50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Balogh/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/N. Holland/D. Bales/G. Love/C. Young (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Paiva/J. Griffith/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/G. Rinehart/M. Batchelder/P. Bennett/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/S. Hornney/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Armstrong/J. Howick/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/R. Florka/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
J. McLaughlin/B. Pitlick/J. Alberti/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
T. Bosshammer/S. Rounds/E. Cadoff/M. Sibilia/S. Paret (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Schreiber/R. Livingston/P. Heimlicher/T. Bond/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/S. Robertson/C. Usher/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/d. sitek/j. evans (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore/J. Green/M. Conroy/A. Aiken/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/S. Green/M. Phillips/D. O'Neill/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/G. Freimarck/P. Hirschler (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/R. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/A. Torres/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Weiner/D. Crocker/T. Forrester/T. Kane/A. Antonienko (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/A. Wittenstein/M. Maisano (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/B. Kelly/D. Sarson/J. Kimmel/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
P. Thomas/D. Slaughter/P. Morrison/A. Bourgeois/C. Gellatly (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/K. Deangulo (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudspeth/W. Randall/D. Becker/R. Haines/R. Girard (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Dobry/F. Driscoll/D. Danowski/A. Schmitz/K. Colorado (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A)
C. Oosterloo/B. Kuyper/J. Bezemer/D. Willink/M. Buurma (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
N. wickliffe/S. McHugh/B. Laurberg/J. Davis/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Mancuso/B. Greenspoon (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/S. Winter/M. Liptack/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/T. Linus/S. Platt/B. Seaver/G. Linus (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/M. Pye/F. Hoffmann/I. Henderson/L. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
C. Crampton/T. Haenlein/R. Hoey/W. Probert/J. Bussey (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Setter/G. Hall/R. Glidden/D. Ventura/R. Baham (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/S. Byun/W. Hatch/F. Ryan/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
J. Hammond/S. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/S. Cao (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Atkins/K. Knudsen/M. Nemeth/S. Burt/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Horsley/E. Zapel/M. McKallor/C. Atwood/O. Mackie (Cox)/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Jonik/C. john/J. Dudley/G. Stefan/m. jonik (Cox)
 
    Partez Rowing Club (A)
M. Kumagai/T. Nohmura/K. Tanaka/N. Ishizuka/A. Kakishita (Cox)
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A)
P. Baxter/R. Krippner/I. Holzberger/A. Wallace/M. Mondali (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/J. Massmann/S. Ellmann/P. Opalka/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Dundon/C. Flanigan/P. Stevens/D. Stevens/B. Figuereo (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. ives/G. Springer/S. Spiering/J. O'Brien/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/K. mike/J. Stone/J. Ewing/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn/C. Rannells/R. McKall/F. Slatter/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
    Fordham University (A)
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Sershon (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
L. Croft/D. Zielinski/C. Prevost/C. Davidson/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Farmer/S. Woo/M. Borchardt/L. Mao/M. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi/B. Morrissey/E. Hehir/A. Shaw/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Goldberg/M. Rann/H. Clarke/C. Mason/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Gay/T. Larson/A. Afeyan/E. Martin/R. Rauh (Cox)/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
E. Campbell/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/D. Matute (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Spell/A. Percoco/S. Galloway/A. Darby/J. Duran (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/K. Lahl/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Papaleo/E. Leyland/A. Buckley/K. Bostion/E. Oken (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/K. Crowe/S. Gray/J. Wallis/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Duryea/J. Timmer/B. Haydon/J. Withycombe/G. Dobosz (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. Dorney/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/D. White/E. Matz (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/R. Carini/C. Tallman/M. Boze/L. Summervill (Cox)/
 
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
M. Zacharias/S. Romilly/R. Stanley/K. Trimble/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Beglau-Pueyo/M. Penning/H. Klarner/R. Tweedell/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/N. Riggio/H. Parfitt/S. Dukler/M. Panzetta (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Sheridan/A. Baudinet/B. Mullaney/N. Campbell/M. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Dewitt/H. Leinss/E. Mullin/A. Montgomery/J. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Graham/P. Eastwood/E. Loyer/D. Larocque/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
J. Beckett/C. LaRoche/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Spina/A. Squire/C. Loeber/M. Folco/L. Curtiss (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
A. Kelley/L. Webster/R. Signor/K. Hughes/E. McCormick (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
V. Magnozzi/C. Hynes/B. Carey/S. Murphy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/S. Burns/C. Buckland (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Farr/L. Frye/S. Campbell/G. Weiss/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
A. Boston/V. O'Reilly/H. Pell/A. Mitchell/k. nolan (Cox)/
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
A. Cinnamon/A. Labrecque/M. Turner/J. Phillips/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/c. kelley (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
J. Galbraith/s. berardi/K. Hardesty/K. Flynn/A. Bryan (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Nute/F. Fowler/C. Wallisch/K. Coutermarsh/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Nolta/M. Mabutas/M. de Luccas/K. Viray/C. Wolff (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Mance/E. Roche/P. Fader/K. Gusk/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Burt/M. O'ROURKE/J. Grossman/C. Hudson/C. Pancer (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
H. Brown/P. McGroarty/N. Rode/M. Morrill/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Schaffhauser/C. Farrand/E. Davis/S. Obsivac/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
N. Klickstein/A. Myers/K. Dowling/S. Derfel/J. Weil (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Finneran/S. Culbertson/T. Buck/E. Leung/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Kaleta/A. Trimberger/H. Isernhagen/H. Friedlander/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/C. Carney/L. Welsh/S. Macika/E. Coles (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
A. Fink/M. Dawson/J. Chen/K. Hoekstra/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
V. McGee/C. Gustafson/E. Widman/E. Berne/S. Eastley (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/C. Adkins/R. Henderson/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Knigge/K. DENNIS/V. Leach/V. DeSalvo/C. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
M. Gibson/M. Gerber/C. Thompson/L. Chadderton/K. Condon (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/S. Cameron/B. Arrington/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
A. Wilson/B. Pickering/A. Korbar/A. Alicea/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Greenhough/E. Cava/A. Bianchini/A. Campbell/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sutliff/A. Neff/M. Kester/D. Ferguson/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
G. Steward/S. Fishman/K. Barnes/N. Calhoun/A. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
O. Rustic/K. Curran/K. Rossi/S. Pomer/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
D. Huston Hakey/A. Sniffen/E. Coffman/M. Martino/M. Benitez (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
K. Rimol/K. Spellman/K. Murphy/K. Myshko/J. Dodd-o (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/L. Angione/M. Varfi/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. Felix/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/M. Baert (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/M. Daly/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change