50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
    St. Louis Rowing Club
C. Cook
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Lee
 
    Marin Rowing Association
L. Carter
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
c. zezza
 
    Maine Rowing Association
G. Gratwick
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
j. laundon
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Heacox
 
    College Boat Club
R. Kendall
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
C. Collins
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Holcombe
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
T. Swayze
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
B. Walsh
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
S. Kemper
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Green
 
    Riverside Boat Club
n. daniloff
 
    Union Boat Club
N. O'Connor
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
H. Mueller
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
K. Iscol/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
F. Porter
 
    Colorado Rowing
H. Wurster
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
P. Goodbody
 
    New York Athletic Club
J. McGowan
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Ackerman
 
    Lake Leelanau Rowing Club
A. Lande
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Pasternak
 
    Green Mountain Rowing Club
P. Donaghy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Shaw/
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Crosby
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Blakely
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
A. Gold
 
    Durham Boat Club
J. Dreher
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. McGill
 
    Potomac Boat Club
L. Keith
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Peters
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
C. Crowley
 
    Brattleboro ROW-BOC
D. Gessner/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. Healey
 
    New Bedford Rowing Center
D. MacMahon
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
E. Dannemann
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
J. Lyttle
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
H. Francis
 
    Union Boat Club
L. Dahmen
 
    Unaffiliated (GER)
L. Fogelberg
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
C. Spooner
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
H. Treffeisen
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
A. Blanchard
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Morris
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
J. Lovett
 
    Indianapolis Rowing Center
C. Schmid
 
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Widgery
 
    Regensburger Ruderverein von 1898 e.V.
J. Gardner
 
    V-Sculls
M. Hegarty Colombo/
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
N. Osborne
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Richards
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Carey
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Hogan
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
H. Cuyler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Stevens
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Perrone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Gelin
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
J. Gillern
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Coffey
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Green
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rindlaub
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
M. Hobart
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
j. campbell
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Colven
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Hastings
 
    Austin Rowing Club
N. Lee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Gold
 
    Rowing Club Port Marly
j. thuez
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Merk-Gould
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
s. cutts
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
D. Ziff
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton-Aust/
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Oatis
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Dierksen
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
B. Mead
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Dancy
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
C. Graybeal/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Czerniawski
 
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. MacGowan
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Manson
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Norwich Rowing Club
V. Audinis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Lewis
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
A. Card
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Ballo
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
R. Perrot
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Geyh
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Reinke
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Sommers
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
G. Fields
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
s. maloney
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. McIntyre
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Crow
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
S. McElheny
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
J. Polcari
 
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Bohrmann
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. Vannorsdall
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
L. Tait/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
A. Erickson
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
T. Bukowski
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
J. Clarke
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Whiting
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
J. Dowd
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Malinick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Eldridge
 
    Independence Rowing Club
S. Gauthier
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Divan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
S. Maire
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Wolf
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
F. Maldari
 
    Molesey Boat Club
B. Raspin
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
T. Riddle
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Hoxie
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Leander Club
J. Myers
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
 
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
P. Jones
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Hopp
 
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change