50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
    Seattle Rowing Center
S. McVeety
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
E. Esposito/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
A. HOFFMAN
 
    California Rowing Club
B. Cooper/
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. Weissbock
 
    University of Massachusetts Alumni
Z. DePace
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club
P. Tsebro
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
A. Sherman
 
    Twickenham Rowing Club
J. Wooller
 
    Potomac Boat Club
A. Krauss
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Bailey
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
B. Basso
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
N. Kelly
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Belmonte
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
N. Bruegmann
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Preiss
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
J. Haines
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
D. Mercante
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club
M. Cummings
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Fowler
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
A. Carley
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Savoie
 
    Texas Rowing Center
S. Borchelt
 
    Riverside Boat Club
D. Kettler
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc.
R. Worth
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oldham/
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
D. Scobie
 
    University of Connecticut
M. Kessenich
 
    Burnaby Lake Rowing Club
V. Timinsky
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V.
C. Burk
 
    Malta Boat Club
A. Madden
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Farrell
 
    Argonauten Ruderclub Meppen
S. Tieben/
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Zosuls
 
    Willamette Rowing Club
D. Wilmes/
 
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
H. McAdam
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Ethridge
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Fournier
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
P. Grisdela
 
    Queen's University
M. Christie
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Madden
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Neils
 
    Malta Boat Club
D. Smith
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. king
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
B. Turvey
 
    KUWAIT ROWING FEDERATION
M. Al-Suwaidan
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Klein
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
A. Twist/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
J. Giesbrecht
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Kunkel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. O'Leary
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
W. Young
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
S. Khanbeigi
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Marks
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
S. Boyer/
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Black
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Purman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Schmidt
 
    Westminster School Boat Club
C. Kerr
 
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
    Riverside Boat Club
K. McDonnell/R. White
 
    Don Rowing Club
S. Dmytrasz/T. Lancaster
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
R. Blunt/M. Miller
 
    Composite: Narragansett, Malta
F. Duling/J. Brock
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
R. Baldry/D. Rhodes
 
    Copenhagen Rowing Club
J. Nielsen/B. Vestergaard
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Peschel/M. Duby
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
L. Conner/G. Stefan
 
    612endurance Racing
P. Johnson/J. dundon
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
S. Gemperli/S. Crockett
 
    Dolphin Club
J. Abrams/T. Loughlin
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
J. Morrell/B. Tryon
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
G. Klingsporn/G. Klingsporn
 
    Club España
H. Tendilla/F. Perez Vas
 
    Beat Cancer Boat Club
S. Killen/G. Florio
 
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change