Maryland High School Rowing Championships

  • Hosted By: Washington College
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 27, 2014
1 Mens Varsity 8+
5
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
N. Parks/N. Petty/M. Broadwater/D. Loungani/P. Murphy/O. St Johnston/A. Wong-Valle/F. Albayaty/N. Judge (Cox)
 
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
B. Keane/R. Moran/J. McNeil/T. Steinbauer/D. CARRERA/J. Seidleck/R. Allen/A. Madsen/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Bell/N. Anderson/M. Gump/T. Weiss/J. Ford/M. Davis/J. Andonov/N. Winch/S. Ross (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Lupo/P. Whitehouse/R. Karlen/Z. Hicks/J. Bruno/G. Silva/S. Pruitt/N. Lokker/C. Martin (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
9
3 Mens 2nd Varsity 8+
8
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
E. Browning/T. Montgomery/A. Lapierre/O. Cardwell/E. Gudmundsson/N. Williams/N. Loew/W. McClure/T. May (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
C. Ball/M. Estrada/K. Burns/A. Theobald/M. Martinez/P. Lally/J. Timon/C. Lilley/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
T. McCarthy/T. Urquhart/A. Cawley/T. Mattheiss/E. Boone/B. Jones/J. Covell/J. Webb/T. Shen (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
J. Warfield/M. Pitcher/A. Rutherford/Z. Crosby/C. Fedor/R. Leahy/G. Lohnes/B. Rast/C. Coulson (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
A. Wray/C. Hatcher/T. Zaim/J. Bachman/N. Gunther/E. Zhang/S. Weishaeupl/P. Hoeppner/M. Tompkins (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B)
A. Godwin/M. Niebylski/H. Germaine/A. Germaine/D. Herda/A. Quianzon/L. Potter/T. Vidyakin/K. Wilson (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
P. Diaz/E. Fernandez/M. Tirador/K. Schappacher/A. DeSantis/B. Graham/M. Morton/J. Sharps/K. Carruthers (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B)
M. Sagir/C. Perl/R. Kaprelian/J. Smith/S. Arouna/M. Dimitrov/J. Bautista/w. skoff/G. jarrell (Cox)
 
4 Womens 2nd Varsity 8+
7
5 Mens Freshman 8+
2
6 Womens Freshman 8+
2
7 Mens Novice 8+
5
8 Womens Novice 8+
7
9 Mens Varsity 4+
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
N. Petty/M. Broadwater/D. Loungani/N. Parks/N. Judge (Cox)
 
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Smith/R. Fitzpatrick/R. Rice/A. Snail/G. Tipton (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. giroux/E. Whatley/L. Wathieu/D. Singer/K. jurrens (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
C. Ball/M. Estrada/K. Burns/A. Theobald/L. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Gunston School (A)
C. Enriquez/J. Panor/W. Burch/C. Sebreny/L. Chen (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
L. Emmart/B. Mahoney/K. O'Donnell/N. Smith/T. Van Beek (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
M. Sagir/S. Arouna/J. Bautista/w. skoff/A. Hickel (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Lupo/R. Karlen/P. Whitehouse/S. Pruitt/C. Martin (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
D. CARRERA/R. Moran/T. Steinbauer/J. McNeil/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
10 Womens Varsity 4+
10
11 Mens 2nd Varsity 4+
9
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A)
P. Murphy/F. Albayaty/A. Wong-Valle/O. St Johnston/K. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
J. Wathieu/J. Epstein/A. Goldstein/T. Pancholi/M. Goohs (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Martinez/P. Lally/J. Timon/C. Lilley/E. O'Brien (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
J. Warfield/A. Rutherford/C. Fedor/Z. Crosby/F. Strueber (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
Z. Hicks/N. Lokker/G. Silva/J. Bruno/E. Meade (Cox)
 
    B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B)
D. Herda/N. Waroich/J. Hodge/M. Vekstein/L. Duch (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (B)
M. Tirador/B. Graham/M. Morton/S. Cooke/M. Burton (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (B)
M. Pitcher/B. Rast/G. Lohnes/R. Leahy/A. Strueber (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
b. donnellan/P. Relph/A. Walter/B. Johnston/C. Martin (Cox)
 
12 Womens 2nd Varsity 4+
11
13 Mens Novice 4+
9
    Blair Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Cote/T. Schoppert/C. Gibb/D. Betancourt/T. Wachter (Cox)
 
    Churchill Crew (A)
B. Hartmann/A. Stein/A. Murren/G. Jacobs/D. CHETRIT (Cox)
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
M. Zaleski/D. Stemmle/M. Akonnor/E. Bowie/C. Kobel (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A)
E. Pronovost/R. Breitzka/A. Knott/N. Del Hierro/J. Boo (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
N. Mole/D. Rekhtman/R. Jones/G. McGloon/G. Cropsey (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
A. Kubaitis/R. Gibbons/T. zhao/B. Koenig/S. Nathans (Cox)
 
    St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (B)
R. McShane/A. Priest/P. Welsh/B. Boddiford/A. Strueber (Cox)
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (B)
J. Young/J. While/H. Kogelnik/D. Aslan/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B)
D. Cambier/C. Holland/A. Boudabbous/C. Meier/A. Arun (Cox)
 
14 Womens Novice 4+
10
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change