50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    College Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
E. Jacobs
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
W. Braun
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. DeBonis
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Lawson
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Porteous
 
    London Rowing Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Club España
A. Rodriguez
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. O'Brien
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Skacel
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Alex
 
    Ratzeburger Ruderclub
C. Schanze
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Aikens
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Shiplake College
H. Mackworth-Praed
 
    Union Boat Club
N. Petiet
 
    Don Rowing Club
I. Ensminger
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
C. Sanchez
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Watt
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
T. Stottlemyer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Union Boat Club
G. Corbellini
 
    Greenwich Crew
S. Im
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
P. Macaulay
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
M. Brackman
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association
N. Flint
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
S. Gorman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Cannistraro
 
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/J. Devlin/C. Smith/J. Ledvina/j. Krajewski/M. Mcgrath/r. crowley/T. Carey/v. stulgis (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Garratt/C. Sternal/P. McClelland/T. Otto/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/D. Walsh/G. Garcia/P. Lovric/L. Harwood/E. Wessel/M. Godschalk/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/M. Hughes/R. Hall/J. Brown/J. Miller/L. Schaljo/N. Sferrazza/J. Getz/R. Taibleson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
O. Traynor/J. Koven/T. Brown/M. Wheeler/G. Kirk/C. Fish/S. George/G. Silverberg/L. Carroll (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
B. Pucsek/W. Rueter/T. Schreck/T. Fleming/H. Beekman/M. Webb/S. Kenary/S. Gawlik/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
R. Schwieder/S. Fagan/S. Stuard/A. Kush/L. Cobb/M. Hankinson/E. Crocker/B. Udler/T. Tratensek (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. Casaca/M. Bruncvik/J. Ishida/G. Bond/M. Allen/E. Hand/B. Schroeder (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
K. Smack/E. Slater/W. Tye/A. Fosbrook/R. Klein/T. Armbrecht/K. Stevenson/C. Woods/D. Gilbert (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
K. Traub/W. Hutchison/D. Brady/M. Siegel/R. Dupcak/Z. Halsey/M. Selberg/J. Tauzel/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
A. Hashway/W. Allen/T. Maguire/D. Buckner/A. Sayles/J. Martin/B. Mulvey/S. Clarke/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
T. Baumgardner/J. Sopko/A. Kornick/E. King/V. McCall/R. Bruss/W. McGee/N. Friedewald/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Blum/j. schulmeister/d. zaragoza/s. cooley/d. coleman/s. dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/j. liddell/B. Fedyna/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/G. Revelle/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/M. Muffelman/P. Henson/M. Lange/I. Accomando/C. Cross/B. Wasson/T. Griset (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
j. morrissey/A. Barat/G. Jackson/p. Beckwith/J. McDonald/r. holak/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/R. Lanza (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/N. Dawe/D. Wyper/Q. Darbyshire/P. Lewis/S. Keane/G. Mahoney/N. Giometti/R. Bertasi (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
C. DePaola/D. Undercoffler/A. Caruthers/P. Wasmund/J. Heavey/C. Cimini/M. Scanlon/M. Guglielmo/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
R. Maddox/A. Ward/C. Skinner/W. Gail/R. O'Loughlin/D. Kenefick/G. Ferris/T. Newman/D. Winston (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    College Boat Club (A)
M. Guerrieri/J. Rush/J. Schimmel/P. Kneeland/K. Kennedy/P. Russo/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/D. Brockmeyer/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/B. McCook/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
N. LaCava/B. Mulligan/L. Boman/M. Long/G. Pupo/A. Ward/S. Wolfe/M. Kokoszka/C. Dawis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
J. Wegner/B. Sawyer/J. Leblanc/J. Palk/T. Anderson/Z. Armstrong/S. Szalai/S. Feil/S. Ricker (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C)
N. Birasa/M. Oatway/J. Polwrek/G. Calloway/J. Strizich/M. Goldberg/T. Maloney/R. Raina/A. Nowygrod (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    St. Peters Preparatory Alumni (A)
D. Berutti/B. Lyons/M. Ward/M. Giardiello/A. Canale/E. Gilbert/J. Barry/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
T. McTigue/A. Agudelo/J. Rowland/P. Loughran/J. Golden/R. Nunes/J. Puma/H. Zambelis/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
M. Johnson/K. Valent/S. Casavechia/A. Tropp/M. Strilesky/M. Dukowski/L. Huisenga/A. Reid/J. Garner (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    UConn Men's Crew Alumnus Association (A)
C. O'Neill/T. Jakubiak/N. Visone/E. Dunn/S. Wieczerzak/I. Hazelton/A. Forsyth/A. Eckart/K. Harnad (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
S. Hoefle/N. Petrillo/N. Solomon/C. Peterson/k. dufty/P. Heye/D. St. Hilare/T. Michelson/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
N. Berry/S. Almy/c. Griswold/g. erndt/J. Leveroni/M. Hennessy/s. bourneuf/T. Haley/K. Francolini (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
R. Huck/J. Gentile/T. Huck/J. Granville/D. Goettner/M. Ioli/R. Gilroy/B. Hanna/B. Ciccone (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Purple Bull Roklub (A)
0.0 (0)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
R. Zondervan/N. Teachey/N. Krump/T. Smith/P. Adams/A. Wall/M. Silverman/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Ring/S. Rogers/J. Abbott/J. Paduda/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (43)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
S. Fanning/M. Kleber/S. Moffat/E. McCarthy/S. Wall/T. Canny/P. Gallagher/T. McShane/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Czysz/J. Winter/M. Galuska/A. Younghein/J. Young/S. Anderson/M. Carbonetta/Z. Gant/D. Highhill (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/E. Meade/S. Kirwan/M. Celano/T. Olivera/M. Zinner/F. Anderson/T. Austin/C. Leth (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Washington College Alumni (A)
B. Gamble/J. Smith/M. Zaborskiy/J. Leekley/M. Storke/T. Tansi/S. Askham/A. Askham/R. Page (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
Z. Savage/R. Mehl/D. Otterson/A. Sullivan/R. González Haddock/M. Thometz/J. Dahleen/J. Albrecht/A. Hurley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/G. Campbell/B. Shawcross/S. Campbell/A. Baker/N. Catella/R. Schleck/R. Holmberg (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (C)
H. Zurakowski/P. Nettl/M. Hoepp/F. Craig/N. Kress/R. Mable/B. Ramsey/A. Kahn/J. Spalt (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    North Adams Rowing Club (B)
W. Parker/B. Byrne/R. Buesing/M. Sacks/D. Costanza/W. Eusden/M. Daniel/Z. Brewer/K. Conaway (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Marietta College Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham/B. Keuch/J. Palmer/K. Mudrick/R. Meekes/M. Henderson/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
M. McKeon/R. Andrews/M. Wittliff/D. Patch/D. Iascone/S. Aronson/Z. Kemmer/K. Bastian/J. Ellett (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Newlin/M. Slopsema/C. Smetana/S. Pyzik/R. Brady/K. Vermeesch/J. Hughes/K. Harshe/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollak/T. Walker/C. Moore/T. Landrith/F. Hays/J. Berger/S. Dickey/B. Perrin/E. Markert (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/R. McCabe/I. Hall/C. Schembri/A. Piedmont/J. Taylor/M. Wurster/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Northwestern University Alumni Rowing (A)
C. Kadleck/A. Evans/T. Hillier/B. Perry/J. Holtgreive/M. Johnson/R. Jaax/D. Elmets/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club (A)
B. Flynn/M. Carey/B. Roberts/C. Veeneman/G. Hagan/T. Volgenau/N. Azoulay/D. Silverman/G. Bennum (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
H. Weaver/J. Brower/A. Herrera/J. Eastburn/R. Fox/e. peters/M. Dee/w. shuck/C. Li (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Bethlehem Steel Rowing Club (A)
P. Snyder/C. Copeland/B. Hurst/A. Woodward/J. Loguidice/S. Cartwright/A. Smith/R. Mills/J. Muskett (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
T. Anderson/T. Lindman/K. Colander/S. Fago/T. Reed/A. Bair/S. Goldberg/A. Lennox/W. Parsons (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
D. Douglas/M. Nechemia/I. Radovitskiy/M. Lenert/A. Dermody-McKeen/D. Hofmayer/J. Liepkalns/J. Davis/A. Tran (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/M. Sena/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/R. Blakemore/P. DeGregorio/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/N. Asaro (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/D. Van der poll/W. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/P. Berube/P. Brown/G. Piermarini/B. Senst/S. Stokes (Cox)
0.0 (29)
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
T. Marks/M. Marks
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
c. Ippolito/N. Ippolito/
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, CRI (A)
S. Pape/B. Pape
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
Z. Sudduth/S. Remmler
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (E)
R. Murphy/R. murphy
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
b. brooks/a. brooks
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell, Sr/C. Campbell/
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
P. Sweitzer/J. Sweitzer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
N. Osborn/L. Osborn
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
A. Morss/S. Morss
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
R. Mills/w. mills
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Bennett/P. Bennett
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach/R. Wettach
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. crawford/B. Crawford
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
C. Maltman/C. Maltman/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Leichhardt (A)
J. Medway/R. Medway
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
J. Searle/J. Searle
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
M. Pierce/J. Pierce
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
N. Guida/P. Guida
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Salyards/M. Salyards
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge (A)
J. Peschel/D. Peschel
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Lippold/D. Lippold
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Breen/A. Breen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Saltonstall/A. Saltonstall
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Anderson/B. Anderson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
D. McGill/J. McGill
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. Sternberg/J. Sternberg
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Perry/S. Perry
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Winsor (F)
J. Hintlian/K. Hintlian
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Chavez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Sneff
 
    Roeivereniging De Laak
M. Manios
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. White
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado/
 
    North Star Rowing Club
K. MacDonald
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. O'Neill/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Brokaw
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Rowe
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Keister
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
C. Louwen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Kulig
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. McIntyre
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
J. Dick
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
E. Shuttleworth
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Sacchetti
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Bailey
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
R. Lloyd
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
J. Scheffer
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Blake
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
J. Horst
 
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change