Hobbs Island Regatta
- Oct 18, 2014
- head
- Hobbs Island Channel of the Tennessee River
- Huntsville, AL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:15 AM | Mens Jr 2- | 6 |
||
2 | 8:28 AM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 5 |
||
3 | 8:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 2 |
||
4 | 8:50 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 1 |
||
5 | 8:53 AM | Mens Open 1x | 4 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Ratterman/D. Douglas/A. Thompson/R. Nance/M. King/S. Patton/C. Tabor/E. Brooks/S. Jensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
J. Le/C. Mills/K. Edwards/C. Riviere/T. Thomas/K. Yarborough/P. Miller/R. Croy/R. Waesche (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Buck/T. Johnson/M. Pacheco/L. Wieding/M. Nguyen/K. Keane/M. Morrow/A. Veazey/C. Fairhurst (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | 9:15 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
8 | 9:23 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
9 | 9:40 AM | Mens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
|
||||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
B. Laue/E. Coy/A. Winters/C. Davis II/A. Mata/F. Riley/N. O'Hare/J. Lambrecht/C. Blackmon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (B) |
R. Vergara/k. tracey/A. Entrekin/W. Miller/G. Lawrence/M. Shivers/C. Hamilton/J. Westra/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mixed Jr 2x | 1 |
||
12 | 10:05 AM | Womens Collegiate 4+ | 3 |
||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Samford Crew (A) |
H. Bishop/N. Huie/R. Salstrand/S. Bailey/L. Howell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Scarborough/C. Fairhurst/K. Banigan/B. Arguello/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | 10:15 AM | Womens Jr 4+ | 6 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2- | 1 |
||
15 | 10:33 AM | Mens Jr 2x | 2 |
||
16 | 10:40 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
17 | 10:52 AM | Mens Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
18 | 10:55 AM | Mixed Collegiate 8+ | 4 |
||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
K. Courville/c. peterson/D. Favre/B. Razin/A. Eymard/M. Robicheaux/N. Cusimano/R. Parsiola/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Scarborough/C. Fairhurst/S. Crenshaw/T. Furman/R. Miller/J. Morrison/K. Banigan/B. Arguello/K. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Alabama/Huntsville Crew (A) |
C. Raffo/R. Fleischman/C. Lamb/K. Cardno/L. McEwen/M. Locascio/R. Gregory/M. Etten-Bohm/Z. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (B) |
K. Courtney/K. Buddell/C. King/S. Johnson/D. Brouillette/E. Hoang/F. Manale/N. Musthaler/J. Coleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
19 | 11:10 AM | Womens Jr 2x | 5 |
||
20 | 11:20 AM | Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 4 |
||
Alabama Crew (A) |
C. Porter/R. Mathews/J. Basak/D. Massie/A. Thomas/D. Blackwood/C. Savage/D. Grainger/H. Beltran-Negron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Auburn University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Hamm/C. Brittain/N. Hodgdon/K. Kern/E. Burrow/P. Cain/L. Hui/S. Green/S. Elliott (Cox)
|
|
|||
LSU Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lowther/T. Privat/L. Womack/N. Wright/B. Sulik/J. Teague/D. de Mahy/R. Breland/A. Hector (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Tillery/J. Tamas/N. Skarupa/B. Davis/D. Stephens/I. Spirduso/C. Armstrong/L. Tillery/T. Riley (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 11:35 AM | Mixed Masters Novice 8+ | 1 |
||
22 | Womens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
23 | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ B,C,D | 0 |
|||
24 | Mens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
25 | Mens Jr Novice 4+ | 0 |
|||
26 | Womens Jr 4x | 0 |
|||
27 | Mens Jr 8+ | 0 |
|||
28 | Womens Jr Novice 8+ | 0 |
|||
29 | Mens Jr 4+ | 0 |
|||
30 | Mens Jr 1x | 0 |
|||
31 | Womens Jr 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change