50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
    Cambridge Boat Club
G. Stone
 
    Rockford Crew
R. Anderson
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Flanders
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
R. Spousta
 
    Toronto Sculling Club
P. Monckton
 
    Ashland Rowing Club
R. Lombardi
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
M. Van Beuren
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc.
B. Schumacher
 
    All American Rowing Camp, LLC
J. Dietz/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
R. Sengstaken
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Nelson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
J. Meyer
 
    V-Sculls
M. Tebay/
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas
F. Verhulst
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Rioux
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
P. Flory
 
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club
D. Bort
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
M. Bates
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
D. Schley
 
    612endurance Racing
S. Michals
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
F. Krupp
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
H. Koerner
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Fountain
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
H. Scott
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
E. Zerdy
 
    Maine Rowing Association
S. Miller
 
    Texas Rowing Center
R. Gilbane
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls
W. Plage
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc.
M. Abelson
 
    Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc.
J. Sturges
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
T. Conway
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc.
B. Singer
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
J. Barrett
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
R. Payne
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Wood/
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
J. Sweitzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Capital Rowing Club
R. Hansen/
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Kane Jr
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Selden
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
R. Ezzell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Greene
 
    Union Boat Club
J. Keating
 
    Connecticut Boat Club
S. Collins
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
J. Taylor
 
    Wiener Ruderclub Lia
R. Haberl
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club
D. Stowe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Colman
 
    St Georges Rowing Club
e. snyder
 
    Cornell University Alumni
D. Downey
 
    Vesper Boat Club
D. Vreugdenhil
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. White
 
    West Side Rowing Club
R. Baker/
 
    Union Boat Club
D. Dill
 
    Quintin Boat Club
T. Bishop
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Foote
 
    Unaffiliated (NOR)
A. Lindstoel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
B. Haney
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
j. shamir
 
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
    Vesper Boat Club
S. Kaplan/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Sneff
 
    Roeivereniging De Laak
M. Manios
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. White
 
    Riverside Boat Club
B. McConarty
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Lallemand
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
J. McAlear
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
L. Criado/
 
    North Star Rowing Club
K. MacDonald
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. O'Neill/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC)
M. Brokaw
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
E. Rowe
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Keister
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
C. Louwen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
K. Kulig
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. McIntyre
 
    Fremantle Rowing Club
J. Dick
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
E. Shuttleworth
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Sacchetti
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Bailey
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club
R. Lloyd
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
J. Scheffer
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
A. Blake
 
    K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop
J. Horst
 
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change