Pacific Novice Invitational

  • Feb 22, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Merced
  • San Francisco, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: Pacific Rowing Club

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 22, 2014
1 9:00 AM Womens Novice 8+ (A)
7
    Artemis Rowing (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
2 9:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (A)
8
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
I. Low/L. Faudman/E. Seder/P. Deeth-Stehlin/T. Caroe/A. Harrington/R. Collenette/G. Pompili/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Technical High School
c. lipping/K. Akioka/S. Thoma/J. Franco/W. Franco/J. Grisham/K. Hall/C. Prime/A. Harper (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
3 10:00 AM Womens Novice 8+ (B)
6
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
    St. Ignatius Crew
 
    St. Ignatius Crew
 
4 10:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (B)
8
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
J. Passot/M. Wang/J. Epstein/Y. Pomogov/R. Newhard/J. Rafner/E. Pritikin/D. Ahn/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Technical High School
A. Bee-Martinelli/C. Thudium/J. Balagot/A. Zyngier/N. Louis-Kayen/K. Walcott/R. Majoros/A. Bennett/T. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
 
5 11:00 AM Womens Novice 8+ (C)
6
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
6 11:30 AM Mens Novice 8+ (C)
5
    Marin Rowing Association
P. O'BRIEN/A. Lytle/J. Chase/D. Knuth/A. Siler/S. Guy/L. Kushner/L. Carlson/C. Baradaran (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
 
7 12:00 PM Womens Freshman 8+
10
    Artemis Rowing
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
    St. Ignatius Crew
 
8 12:30 PM Mens Freshman 8+
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Collenette/L. Faudman/E. Seder/J. Chase/J. Epstein/M. Wang/J. Passot/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
c. lipping/K. Akioka/S. Thoma/J. Franco/W. Franco/J. Grisham/K. Hall/C. Prime/A. Harper (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
 
9 1:00 PM Mens Novice 4+
10
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
I. Low/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Seder/A. Harrington/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
10 1:15 PM Womens Novice 4x+
4
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
11 1:30 PM Mens Novice 4x+
6
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Marin Rowing Association
R. Collenette/L. Faudman/J. Chase/G. Pompili/C. Baradaran (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
12 1:45 PM Womens Novice 4+
7
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    North Bay Rowing Club
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    River City Rowing Club
 
15 2:30 PM Mens Varsity 8+ (3V & 4V)
2
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change