50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Benson/T. Walhart/T. Brady/J. Brophy/M. Hartle (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/C. Egan/C. Sutter/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club (A)
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar/T. McPherson/C. Blackmore (Cox)/
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
D. Roop/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/A. Chacon (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Sheehan/B. Calvert/L. Case/C. Ansberry/E. Full (Cox)
 
    Early Lights Rowing Club (A)
B. Trafton/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/D. Birch/A. Bitter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Holland/M. Chambers/R. Thomas/C. Robinson/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
    Duluth Rowing Club (A)
G. Madson/B. Fuller-Kask/J. Peterson/P. Harvieux/B. Kask (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
L. Mundt/S. Martin/G. Wainwright/J. Breitman/J. Mckernan (Cox)/
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Somogyi/M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/S. OConnor (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
m. flavin/S. Radman/S. Dodge/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
R. Ford/M. Mark/L. Suplick/N. Paquette/M. Talarico (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/B. Hack/D. Dodge/K. Elfstrom/E. Mueller (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Ippolito/L. Choate/J. Carmody/C. garcia/J. Howard (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Timpe/D. Lowe/S. Copeland/N. Brown/L. Lippi (Cox)/
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Caron/T. Brett/A. Fabos/C. Cardinal/E. Crain (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Kline/M. Dannemann/E. Stonehill/L. Case/M. Watson (Cox)/
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
M. Allen/E. Cassella/K. Rossi/T. Schmidt/D. Woods (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Conn/j. pederson/J. Schaefer/S. Sullivan/C. Bayse (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
I. Baker/G. Schueler/B. Brown/G. Calvin/E. Upton (Cox)/
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/P. Hoffnug/A. Faber/M. Shepatin/M. Maldari (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Meisner/N. Yannuzzi/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/P. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burt/P. Merkle/K. Shackelford/L. Pipitone/L. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Wright/C. Lund/B. Kronick/J. Schweitzer/E. Damio (Cox)
 
    Townsville & JCU (A)
L. Daly/J. Hart/M. Daly/J. Cook/E. Zimmer (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/B. Sirovich/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/C. Vieten (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Goforth/M. Kleyn/N. Foster-Moss/D. Jackson/L. Huggenvik (Cox)/
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/d. albano/L. Pease/C. Paska/S. Moore (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Schwab/J. Clifton/R. Lund/M. Hensley/C. Chiaramonte (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Lambert-Lusinger/C. Prince/S. Greear/A. King/R. Clair (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Manire/K. Clark/S. Terrien/F. DeSautelle/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
l. porter/C. McMahon/S. Moazed/J. Feeney/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A)
S. Dobry/K. Udler/W. Smith/B. Lee/H. Hildreth (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Donnellan/P. Schnepp/A. Boudreau/F. Michaud/S. Daniels (Cox)/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Sarrett (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
S. Calderone/N. Schultz/J. Dabbs/S. Weinstein/K. Pisapati (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Tang/J. Klenk/S. Eck/P. Moran/J. Raichek (Cox)
 
    Willem III Rowing Club (A)
M. Zeekant/E. Weersink/J. Compaan/I. Cserey/M. Vrubel (Cox)/
 
    River City Women's Rowing Club (A)
C. Baxter/A. Burke/L. Robinson/S. Sheridan/A. Cooper (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
L. Peterson/M. South/e. yntema/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
G. Hamilton/L. Cogswell/K. Bass/A. Mishler/J. Horbert (Cox)
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. English/J. O'Leary/L. Dwyer/S. Markel/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B)
H. Tolson/K. Williams/M. WELCH/T. Patten/E. Simons (Cox)/
 
    Lea Rowing Club (A)
K. Reith/J. Baxter/H. Middleton/P. Pinkerton/M. Rusher (Cox)
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
C. Lamphere/K. Martin/M. Davidson/J. Core/A. Cermak (Cox)/
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
S. Allen/O. Ciolko/R. Stone/K. Evans/E. Savarese (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
V. Larson/L. Wasserman/K. Lund/J. Cooper/C. Hanlon (Cox)
 
    Commercial RC (A)
M. Martin/B. Hall/P. Cox/T. Forwood/J. Singer (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
J. Sloane/m. davis/G. Wasilewski/B. Mayhew/T. Tiffany (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
A. Bumstead/M. Haronian/L. Faulise/A. Lee/E. Freiman (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
T. Patterson/K. Cornman/S. Sales/s. Caffrey/K. Chavers (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Pallas/B. Waltz/P. Zitron/E. Richards/R. Roberts (Cox)
 
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
    Fordham University (A)
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Sershon (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
L. Croft/D. Zielinski/C. Prevost/C. Davidson/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Farmer/S. Woo/M. Borchardt/L. Mao/M. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi/B. Morrissey/E. Hehir/A. Shaw/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Goldberg/M. Rann/H. Clarke/C. Mason/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Gay/T. Larson/A. Afeyan/E. Martin/R. Rauh (Cox)/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
E. Campbell/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/D. Matute (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Spell/A. Percoco/S. Galloway/A. Darby/J. Duran (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/K. Lahl/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Papaleo/E. Leyland/A. Buckley/K. Bostion/E. Oken (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/K. Crowe/S. Gray/J. Wallis/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Duryea/J. Timmer/B. Haydon/J. Withycombe/G. Dobosz (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. Dorney/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/D. White/E. Matz (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/R. Carini/C. Tallman/M. Boze/L. Summervill (Cox)/
 
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
M. Zacharias/S. Romilly/R. Stanley/K. Trimble/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Beglau-Pueyo/M. Penning/H. Klarner/R. Tweedell/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/N. Riggio/H. Parfitt/S. Dukler/M. Panzetta (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Sheridan/A. Baudinet/B. Mullaney/N. Campbell/M. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Dewitt/H. Leinss/E. Mullin/A. Montgomery/J. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Graham/P. Eastwood/E. Loyer/D. Larocque/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
J. Beckett/C. LaRoche/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Spina/A. Squire/C. Loeber/M. Folco/L. Curtiss (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
A. Kelley/L. Webster/R. Signor/K. Hughes/E. McCormick (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
V. Magnozzi/C. Hynes/B. Carey/S. Murphy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/S. Burns/C. Buckland (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Farr/L. Frye/S. Campbell/G. Weiss/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
A. Boston/V. O'Reilly/H. Pell/A. Mitchell/k. nolan (Cox)/
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
A. Cinnamon/A. Labrecque/M. Turner/J. Phillips/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/c. kelley (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
J. Galbraith/s. berardi/K. Hardesty/K. Flynn/A. Bryan (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Nute/F. Fowler/C. Wallisch/K. Coutermarsh/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Nolta/M. Mabutas/M. de Luccas/K. Viray/C. Wolff (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Mance/E. Roche/P. Fader/K. Gusk/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Burt/M. O'ROURKE/J. Grossman/C. Hudson/C. Pancer (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
H. Brown/P. McGroarty/N. Rode/M. Morrill/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Schaffhauser/C. Farrand/E. Davis/S. Obsivac/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
N. Klickstein/A. Myers/K. Dowling/S. Derfel/J. Weil (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Finneran/S. Culbertson/T. Buck/E. Leung/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Kaleta/A. Trimberger/H. Isernhagen/H. Friedlander/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/C. Carney/L. Welsh/S. Macika/E. Coles (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
A. Fink/M. Dawson/J. Chen/K. Hoekstra/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
V. McGee/C. Gustafson/E. Widman/E. Berne/S. Eastley (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/C. Adkins/R. Henderson/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Knigge/K. DENNIS/V. Leach/V. DeSalvo/C. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
M. Gibson/M. Gerber/C. Thompson/L. Chadderton/K. Condon (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/S. Cameron/B. Arrington/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
A. Wilson/B. Pickering/A. Korbar/A. Alicea/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Greenhough/E. Cava/A. Bianchini/A. Campbell/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sutliff/A. Neff/M. Kester/D. Ferguson/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
G. Steward/S. Fishman/K. Barnes/N. Calhoun/A. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
O. Rustic/K. Curran/K. Rossi/S. Pomer/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
D. Huston Hakey/A. Sniffen/E. Coffman/M. Martino/M. Benitez (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
K. Rimol/K. Spellman/K. Murphy/K. Myshko/J. Dodd-o (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/L. Angione/M. Varfi/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. Felix/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/M. Baert (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/M. Daly/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Wagner/R. Salma/K. Clemmer/A. Dunne/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Ayer/C. De Souza/J. Marcon/D. McEachern/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
 
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
S. Gorvy/C. Le Neve Foster/A. Landon-Green/R. Smith/L. Bayne (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
P. Colvin/A. Roberts/S. Nara/J. Conlu/K. Ruppar (Cox)
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club (A)
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Carmichael/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
N. Gokemeijer/B. Levendowski/A. Peers/R. Schleck/S. Hurley (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Shalabi/B. Stewart/A. Rubbo/K. Murphy/G. Schoch (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/T. Needham/J. Hughes/M. Strom (Cox)/
 
    East Bay Rowing Club (A)
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/G. Gazda/C. Groves/G. Gozinsky (Cox)/
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
B. Lehman/A. Rabus/K. Kriese/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/b. walk/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Old Collegians Boat Club (A)
P. Vliet/C. Callaghan/M. murphy/J. Allen/D. Spoor (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/E. Krengel/T. Hornick/J. Arvidsson/B. Blake (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Keim/C. Sweeney/D. Croghan/M. Heslep/R. Rubin (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
J. Keeler/N. Cram/C. Thomas/J. Beasley/O. Amarasingham (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
R. Leet/E. Brand/P. Ramsey/M. Hess/J. Klein (Cox)
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Sill/J. Hay/R. Beaver/R. Ward/E. Radford (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
A. Kallfelz/T. Kennett/P. Edwards/J. Goddard/A. Cardi (Cox)
 
    Central Connecticut Rowing (A)
J. Rugh/J. Sheil/E. Truntz/F. jackson/J. Curneal (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Price/N. Davies/C. Jungbluth/J. Goodman/L. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
T. Leslie/J. Wolfe/M. Heyn/K. Fujii/S. Mickelberry (Cox)/
 
    Row New York (A)
M. Kohlhaas/S. Billinge/R. Jones/C. Fithian/C. Hicks (Cox)
 
    Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü (A)
A. Sen/L. Avat/T. Kadioglu/I. Akgul/I. Harding (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Hudanich/K. Hoffman/A. Lim/P. Farrell/S. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    West Australian Rowing Club (A)
B. Hutton/P. Klemm/P. Panizza/D. Salisbury/M. Victora (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
S. Gray/S. Cooper/A. Haight/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Nelson/M. Rishel/B. Garrett/S. Valenti/M. Sherry (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/L. Gilet (Cox)/
 
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A)
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
L. Retelny/F. Viacava
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
S. Collins/M. Collins
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/c. zezza
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
D. Davies/S. Davies
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/C. Collins
 
    Revolution Rowing (A)
L. Pickens/J. Pickens
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
 
    Bermuda Rowing Association (A)
L. Hedstrom/M. Swain
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
C. Goodnow/M. May
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
S. Legler/M. Brown
 
    Composite: WARC, Fremantle (A)
J. Dick/P. Klemm
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
H. Green/S. Platt
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
S. Wood/C. Wood
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Jordan/C. Nicklas/
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
R. Quinn/T. Riddle
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Anderson/W. Lutat
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
B. Thorne/V. Moors
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
S. Steinberg/D. Kersten
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
S. Helou/D. Wolf
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (B)
S. Wangsgard/P. Hoyle
 
    Composite: Three Rivers, De Maas (A)
F. Verhulst/E. Szigethy
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
N. Mynhier/D. Wilmes
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
 
    Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Pfeiffer/M. Weiler
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Hamilton/T. Hamilton/
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
 
    River City Women's Rowing Club (A)
S. Sheridan/P. Hastie
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
H. Wyss/J. Archibald
 
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
M. Zisling/S. Aller
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Small/N. Lee
 
    Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A)
G. Joseph/A. Sullivan
 
    Composite: Undine, Unaff. (USA) (B)
K. Palmer/D. Lincoln
 
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. HOFFMAN
 
    California Rowing Club
B. Cooper/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Weissbock
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni
Z. DePace
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Tsebro
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
J. Wooller
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Krauss
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Bailey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Basso
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Belmonte
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Bruegmann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Preiss
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Haines
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Mercante
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Fowler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Carley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Savoie
 
    Texas Rowing Center
S. Borchelt
 
    Riverside Boat Club
D. Kettler
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Worth
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oldham/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
D. Scobie
 
    University of Connecticut
M. Kessenich
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
V. Timinsky
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V.
C. Burk
 
    Malta Boat Club
A. Madden
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Farrell
 
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
S. Tieben/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
D. Wilmes/
 
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
    Beat Cancer Boat Club (A)
M. Nielsen/M. Sivigny/M. OLeary/B. Tryon
0.0 (37)
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Devine/J. Besser/m. knox-zaloom/A. Zosuls
0.0 (43)
    Composite: Riverside, Union (A)
A. Taggart/L. Harwood/K. Woodacre/B. Mannino/
0.0 (33)
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
J. Withycombe/C. Hunt/B. Kronick/B. Byrd
0.0 (51)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Mulvey/S. Schwegman/K. Broderick/C. Dyke
0.0 (28)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
J. Snook/A. Balogh/A. Sanders-Fleming/P. Rioux
0.0 (57)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Oneil/B. Harney/N. Bourassa/S. Imsdahl
0.0 (22)
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
H. Struzyna/N. Ritchie/C. Groom/L. Meyer
0.0 (29)
    Composite: Penn AC, Maple Bay, St. Michaels (A)
M. Fountain/D. Morris/R. Rutledge/P. Desjardins
0.0 (61)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
N. Streeter/G. Barnes/B. Mooney/P. Hoffman/
0.0 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
W. Prichett/A. Fleet/J. Brush/A. Washburn
0.0 (59)
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/R. Singewald
0.0 (59)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Ratcliffe/D. Dickison/K. DeBiasi/S. Schmidt
0.0 (46)
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota County (A)
E. Steive-Caldwell/K. Wiegandt/E. Caudron/J. Sanchez
0.0 (42)
    Composite: Long Beach, Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
P. Adkins/D. Felix/J. Felix/M. Felix
0.0 (36)
    Composite: Cambridge, Belmont Hill (A)
J. O'Donnell/J. Odegard/R. Warming/A. Zeamer
0.0 (17)
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
E. Sharis/c. sharis/w. sharis/P. Sharis
0.0 (22)
    Boston College High School (A)
0.0 (0)
    Composite: Riverside, Gentle Giant (A)
V. Farr/S. Whitney/R. Whelan/N. Walker
0.0 (36)
    Composite: RegattaCentral, Regatta Master (A)
S. lopez/L. Jensen/T. Stocker/S. Jensen
0.0 (52)
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox/A. Cantu/B. Tilden/A. Bandarpalle
0.0 (17)
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
M. Harriman/B. Whitehead/S. Faber/F. Tuite
0.0 (53)
    Akamai (A)
A. Blasiak/Z. Salwasser/M. Stevens/J. Bers
0.0 (38)
    ImmunoGen's Pull For The Cure (A)
k. pierce/S. Hicks/S. Taktak/J. Lambert
0.0 (47)
    Composite: Bantam, Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A)
R. Miller/L. Graves/M. Brundage/T. Dryer
0.0 (58)
    New York Athletic Club (A)
D. Brisson/J. Hannafin/C. Brisson/J. brisson
0.0 (49)
    Composite: Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (E)
P. Baxter/A. Wallace/L. Daly/M. Daly
0.0 (54)
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Tebay/S. Williams/M. Hegarty Colombo/B. Douglas
0.0 (55)
    Upper Merion Boat Club (A)
M. Zisling/S. Aller/C. Goodnow/M. May
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Commercial, Brisbane & GPS, Townsville JCU (E)
I. Holzberger/R. Krippner/S. Harper/J. Cook
0.0 (56)
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
E. Brand/C. Lubarsky/L. Horn/J. Montero
0.0 (54)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Morin/W. Thomson/E. Mackisack Morin/C. Przytula
0.0 (52)
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
S. Foster/H. Powell/R. Wettach/P. Hirtle
0.0 (51)
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
J. Morrell/b. Weems/J. Sambrailo/M. Lamb
0.0 (45)
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change