Maryland High School Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Washington College
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 Mens Varsity 8+
5
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
L. Emery/K. Williams/C. Beakes/K. Shields/N. Rogers/K. Lo Re/M. Blumenthal/S. Stevens/R. Dick (Cox)
 
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
E. O'Brien/A. Kehne/M. Morganstein/S. Isakower/A. Armstrong-Spielberg/C. Andre/O. Lewis/E. Herbers/J. Garner (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
M. Higginbotham/F. Bryce/S. Shaff/K. Charles/D. Harder/L. Kilday/J. Fox/M. Keane/C. Whetzel (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
A. Nobi/S. Mills/M. Harris/T. Butler/C. Peng/a. west/A. Scallan/D. Segall/H. Malina (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
J. Webb/K. Tempert/J. Gonzalez/S. Mour/M. Sandoval/M. Wolf/i. v82/M. Milburn/E. Carter (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
K. Hoffman/B. Crowley/O. Sullivan/S. Salvo/L. Tomasic/M. Zimmer/L. Paolucci/M. Duvall/G. Fitzsimmons (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
C. Mullican/E. Weglein/K. Bare/A. Mandel/M. Schaller/D. Carter/A. Roswell/N. Gallo/H. Clemons (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
T. Daly/R. Katz/S. Edwards/E. Clifford/M. McEwan/E. Solloway/L. Mazziotta/N. Gershberg/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
T. Lazarof/C. Biesecker/K. Porter/A. Phelps/A. Pruitt/F. McCollum/E. Roe/A. Cardoni/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
3 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
8
4 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Freshman 8+
2
6 Womens Freshman 8+
2
7 Mens Novice 8+
5
8 Womens Novice 8+
7
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
S. Neilsen/C. Scala/T. Kellner/O. Goodman/J. Khanna/I. Simon-Rusinowitz/L. Baer-Adler/N. Sutherland/A. Kronheim (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
D. Simpson/V. Panjikidze/S. Schaumberg/L. Levy/D. Mutai/N. Wilson/M. Rao/I. DE CANDIA/D. Avellan (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
A. Turner/B. Coleman/K. Baker/E. Lane/S. Davis/E. Fisher/M. Bonds/H. Caldwell/H. Asfaha (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
L. Sands/K. Luhrman/E. Thomas/E. Reynolds/G. Clingan/K. Eger/G. Kramer/H. Dorsch/M. Iskra (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
J. Knapp/G. Herwig/K. Fennessy/A. Connors/V. Carroll/E. Kleeman/J. Powe/S. Weglein/R. Chamness (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Smurzynski/M. Haan/V. Gould/K. Varner/G. Montagnino/C. Hoffman/D. Bragale/S. Lieber/E. Grossfeld (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
N. Porter/N. Ray/A. Teluk/L. Sall/S. Santucci/T. Kuptanon/A. Mackie/B. Popkin/C. Stacho (Cox)
 
9 Mens Varsity 4+
9
10 Womens Varsity 4+
10
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
L. Emery/K. Williams/C. Beakes/S. Stevens/M. McConnell (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. Taladay/A. Means/E. Snider/M. Morris/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
M. Higginbotham/F. Bryce/N. Faxio-Douglas/K. Charles/S. Cratty (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
J. Shipps/C. Ingersoll/S. Gervais/M. Raymond/E. Schut (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
R. Hunsberger/K. McNealy/E. Smith/A. King/C. Levey (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
J. Webb/K. Tempert/J. Gonzalez/S. Mour/K. Simon (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
C. Mullican/K. Bare/A. Roswell/N. Gallo/H. Baron (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
T. Sufczynski/H. Heasley/K. Clark/D. Wozny/K. Anzures (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
T. Daly/E. Clifford/R. Katz/N. Gershberg/A. Pineda Bosque (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
T. Lazarof/C. Biesecker/K. Porter/A. Cardoni/E. Bassin (Cox)
 
11 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
9
12 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
11
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
F. Garcia-Oteyza/T. Turnham/K. Ramirez/A. Healy/R. Dick (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. Taladay/A. Means/E. Snider/M. Morris/J. Lee (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
D. Harder/L. Kilday/I. Persaud/M. Keane/C. Whetzel (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
K. Naumann/S. BRYANT/K. Clarke/O. Sherman/R. Redding (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
S. Mateo/S. Ford/G. Smerin/M. Gill/E. Gobourne (Cox)
 
    Notre Dame Prep (A)
J. Cooper/S. Devine/J. Patterson/H. Meeder/E. Madera (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
E. Weglein/D. Carter/M. Schaller/A. Mandel/K. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
K. Conlan/S. Edwards/M. McEwan/L. Mazziotta/J. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
M. Crenca/A. Phelps/E. Roe/F. McCollum/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (B)
C. Davis/M. Deere/G. Okpali/D. Cleveland/S. Cratty (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
K. Williams/E. Schuettler/B. Grayson/E. Landgren/o. shmul (Cox)
 
13 Mens Novice 4+
9
14 Womens Novice 4+
10
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
L. Phillips/H. Kaufman/P. Nosal/A. Mbacke/A. Gottlieb (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
N. Wilson/V. Panjikidze/I. DE CANDIA/D. Simpson/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    Elizabeth Seton High School (A)
A. Turner/H. Gardenhour/T. Crawl/M. Mattson/H. Asfaha (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
N. Prochaska/E. Clemens/N. Purpora/D. White/C. Galbus (Cox)
 
    Holton-Arms School (A)
Y. Alamdeen/M. Ilahi/N. BALENDRAN/A. Overstreet/A. Booker (Cox)
 
    Institute of Notre Dame (A)
i. n44/i. n43/i. n42/i. n41/S. Welsh (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (A)
O. Carroll/M. Sugarman/C. Kim/T. miller/R. Sereboff (Cox)
 
    The Academy of the Holy Cross (A)
A. O'Reilly/E. Hicks/S. Stevens/M. Coaxum/L. McKinney (Cox)/
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
N. Porter/N. Ray/A. Mackie/B. Popkin/C. Stacho (Cox)
 
    Roland Park Country School (B)
J. Knapp/G. Herwig/K. Fennessy/A. Connors/R. Chamness (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change