50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Remmler
 
    Greenwich Crew
M. McCormack
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
L. Randazzo
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
C. Curran
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
K. Scammell
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
G. Cipollone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Kennelly
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
T. Gambrel
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Normoyle
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Lazaridis
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
L. McCulloch/
 
    Washington Rowing School
T. Walters
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
E. Hohmann
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club
E. Erbelding
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
J. Nash
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
B. Sheffels
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Gross
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Parenti/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wharton
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Saint Clair
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
C. Lubarsky
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
J. Brown
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
B. Tarrant
 
    Notre Dame Rowing Club (Welland)
M. Barkwell/
 
    Union Boat Club
P. Chang
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Susienka
 
    South End Rowing Club
D. Davis
 
    Calm Waters Rowing
c. hollings
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
k. kirk
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
M. Willmott
 
    Washington Rowing School
C. Cole
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Krahulec
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
K. Huber
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Collins
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
L. Roth
 
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
    Lucky Charms (A)
A. Boucher/M. Zezza/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
0.0 (53)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/H. Frykman/m. perrot/S. Kline
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Palo Alto, S.A.C., Mile High (A)
G. Malacrida/J. Snyder/S. Hooten/J. Pendleton
0.0 (58)
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Turri Vise/K. Johnson/H. Lazaridis/C. Truman
0.0 (46)
    College Club Seattle (A)
J. Irwin/D. Parker/M. Bertocchini/S. Poliachik
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Orleans (B)
R. Carroll/R. Gross/A. Bracken/E. Dade
0.0 (52)
    Composite: Narragansett, East Bay (B)
K. Wharton/A. Mittelberger/A. Mudge/K. Rand
0.0 (39)
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/M. Robinson/k. tumarinson/F. Thrash
0.0 (34)
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
L. Pitts/F. Lauritano/L. Cason/E. Barnett
0.0 (26)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
A. Thies/J. Sacheck/M. Scannell/B. Grant
0.0 (43)
    Long Beach Rowing Association (B)
J. Gresham/A. Arriola/P. Chen/M. Gough
0.0 (34)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Himes/N. Johnson/S. Yung/D. Herman
0.0 (52)
    Composite: Austin, Texas Rowing Center (A)
H. Boisseau/K. Wilson/N. Lee/R. Berman
0.0 (47)
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Riverside (A)
M. Conway/L. Osborn/S. Minc/F. Tuite
0.0 (45)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Rodriguez/K. DeLuca/M. Slabbert/K. Erickson/
0.0 (46)
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Ferrara/L. Baker/L. Guida/K. Duffy
0.0 (54)
    Composite: Dolphin, South End, Unaff. (USA) (A)
D. Davis/K. Amdur/R. Perry/C. Feeney
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Jacksonville, Gainesville Area Rowing, Treasure Coast (A)
J. Figueroa/S. Falkner/S. Legler/M. Weiler
0.0 (35)
    Alexandria Community Rowing Masters (D)
D. Casey/M. Berry/S. Roy/B. Mead/
0.0 (66)
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Barker/M. Farrell/H. Fremont/S. Karcz
0.0 (54)
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
K. Liffmann/L. Kammert/A. Mikkola/E. Brennan
0.0 (52)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
c. hollings/C. Fuchs/p. johnston/K. Elfstrom
0.0 (51)
    Smith Pioneer Rowing (A)
K. Seston/A. Coppock/K. Latta-Landefeld/K. Klinger
0.0 (35)
    Composite: Union, Baltimore (A)
P. Merkle/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton/S. Donahue
0.0 (58)
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
S. van der Meulen/B. Lyons/C. McAliley/D. Matthews
0.0 (51)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
M. Arone/S. Anderson/M. Albrektsen/D. Williams/
0.0 (45)
    Composite: Rivanna, Rowing Club Port-Marly (A)
H. Kerner/A. Ponsonnet/A. Cann/C. Coffman
0.0 (58)
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Carey/L. Gillespie/L. Leatherwood/C. Boghosian/
0.0 (50)
    Composite: Cambridge, Old Glory (C)
C. Collins/b. Stefan/A. Shaw Thornton/E. Minzner
0.0 (47)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Cobb/L. Lewis/G. Hopen/s. viegas
0.0 (57)
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change