50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Khoury/I. Epstein/B. Bozzani/S. Rodriguez/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
N. Edwards/S. Spivey/L. Bremer/A. Norder/S. Edwards (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
M. Kabel/E. Barry/D. Stret/N. Nero/O. Kamaka (Cox)
 
    Belmont Hill School (A)
J. Power/A. wilkins/J. Odegard/A. Borsook/B. London (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
A. Gaard/R. Turner/M. Machotka/L. Beckett/W. Hoppe (Cox)
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
K. Keith/L. Whitley/N. McDonald/c. Rusin/c. Barnes (Cox)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (A)
J. Murrell/C. Elwes/M. Rowse/L. A Brassard/S. Gearing (Cox)/
 
    Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A)
D. Montoya/J. COFFEY/V. de Cos/A. Rothleder/G. Bringham (Cox)/
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
R. Higgins/L. Frati/H. Kaplan/K. Akar/M. Velez (Cox)/
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/L. McDonough/P. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/G. Roudebush/J. Chow/E. Shieber/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Gonzaga College High School Crew (A)
J. Cruser/B. Healy/M. Green/T. Dowd/M. Cabrera (Cox)
 
    Benco Dental Rowing Club (A)
B. Cohen/M. Schieber/J. Dellapasqua/P. Bitman/R. Bone (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Reed/E. Drapac/D. Levy/M. Pollock/S. Amato (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Ix/Z. Murji/S. Dunn/A. Burke/R. SHEARN (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Watt/J. Hayes/L. Mackin/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Loum/K. Songer/C. Harmon/J. Llanes/E. Lauder (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
O. Probst/E. Rosen/P. de Buck/R. Hamilton/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
J. Evitts/M. Cadigan/H. Bleckley/J. May/T. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Upper Canada College (A)
J. Griffith/J. Marshall/M. Stackhouse/B. Ralph/S. Lakhani (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/T. Kahl/N. Tumpowsky/R. Connon/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    The Episcopal Academy - PA (A)
W. Purtill/N. Horbowy/G. Furey/M. Hughes/M. Larkin (Cox)
 
    Salisbury School (A)
C. Ryan/B. Sagawinia/K. Kaijima/S. Clough/C. Merrill (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Young/F. Dipert/M. McDonald/G. Margolis/A. Manfredi (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
L. Corrigan/J. Newton/H. Godfrey-Fogg/J. Swanski/T. Crisp (Cox)/
 
    Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A)
S. Weishaeupl/D. Aslan/M. Pollock/J. While/M. Conover (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
T. Frame/D. Johnson/J. Parker/B. Holzwarth/M. Hookway (Cox)
 
    The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A)
S. Gasiorowski/T. Wittenberg/P. ullrich/R. Hyndiuk/K. Robrecht (Cox)
 
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
A. Grocott/J. Davies/H. Rassmuss/H. Morgan/G. Whitehead (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. Haines/J. Tanguay/J. Fleurial/A. Hickey/N. Modi (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Rench/C. Cianfarani/L. Millens/N. Meehan/G. Meehan (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
G. Connell/j. Hamilton/A. Bernst/C. Clarke/K. Daibes (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Carr/A. Dowthwaite/P. Meyers/H. Dowthwaite/M. Anastas (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Moore/R. Bailey/C. Mairs/M. Campone/C. Stulberger (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Roll/M. Cornman/W. Goetz/r. owen/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/K. Hawkins/A. Chang/M. Darby/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Radley College Boat Club (B)
H. Way/J. Newton/C. Bevan/J. Brocklebank-Fowler/L. Wood (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
J. Giordano/N. Baginski/J. Salci/T. Kisala/M. Vazquez (Cox)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
S. Haack/B. Dosljak/R. Alfieri/J. Carlgren/B. Cataldo (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Genovesi/G. Hendrix/J. Allison/R. Rice/U. Notzon (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (B)
J. Perez/C. Park/T. Pierce/C. Walker/S. Frank (Cox)
 
    St Paul's School Boat Club (A)
H. Gething/J. Lucas/S. Mitchell/L. Harries/J. Lee (Cox)/
 
    DeMatha Catholic High School (A)
R. Moran/C. Ball/P. Lally/A. Madsen/A. Kincaid (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
A. Crawford/H. Folgert/W. Shadek/M. Hazard/S. Gordon (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/B. McCauley/G. Fiske/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A)
P. Frantsen/L. Jolley/W. Levinson/A. Evenchik/D. English (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Lin/R. Bell/D. Quinn/A. Desrochers/C. Provost (Cox)
 
    Woodrow Wilson Sr. High School Crew (A)
A. Fingerhut/s. snedden/C. Bock/P. Maeder/n. ghasoor (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. scotti/N. Bayardo/S. Kankel/W. Taylor/R. Tse (Cox)/
 
    Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A)
S. Roberson/H. Nordell/H. Kind/B. Tramer/A. Welch (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Cabatingan/R. Patel/M. Eleftherio/L. Demers/L. Shafman (Cox)/
 
    The Newman School (A)
M. McFatter/J. Rosic/P. Snyder/A. Wolfe/I. West (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jamieson/B. McCarthy/B. Curran/K. Auer/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Carles/C. Carlos/I. Perdomo/O. Alfi/C. Abraham (Cox)
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (C)
C. Mudrick/D. Sonzogni/G. Rubio/A. Tekerian/M. DiMinno (Cox)
 
    Chase Collegiate School (A)
L. Fedak/P. Morley/T. Brayton/D. Mennillo/J. D'Aversa (Cox)/
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
J. Sepanski/A. Friedlander/O. Bros/T. Russell-Yeh/O. McGeough (Cox)
 
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Catalanotto/C. White/D. Clement/O. Yaari/B. Littman (Cox)
 
    Allderdice High School Crew Team (A)
T. Pellegrini/N. Dickey/T. Kerr/A. Cummings/D. Frisch (Cox)
 
    Canterbury School (A)
R. Blakely/W. Jones/T. Kane/C. DeCarlo/T. Esposito (Cox)
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
J. Palmer/B. Faries/K. Mueller/T. Machale/A. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Middletown High School (A)
M. Breton/C. Doherty/K. Liappes/N. Melendez/I. Gecer (Cox)
 
    Eton College Boat Club (A)
F. Gouws/D. Bewicke-Copley/A. Lindsay/T. Hayes/G. Cozens (Cox)/
 
    Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Ohlsen/J. Donohue/A. Bachmann/T. Robinson/S. Carroll (Cox)/
 
    Brunswick School Boat Club (A)
D. Ruf/F. Stitzer/M. Womble/G. Johnson/A. Esmond (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
M. Cambria/M. Taraboletti/C. Pratt/C. Ulm/C. Paglione (Cox)
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoster/E. Allen/P. Powers/S. Allen/S. Womack (Cox)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
M. Sarvis/A. McCoy/N. Danza/J. Kennedy/N. Skelton (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Theriault-Shay/E. DeBruin/B. Yang-Vaernet/M. Tomaszewski/H. Poolos (Cox)/
 
    Groton School (A)
M. Gates/H. Cecil/S. Colloredo-Mansfeld/w. Popik/R. Kimball (Cox)/
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
J. Stockert/N. LaBouff/D. Tanasijevich/M. Brown/M. Childress (Cox)
 
    Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A)
G. Torvik/R. O'Malley/R. Wahlquist/I. Champion/T. Geoffroy (Cox)/
 
    Ridley College (A)
A. McRae/M. Schultz/V. Kozak/u. mohme/H. Digenis (Cox)
 
    Brewster Academy Crew (A)
S. Bouzane/C. Carlson/S. Hwang/P. Caffrey/A. Samuelson (Cox)/
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
J. Howland/E. Messmer/A. Santos/L. Finning/S. Mysliwiec (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
A. Milhomens/A. Serafim/J. Wall/J. Baptista/S. Szymanski (Cox)
 
    Bedford Crew Club (A)
C. Woo/R. Bailey/J. Catania/Z. Graham/N. Stefekos (Cox)
 
    Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A)
S. Lupo/Z. Hicks/J. Bruno/P. Whitehouse/A. La Vina (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Farley/D. Britton/C. Robichaud/J. Gingras/S. Boulard (Cox)
 
    Davenport Rowing Club (A)
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
C. Poff-Webster/R. Pease II/K. Belmont/S. Pennington/S. Flynn (Cox)
 
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby/A. Hayda/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Manning/H. Malec
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/J. Armengol/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club (A)
J. Naar/B. Rush
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
C. Sharp-O'Connor/H. Ellis
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
E. Orts/W. Schmidt
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. TUDOR/D. Hochman
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Koszyk/M. Landuyt
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Chambers/T. Sadik
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/C. Gregoire
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Kennedy/Q. Berry
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
A. Powell/J. Figueroa
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
A. Bridwell/R. Marsh
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Marsh/M. Hobbes
 
    Westminster School Boat Club (A)
J. Plaut/N. Plaut
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Martinez/N. Brunk
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Golstein/H. Hopfenberg/
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
S. Luglio/T. Harte/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox/B. Tilden
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
M. Miller/C. BRAZIER
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Govig/T. Meekin
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jacobson/D. Sullivan
 
    Neponset Rowing Club (A)
W. Hess/R. McCullough
 
    The Shipley School (A)
D. Ramsey/C. Taylor
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
C. Donadio/J. Habjan
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Cabanas/A. Preminger
 
    Don Bosco Preparatory High School (A)
M. Begonja/J. Ebert
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
P. Cornman/J. Shirocky
 
    The Grange School Rowing Club (A)
B. Holt/S. Harris
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
j. morcos/A. van Puffelen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Conover/G. Mgaloblishvili/
 
    Shiplake College (B)
J. Love/V. Thomann
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Donlan/T. Jenss
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
R. Springer/T. Kao/
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
M. Kueny/T. Boisvert
 
    Shiplake College (A)
H. Berkley/T. Berkley
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
I. Walker/W. Maldonado
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
N. Riedel/N. Ismail/
 
    Stowe Sculling Club (F)
G. Anderson/J. Simpson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Warming/R. Warming
 
    612endurance Racing (A)
N. Schmidt/E. Hollands
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
P. Fuchs/B. Green
 
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change