50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Benning
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
P. MacGowan
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
T. de Koekkoek
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Dahl
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Manson
 
    Potomac Boat Club
S. Schmitt
 
    Norwich Rowing Club
V. Audinis
 
    Potomac Boat Club
R. Lewis
 
    Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men
A. Card
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Randle
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
J. Pauls
 
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Lowe
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
A. Vafaee
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Ballo
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
R. Perrot
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Geyh
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy
C. Reinke
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
G. Sommers
 
    Potomac Boat Club
P. Bogden
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
G. Fields
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
s. maloney
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
J. McIntyre
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
W. Crow
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc.
S. McElheny
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
J. Polcari
 
    Bancroft Crew
D. Baker
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. Bohrmann
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Matthes
 
    Megunticook Rowing
M. Vannorsdall
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
L. Tait/
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club
A. Erickson
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
T. Bukowski
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Baugh/
 
    Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association
J. Clarke
 
    Maine Rowing Association
J. Whiting
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club
J. Dowd
 
    Capital Rowing Club
M. Malinick
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Eldridge
 
    Independence Rowing Club
S. Gauthier
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
F. Viacava
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Tracey
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
R. Potts/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Divan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
S. Maire
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc.
D. Wolf
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
F. Maldari
 
    Molesey Boat Club
B. Raspin
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
T. Riddle
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Hoxie
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
J. Bogaert
 
    Leander Club
J. Myers
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
D. Ellingston
 
    Independence Rowing Club
T. Hefferan
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
P. Jones
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
J. Hopp
 
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Balogh/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/N. Holland/D. Bales/G. Love/C. Young (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Paiva/J. Griffith/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/G. Rinehart/M. Batchelder/P. Bennett/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/S. Hornney/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Armstrong/J. Howick/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/R. Florka/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
J. McLaughlin/B. Pitlick/J. Alberti/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
T. Bosshammer/S. Rounds/E. Cadoff/M. Sibilia/S. Paret (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Schreiber/R. Livingston/P. Heimlicher/T. Bond/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/S. Robertson/C. Usher/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/d. sitek/j. evans (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore/J. Green/M. Conroy/A. Aiken/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/S. Green/M. Phillips/D. O'Neill/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/G. Freimarck/P. Hirschler (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/R. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/A. Torres/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Weiner/D. Crocker/T. Forrester/T. Kane/A. Antonienko (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/A. Wittenstein/M. Maisano (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/B. Kelly/D. Sarson/J. Kimmel/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
P. Thomas/D. Slaughter/P. Morrison/A. Bourgeois/C. Gellatly (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/K. Deangulo (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudspeth/W. Randall/D. Becker/R. Haines/R. Girard (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Dobry/F. Driscoll/D. Danowski/A. Schmitz/K. Colorado (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A)
C. Oosterloo/B. Kuyper/J. Bezemer/D. Willink/M. Buurma (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
N. wickliffe/S. McHugh/B. Laurberg/J. Davis/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Mancuso/B. Greenspoon (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/S. Winter/M. Liptack/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/T. Linus/S. Platt/B. Seaver/G. Linus (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/M. Pye/F. Hoffmann/I. Henderson/L. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
C. Crampton/T. Haenlein/R. Hoey/W. Probert/J. Bussey (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Setter/G. Hall/R. Glidden/D. Ventura/R. Baham (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/S. Byun/W. Hatch/F. Ryan/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
J. Hammond/S. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/S. Cao (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Atkins/K. Knudsen/M. Nemeth/S. Burt/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Horsley/E. Zapel/M. McKallor/C. Atwood/O. Mackie (Cox)/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Jonik/C. john/J. Dudley/G. Stefan/m. jonik (Cox)
 
    Partez Rowing Club (A)
M. Kumagai/T. Nohmura/K. Tanaka/N. Ishizuka/A. Kakishita (Cox)
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A)
P. Baxter/R. Krippner/I. Holzberger/A. Wallace/M. Mondali (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/J. Massmann/S. Ellmann/P. Opalka/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Dundon/C. Flanigan/P. Stevens/D. Stevens/B. Figuereo (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. ives/G. Springer/S. Spiering/J. O'Brien/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/K. mike/J. Stone/J. Ewing/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn/C. Rannells/R. McKall/F. Slatter/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Taggart
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Jones
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Brown
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
K. Allen
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Crowley
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Carey/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Deja
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Maxwell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Ferguson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
T. Batty
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
t. kendzierski
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
O. Ward/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
S. Hill
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
B. Paret
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Block
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
R. Boudreau/
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Guest
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Christmas
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
L. McGough
 
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change