50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 51 |
|
2 | 8:20 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 48 |
|
3 | 8:53 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 59 |
|
4 | 9:20 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 57 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
P. MacGowan
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Dahl
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Manson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
S. Schmitt
|
|
|||
Norwich Rowing Club |
V. Audinis
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Yale University Crew -Women, Lightweight Men, Heavyweight Men |
A. Card
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Randle
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
J. Pauls
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Lowe
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
E. Ballo
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
R. Perrot
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Geyh
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy |
C. Reinke
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Sommers
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Bogden
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
G. Fields
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
s. maloney
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
W. Crow
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. |
S. McElheny
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
J. Polcari
|
|
|||
Bancroft Crew |
D. Baker
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
B. Bohrmann
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Matthes
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing |
M. Vannorsdall
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
L. Tait/
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club |
A. Erickson
|
|
|||
Carolina Masters Rowing |
T. Bukowski
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Baugh/
|
|
|||
Royal Navy and Royal Marines Amateur Rowing Association |
J. Clarke
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
J. Whiting
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club |
J. Dowd
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
M. Malinick
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Eldridge
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
S. Gauthier
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
R. Potts/
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Divan
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
S. Maire
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. |
D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing |
F. Maldari
|
|
|||
Molesey Boat Club |
B. Raspin
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
T. Riddle
|
|
|||
Noank Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Hoxie
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
J. Bogaert
|
|
|||
Leander Club |
J. Myers
|
|
|||
Lake Washington Rowing Club |
D. Ellingston
|
|
|||
Independence Rowing Club |
T. Hefferan
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
P. Jones
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
J. Hopp
|
|
|||
5 | 9:42 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 36 |
|
6 | 10:06 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 55 |
|
7 | 10:27 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 39 |
|
8 | 10:46 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 54 |
|
9 | 11:07 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 55 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Benson/T. Walhart/T. Brady/J. Brophy/M. Hartle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/C. Egan/C. Sutter/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar/T. McPherson/C. Blackmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
D. Roop/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sheehan/B. Calvert/L. Case/C. Ansberry/E. Full (Cox)
|
|
|||
Early Lights Rowing Club (A) |
B. Trafton/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/D. Birch/A. Bitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Holland/M. Chambers/R. Thomas/C. Robinson/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
G. Madson/B. Fuller-Kask/J. Peterson/P. Harvieux/B. Kask (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mundt/S. Martin/G. Wainwright/J. Breitman/J. Mckernan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Somogyi/M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/S. OConnor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. flavin/S. Radman/S. Dodge/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark/L. Suplick/N. Paquette/M. Talarico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/B. Hack/D. Dodge/K. Elfstrom/E. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ippolito/L. Choate/J. Carmody/C. garcia/J. Howard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timpe/D. Lowe/S. Copeland/N. Brown/L. Lippi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/T. Brett/A. Fabos/C. Cardinal/E. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kline/M. Dannemann/E. Stonehill/L. Case/M. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Allen/E. Cassella/K. Rossi/T. Schmidt/D. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Conn/j. pederson/J. Schaefer/S. Sullivan/C. Bayse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker/G. Schueler/B. Brown/G. Calvin/E. Upton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Hoffnug/A. Faber/M. Shepatin/M. Maldari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Meisner/N. Yannuzzi/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/P. Merkle/K. Shackelford/L. Pipitone/L. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/C. Lund/B. Kronick/J. Schweitzer/E. Damio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
L. Daly/J. Hart/M. Daly/J. Cook/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/B. Sirovich/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Goforth/M. Kleyn/N. Foster-Moss/D. Jackson/L. Huggenvik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/d. albano/L. Pease/C. Paska/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Schwab/J. Clifton/R. Lund/M. Hensley/C. Chiaramonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Lambert-Lusinger/C. Prince/S. Greear/A. King/R. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Manire/K. Clark/S. Terrien/F. DeSautelle/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
l. porter/C. McMahon/S. Moazed/J. Feeney/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dobry/K. Udler/W. Smith/B. Lee/H. Hildreth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Donnellan/P. Schnepp/A. Boudreau/F. Michaud/S. Daniels (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Sarrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. Calderone/N. Schultz/J. Dabbs/S. Weinstein/K. Pisapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
N. Tang/J. Klenk/S. Eck/P. Moran/J. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willem III Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zeekant/E. Weersink/J. Compaan/I. Cserey/M. Vrubel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Baxter/A. Burke/L. Robinson/S. Sheridan/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Peterson/M. South/e. yntema/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hamilton/L. Cogswell/K. Bass/A. Mishler/J. Horbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. English/J. O'Leary/L. Dwyer/S. Markel/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
H. Tolson/K. Williams/M. WELCH/T. Patten/E. Simons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club (A) |
K. Reith/J. Baxter/H. Middleton/P. Pinkerton/M. Rusher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Lamphere/K. Martin/M. Davidson/J. Core/A. Cermak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/O. Ciolko/R. Stone/K. Evans/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
V. Larson/L. Wasserman/K. Lund/J. Cooper/C. Hanlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
M. Martin/B. Hall/P. Cox/T. Forwood/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sloane/m. davis/G. Wasilewski/B. Mayhew/T. Tiffany (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Bumstead/M. Haronian/L. Faulise/A. Lee/E. Freiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
T. Patterson/K. Cornman/S. Sales/s. Caffrey/K. Chavers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
H. Pallas/B. Waltz/P. Zitron/E. Richards/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:34 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 43 |
|
11 | 11:51 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 33 |
|
12 | 12:08 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 37 |
|
13 | 12:21 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 24 |
|
14 | 12:38 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 56 |
|
15 | 12:59 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 42 |
|
16 | 1:18 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
17 | 1:38 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 61 |
|
18 | 2:07 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 47 |
|
19 | 2:23 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 34 |
|
20 | 2:39 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 28 |
|
21 | 2:51 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Tudor/V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell/K. Liffmann/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKown/T. Miller/T. Wahl/L. Player/Y. Mito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Rafter/S. Foster/K. Lyons/B. Deely/T. Fraites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/K. Samsel/Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Ettel/S. Traver/M. Ferguson/K. Pratt/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Y. Marts/E. McKenna/G. Sage/S. Walker/K. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/M. Rodriguez/K. DeLuca/M. Slabbert/E. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/J. Greenstein/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/L. Schlichting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Blanchard/C. Augst/S. Schnaitter/L. Condro/E. Tichy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Braun/l. rubini/J. Rubini/B. Simonen/M. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/K. Judd/M. Nemshak/R. Schultz-Purves/K. Peretick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/J. Hines/E. Lawrence/K. Flickinger/A. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/M. Bezmalinovic/T. King/A. Kelly/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beretich/C. Lal/T. Stocker/S. Dagher/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/S. Beamer/C. Edmonston/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Barry/E. East/L. Erickson/J. Reeve/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. St. Cyr/D. Zulick/A. Mehr/K. Acciari/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fondriest/L. Mellon/S. Jacoby/C. Block/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Dvorak/M. Neuman/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/T. Taylor/A. Greeley/M. Setchko-Reimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Oliver/M. Stoutenburg/C. Morrison/K. Newman/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Biery/L. De Leuw/M. Coffren-Barton/D. Crisler/K. Durm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carson/L. Haney/K. Fischer/C. Southall/H. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/M. Robinson/D. Lafferty/S. Radia/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Rowan/S. Rooney/D. Howat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bernier/T. Wright Mauer/S. Herman/M. King/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/K. Moore/M. Savino/V. Shepherd/K. de Klerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 3:09 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 23 |
|
23 | 3:21 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 19 |
|
24 | 3:34 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 30 |
|
25 | 3:46 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 25 |
|
26 | 4:00 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 44 |
|
27 | 4:14 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
28 | 4:30 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
29 | 4:39 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 21 |
|
DCPC2x | 4:50 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 39 |
|
DCMX2x | 5:10 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 41 |
|
Sunday, October 19, 2014 | |||||
30 | 8:00 AM | MX ADAPT 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 5 |
|
31 | 8:08 AM | TA 2X | Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles | 6 |
|
32a | 8:27 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 35 |
|
32b | 8:27 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 34 |
|
33a | 8:50 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 21 |
|
33b | 8:50 AM | WYOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
|
34 | 9:13 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4x | 9:45 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 30 |
|
35 | 10:08 AM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
36 | 10:37 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 22 |
|
37 | 10:46 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 24 |
|
38 | 11:02 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 42 |
|
39 | 11:17 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 33 |
|
40 | 11:32 AM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 25 |
|
41 | 11:41 AM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 23 |
|
42 | 11:54 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
Holy Names Academy (A) |
M. Blue/K. Gillingham/L. English/M. Del Pozzi/L. Ely (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Van Der Weide/K. Hetico/E. Pietz/M. Knipp/I. Vargas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Murphy/A. Smith/O. Richards/E. Price/M. Laniewski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Feldman/K. Boyle/K. Marchak/M. Felix/E. Cruz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
L. Hiebel/C. Adams/S. Roe/M. Orzeske/L. Stewart (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
E. Harned/B. Murphy/C. Plunkett/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
I. Bastian/E. Roe/G. De Vito/B. Lichauco/H. Fischman (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
D. Massihpour/S. Milby/C. Dragonetti/H. Kruger/L. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northfield Mount Hermon School (A) |
|
||||
Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Manyin/H. Decker/M. Dawson/K. Thomas/K. McNally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
A. Erickson/M. Plekes/V. Kacsits/S. Doletzky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (A) |
K. Saraceno/C. Diggins/D. Mazzio-Manson/C. Durbin/L. Durbin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Carlander/P. Ayres/S. Coleman/M. Rao/A. Odell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/B. Hermann/L. Squitieri/A. Wilpon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Grundig/C. Langston/M. Sun/C. Audsley/Z. Bhargava (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Nugent/G. Ott/A. Goldsher/R. Foote/K. Erdos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Binney/C. Greenlaw/W. Trodden/L. Checkovich/D. Kahan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
G. Michael/E. Marshall/B. Geyer/J. Voltmann/G. Workman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Bawoll/R. cunningham/E. Lopez/A. KORABIK/C. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Squamscott River Club (A) |
Z. Sudduth/A. Stucke/J. Olivier/L. Sexton/A. Baxter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Academy (A) |
R. Bohbot/L. Hedstrom/A. Harris/E. Morrison/E. Osman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kent School Boat Club (A) |
C. Porter/S. Lamb/B. Winby/G. Cordsen/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Branksome Hall Rowing (A) |
I. Ruby-Hill/L. O'Donohue/M. Wijbenga/E. O'Donohue/P. McVittie (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
S. Goudswaard/T. Stevenson/E. Stewart/A. Maloney/K. Harris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buckingham Browne & Nichols (A) |
S. Ames/E. Yuen/E. Elizabeth Clapp/E. Paton/A. Gu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Marchegiani/A. Grujin/T. Dilan/a. maciag/C. Berlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Smith/C. Keating/C. Cotter/E. Oak/C. Conrad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newton Country Day School (B) |
E. Batten/M. Beney/S. Franchi/G. Cogan/E. DiGiovanni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Cann/H. Fisher/C. Wren/C. McNeill/S. Elliott (Cox)/
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
C. McCarren/K. Lo Re/C. Holmvik/Q. spellmeyer/A. Kronheim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
O. Clark/G. Castro/N. Vacas/A. Ornato/J. Fagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Garth/K. Abbott/H. Siegrist/F. Parker-Hale/L. Castelein (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
H. Heasley/J. Gorka/K. Newman/K. Clark/J. Hughes (Cox)
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
S. Barry/C. Remley/R. Lorge/A. Wheeler/R. Brooks (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
R. Camplin/J. Leheta/E. Taylor/S. Fuller/K. Keith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
K. Jamieson/S. Johanek/m. miller/J. Herrel/M. Schoenherr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Peddie School (A) |
|
||||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
K. Porter/C. Biesecker/M. Crenca/A. Cardoni/E. Bassin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
S. Herman/D. Moffat/J. Coleman/A. Francis/J. Liao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
I. VAN ECK/E. Riano-Mojica/L. Miller/E. Tichenor/M. Bonvicini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. RYDEVIK/M. Markowitz/A. Reice/P. Long/S. Perez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
E. DiIanni-Miller/C. Stetson Dibble/F. Scola/G. Johnson/A. Jeffers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Noble & Greenough School (A) |
E. Trull/A. Lelon/M. Rueppel/A. Smith/N. Ferzoco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Rintell/A. Herscovici/H. Lowenstein/Z. Preminger/C. Newsom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
K. Stoev/C. Shortz/e. nugent/C. Fjermedal/N. Ioele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
F. Farhane/E. Kelly/E. Willis/N. Nguyen/J. Lieu (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
S. Hansen/K. Lustig/R. Mumau/C. Keve/K. Stough (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cohen/C. Miller/H. Lucas/O. Cappellina/M. Bove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Iannotti/A. Hutchings/R. Balcom/H. Fitts/A. Madeiros (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
R. Hinrichs/E. Matzdorf/L. Heimlich/J. Rock/C. O'Connell (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Dublin School Crew (A) |
M. Mattheson/L. Campbell/T. Wilson/K. Barrett/J. Hynes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Calianos/K. GLENNON/E. Conway/S. Mitrokostas/G. Cox (Cox)/
|
|
|||
City Island Rowing (A) |
E. Sawyer/M. Stiefvater/M. D'Urso/J. Reist/L. DeVore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
K. Donahue/E. O'Brien/R. Oppedisano/Y. Basuseto/K. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
E. Norris/A. Tarquinio/A. McGinn/M. Holtkamp/C. Lawrence (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baylor School (A) |
M. Rodgers/A. Moore/M. Pierce/E. Lopez-Durel/E. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
P. Foti/A. Wicklund/M. Tebolt/C. Johnson/O. May (Cox)/
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Glenn/C. Fernandes/R. Wayne/C. Indudhara/M. Ottilie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Aral/B. Evans/K. Wiedenhoft/A. Blanz/M. Ruocco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skyline Crew (A) |
A. Raschke/N. Lakin/K. Burns/E. Hatch/V. miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
|
||||
Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A) |
L. Costello/I. St. Onge/O. Rogus/B. Phillips/R. Kostak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Mulry/O. Zorn/M. Crowley/M. Coppinger/K. Yeager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
|
||||
Medford High School (A) |
S. Diettrich/R. Longia/M. Cullinane/S. Rosenstein/C. Pereira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bergen County Rowing Academy (A) |
J. Giannotta/M. Katsapis/N. Green/O. Martin/J. Woudenberg (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association - Bonner & Prendergast Catholic High School (A) |
C. Savage/A. Savage/E. Sheetz/V. Brooks/A. Wesolowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
P. Cohen/C. Warmath/G. Crump/J. Murray/A. Fong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
S. Johnson/M. Oliwa/H. Froio/S. Ford/A. Pratt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Pritzker/P. Vignone/c. mcgovern/M. Bose/M. Rothbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Ohrn/C. Trottier/M. Block/B. Moynihan/M. Quint (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
M. Strangia/E. Andonie/A. Landi/K. Dvorscak/S. Christopher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
M. Conway/E. Conway/R. Deck/C. Pawliski/J. Jernas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
A. Wolanski/V. Ishola/S. Hibbard/A. Asfoura/J. Wigren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Corwen/J. Engel/P. Cronin/A. Grammatica/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York - Queens (A) |
G. Francis/S. Farrell/E. Parsons/A. Siminiouk/M. Cardoso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Fagan/M. McDonald/K. Quirk/E. Quirk/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Jackson-Reed High School Crew Boosters Club (A) |
M. moody/K. Power/A. Hansen/J. Frazier/S. Radifera (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
S. Underwood/D. Grenier/J. Lee/E. Devin/T. Bauer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
P. Sun/E. Mccarthy/O. Manfredi/K. Bickford/K. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
N. Abdi/B. Fehily/H. Chung/I. Maximo/A. Baraka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakland Catholic Rowing (A) |
S. Clair/S. Meder/M. Marroquin/J. McFall/G. Smoker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kalcic/A. Bauer/J. Cornett/O. Woodford-Berry/J. Clark (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Mullin/J. Rosado/S. Petrova/P. Bacharach/R. Kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
DCM4x | 12:31 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 36 |
|
43 | 12:48 PM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 16 |
|
45 | 1:28 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
46 | 1:43 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 17 |
|
47 | 1:51 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 17 |
|
48 | 2:03 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
49 | 2:18 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 34 |
|
DCMX4x | 2:33 PM | DC MX 4X | Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads | 34 |
|
50 | 2:52 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 44 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 30 |
|
52 | 3:22 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 22 |
|
53 | 3:31 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 13 |
|
54 | 3:44 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 17 |
|
55 | 3:51 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change