Gottlieb (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
N. Wilson/V. Panjikidze/I. DE CANDIA/D. Simpson/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
A. Turner/H. Gardenhour/T. Crawl/M. Mattson/H. Asfaha (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
N. Prochaska/E. Clemens/N. Purpora/D. White/C. Galbus (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
Y. Alamdeen/M. Ilahi/N. BALENDRAN/A. Overstreet/A. Booker (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
i. n44/i. n43/i. n42/i. n41/S. Welsh (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
O. Carroll/M. Sugarman/C. Kim/T. miller/R. Sereboff (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
A. O'Reilly/E. Hicks/S. Stevens/M. Coaxum/L. McKinney (Cox)/
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
N. Porter/N. Ray/A. Mackie/B. Popkin/C. Stacho (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
J. Knapp/G. Herwig/K. Fennessy/A. Connors/R. Chamness (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change