50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
    Barry University (A)
R. Boncheva/A. Foppoli/P. Girotto/P. Klak/S. Dinkel (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
A. Ross/B. Thomas/S. Howard/A. Bonin/S. Burke (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
M. Barksdale/E. Martin/C. Payne/L. Tarbell/S. Berube (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
S. Beougher/M. Blom/C. Jenkins/M. Ruppel/T. Hinman (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
H. Putnam/C. Calia/L. Anderson/F. Moran/J. Woodstock (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. DiSalvo/K. Elahi/H. Bartkus/J. Bastidas/S. White (Cox)/
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
S. Nesbitt/B. Gronda/E. Koons/L. Iles/M. North (Cox)
 
    Wheaton College Crew (A)
M. Touloukian/A. Carlson/B. Copeland/M. Vannoy/A. Ploegman (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia University (A)
S. Romero/C. O'Donnell/E. Brooks/A. Robinson/L. Nemeth (Cox)
 
    Lafayette College Crew Club (A)
M. Bucher/A. McCullough/S. Evans/J. Hall/J. DeFranco (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
S. Mohr/A. Stevenson/E. Anagnostos/S. Lechner/M. Kealhofer (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
M. Schick/M. Kisting/E. Dunne/E. Diamond/J. Cohn (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
M. Huegel/D. Jones/L. Johnson/M. McCarthy/E. Kutyla (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
S. Stephenson/a. scheer/M. Murray/C. Kuzoian/A. Wendt (Cox)
 
    Vassar College (A)
J. Simcoe/C. Foster/L. May/G. Evall/M. Grunfeld (Cox)/
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
R. Gronsdahl/E. Weed/T. Rocha/S. Lewis/M. Lux (Cox)
 
    Brock University (A)
E. Fuller/T. Iseppon/L. Piedl/A. Vanagas/A. Jansen (Cox)/
 
    WPI Crew (A)
S. Smith/K. Stergiou/Z. Cruz Diaz/K. Olson/N. Quintal (Cox)
 
    Florida Institute of Technology (A)
J. Ursch/A. Stodolski/T. Troy/A. Stehno/S. McCuskey (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
A. Meyer/A. McNulty/L. Caton/J. Embody/J. Son (Cox)
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
B. Verhoog/A. Lawkins/C. Powell/T. Cahill/A. Cabrales (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
S. McDonald/j. bagienska/P. Somasundaram/C. Jones/C. Seidler (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
A. Libstag/E. Sobotka/M. Morris/E. Alshvang/M. Carden (Cox)
 
    University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A)
K. Foss/E. McGarthwaite/J. Ellingson/R. Ellingson/C. Malloy (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
M. Perry/M. Prokopius/D. Lucey/G. Knapp/G. Kim (Cox)
 
    Purdue Crew (A)
L. Keefer/C. Trickey/A. Newcomer/B. Petrovic/K. Wolf (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
A. Chinchilli/A. Rittscher/A. McCann/R. Mandel/R. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
S. Baldwin/E. Sloan/S. Simas/E. Marks/K. Regenauer (Cox)/
 
    University of Guelph (A)
D. Hewett/O. Shotyk/E. Schwass/R. Kearns/N. Abernethy (Cox)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
 
    Downing College Boat Club (A)
Z. Goozee/J. Hughes/P. Buckley/R. Franks/J. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Emory Crew (A)
S. Howard/V. Gutzeit/C. Brennan/B. Fuchs/E. Pinkerton (Cox)
 
    Bryn Mawr College (A)
J. Ahn/V. Felso/Z. King/R. Hager/A. Ferlanti (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
A. Niclou/S. Fisher/E. seibring/L. Warters/K. Barnett (Cox)/
 
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/M. Herbers/W. Vear/W. Burstein/A. Ziker/I. McGraw/M. Tyson/D. Vitas/D. Shanahan (Cox)/
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
G. Thomas/C. Hanley/S. Helgeson/G. Wells/P. Cox/T. Hoch/I. Mackey/F. Brown/L. Sackellares (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Record/M. DiGiovanni/C. Mattox/S. Giagtzoglou/M. Weinsier/S. Macneille/T. Brown/E. Currie/M. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Hobart College (A)
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/A. Letorney/M. Sylvan/W. Holtz/D. Muller/O. Monahan/J. Dexter (Cox)/
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
R. Keller/S. Linley/R. Peffers/C. Raphael/S. Watts/M. Mercado/R. Dias/D. Krasnigor/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
N. Biolchini/S. West/A. Burris/A. Gentry/D. Blythe/Z. Peters/R. Hiner/O. Homeister/R. Mier (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton/M. Foley/D. Singer/J. krupnick/D. Schifilliti/M. Deptula/K. Cole/N. Cebry/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
T. Abel/S. McBride/R. Schilgen Jr/S. Leary/S. Barlow/A. Craig/E. Paradee/A. Gause/H. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
C. Wiggins/C. Schuh/J. Enright/K. Coomey/D. Nesfeder/M. Klos/E. Heaton/B. McLaughlin/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Martin/D. Dyson/J. Allegra/K. Davie/C. Enright/J. Korinko/B. George/K. MacDonald/K. Handal (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
R. Curtis/J. Kearns/C. Levey/T. Cipriano/B. Burdine/S. Hocking/A. Kessler/J. Boyle/K. Reiser (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A)
N. Dickovich/J. Smith/P. Lorenz/C. Shirley/J. Hergert/L. Bellows/K. Hellerstedt/H. Zupke/B. Pischke (Cox)/
 
    University of Vermont (A)
T. Kinne/S. Abbott/K. Immerman/J. Barnard/M. Iacobucci/J. Biddle/H. Khodaverdian/J. Anmahian/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
S. Theunissen/A. Fentress/M. Jones/B. Madlon/D. Mattox/C. Nutter/H. Ripberger/F. Porter/C. Marcantonio (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
A. Loy/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/T. Plass/G. Demoulas/I. Langer/W. Corban/C. White/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Stone/C. Ross/C. Stevens/D. Watson/G. Iverson/B. Holtzer/P. Dougherty/D. Meyer/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
N. Baca/J. Hibbard/J. Green/T. Steving/D. Bower/J. Rooth/S. Ash/D. Brodie/E. Stuke (Cox)/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/e. murray/c. lyon/j. burgess/j. rodriguez/a. stockstad/l. gagliano/C. Dundas/J. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (B)
K. Cao/Y. Qi/X. Luo/L. Smyth/L. Si/Y. Liu/B. Bai/R. Liang/J. Su (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. McMahan/T. Day/A. Baumgarten/H. Eng/C. Jones/Q. Johns/N. Colgan/M. Miklasevich/A. Feldstein (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
M. Johnson/K. McCutchan/M. Stoessel/J. Freedman/E. Dimmock/D. Mullin/G. Piester/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)/
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/Y. Xie/B. Chick/A. Kress/M. Levin/M. Loos/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Gloyd/N. Teissler/J. Johnston/C. Moon/D. Wright/N. Rahaim/J. Olinde/N. England/M. Robaina (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
G. Marsan/E. Connelly/P. Brow/C. Bradberry/C. Strand/M. Wisniewski/N. Walsh/D. Williams/S. Glass (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Adams/W. Park/R. Downum/L. Robinson/J. Gilbertson/N. Townsend/J. Olsen/D. Milke/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. kobiela/C. Kuang/R. Nelsen-Freund/J. Schiraj/E. Sarich/r. kaufmann/Y. Maizy/L. Henk/A. King (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/C. Rickard/P. Estes/A. MacMillen/A. Bittles/J. Bailey/J. Aalberg/Z. Zhou/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
V. Scelso/D. Robinson/K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/D. Walz/K. Leslie/J. Capraro/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Grosso/J. Carter/T. Frey/S. Adams/D. Bannon/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/J. Massari/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
T. Galowski/A. Durkin/J. Riordan/E. Marr/D. Tobin/P. Wangchuk/C. Misiewicz/C. Hojnicki/L. Ward (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
J. Manzi/E. Arscott/R. Kelliher/G. Horman/C. Cady/A. Isaacson/A. Calvert/S. Curasi/K. Atwater (Cox)
 
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
L. Benton/K. Van Boven/C. Pavano/A. Kronemeyer/C. Jensen/E. Besson/V. Lloyd/K. VanAmberg/R. McHenry (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
 
    William Smith College (A)
C. Deweirdt/E. Andersen/E. Dow/K. Loretan/L. VanBenschoten/A. Clark/S. Kearney/E. Orrick/S. Tuvell (Cox)/
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
K. Syracuse/C. D'Onofrio/A. Foxen/E. Morley/J. Peterson/J. McDevitt/D. Pfohl/C. Ely/M. Keene (Cox)/
 
    Bates College (A)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
G. Clemente/J. Orlov/S. Sevenler/E. Widra/A. Born/C. McMahon/R. Fuchs/A. Bandeian/C. Hoffman (Cox)/
 
    WPI Crew (A)
C. Steele/R. Barolli/E. Hofmeister/M. Freed/K. McAvoy/S. Leach/S. Garcia-Fine/V. Loehle/B. Soylu (Cox)
 
    Wellesley College (A)
H. Barton/K. Barth/A. Hakes/L. Lock/C. Benishek/O. Duggan/S. Ibrahim/E. Reuder/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
D. Stokes/H. Weiss/A. Williams/M. Thomas/K. Habel/E. Jones/J. Lifsitz/L. Greshin/S. Evarts (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
M. Gilchrist/R. Rose/K. Melendez/E. Crawford/K. McNeill/J. Wolf/C. Benson/A. Holmlund/C. Hunt (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
A. Miller-Lewis/R. Johnson/A. Mushinski/E. Halter/E. Frieden/K. Garrity/H. Brigham/E. Paik/B. Wiemann (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
L. Schall/E. Sims/T. Lutz/A. SOBOTKA-BRINER/H. Lawless/J. Maggio/B. Byrne/K. Bushman/K. Downey (Cox)
 
    Simmons College (A)
P. Knox/A. Belanger/S. Stone/C. Foster/E. Lilienthal/N. Poirier/J. Bolduc/V. Bennett/O. Smiaroski (Cox)
 
    Smith College (A)
M. Kubik/E. Carlisle-Reske/P. Hayden/C. McIver/M. Mapes/L. sukhinenko/C. Finn/G. Hackenberg/J. Wert (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
T. Strauss/B. Cooke/S. Lyle/A. Laystrom/E. Dana/L. Beck/K. Maurer/E. Quallen/L. Simon (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
 
    University of Vermont (A)
M. Rolfe/A. Handelman/C. Harrison/J. Quinn/A. Peek/H. Loughlin/M. Palmer/H. Krawczyk/B. DeVito (Cox)
 
    Amherst College Rowing Association (A)
F. Diehl/T. McEvoy/J. Moore/H. Gorman/K. Ventre/A. Barber/R. Healy/E. Brousseau/T. Fanfant (Cox)
 
    Bates College (B)
 
    Mercyhurst University (A)
H. Schumacher/L. Dombrowski/K. Castonguay/K. Wright/A. Kleckner/M. Switzer/M. Harrald/E. Hook/M. Kneuer (Cox)/
 
    Merrimack College (A)
A. O'Neill/L. Staschke/L. Blazon/N. Reda/E. Lane/T. Jones/Z. Lee/M. Payne/J. Khoury (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
R. Anderson/A. Reidinger/A. Rapp/K. Gray/C. Rowe/C. Browning/A. Noack/A. Blanco/S. Lowy (Cox)
 
    Barry University (A)
s. rus alba/E. Hartman/B. Desmond/S. McKenzie/L. Ugrenovic/S. Sciolaro/M. Carper/J. Momirov/A. Dasch (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
A. Weinstein/L. Alderfer/B. Dzugas-Smith/S. Foggett/E. Coppola/T. Blackwell/L. Schwartz/K. Baldwin/E. Loughran (Cox)/
 
    Washington College (A)
K. Bird/M. Morrissette/A. Myles/M. Fili/T. Sullivan/J. Creitz/J. Shipps/K. Brostek/J. Gibbons (Cox)
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
G. Lu/J. Gallegos/Y. Pyun/M. Spencer/S. Day/D. Smith/R. Shaw/S. Luo/E. Botkin-Kowacki (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (B)
J. Bernstein/S. Miller/K. Dupre/S. Rambold/C. John/L. Camp/M. Willis/M. Miller/A. Ault (Cox)/
 
    Mount Holyoke College (A)
H. Arbach/G. Chevalier/A. Sullivan/R. Waltz-Peters/S. Ramirez/M. Lapointe/M. Ryan/A. Green/S. Marsden (Cox)
 
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change