50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
    Narragansett Boat Club
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Grant/T. Darling
 
    New York Athletic Club
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
S. Majd/S. Bub
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association
P. Adkins/J. Felix
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club
R. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
L. Elswit/J. Stock
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
K. Wise/J. Duke
 
    Composite: Marin, Greenwich Crew
R. Slocum/R. Lyon
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
 
    Club España
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
P. Simone/T. McLaughlan/
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport
M. Malone/J. Sanders
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
R. Murphy/M. Findeis
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
 
    Belmont Hill School
P. Kermond/S. Whitney
 
    Union Boat Club
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
 
    Navesink River Rowing
A. Sorensen/C. Gross
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Wemyss/S. Glick/
 
    Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
m. fagan/k. mcgrath
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
T. Perry/J. Cheesebro
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
D. Robinson/C. Crawford
 
    Navesink River Rowing
J. Crilly/c. blessing
 
    Composite: Cambridge, BHRA
T. Van Dusen/D. Ruane
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
r. williams/T. Dexel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen/M. Van Der Heide
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Pope/D. Wassall
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
E. Smith/P. de la Porte
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
G. Rees/I. Luxford
 
    Burnstown Rowing Club
M. Robson/B. Stevens
 
    Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School
c. Arnold/M. Chin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Moore/K. Courtney
 
    Composite: New York AC, Unaff. (USA)
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
S. Faber/J. Kershaw
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
 
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
    Riverside Boat Club
T. Vandersteel
 
    New Haven Rowing Club
M. Carr
 
    Lansing Rowing Club
L. Weise
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
L. Sheffner
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Sacheck
 
    North Cascades Crew
J. Huffman/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club
A. Cichanowski
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
A. Siems Flanders
 
    Don Rowing Club
A. Oke
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
M. Harriman
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
a. arena
 
    Ratzeburger Ruderclub
C. Schanze
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
V. Oomen
 
    Capital Rowing Club
S. Hedges
 
    Potomac Boat Club
H. Wentz
 
    Texas Rowing Center
K. Wilson/
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association
J. Bullock
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA)
N. Samii/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Lanfer
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Main
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
N. Richter
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
J. Waterbury/
 
    Greater Houston Rowing Club
M. Immanivong
 
    Reading Rowing Club
S. Pollok-Morris
 
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
    Fordham University (A)
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Sershon (Cox)/
 
    Clemson Women's Rowing (A)
L. Croft/D. Zielinski/C. Prevost/C. Davidson/E. Goff (Cox)
 
    Boston University Women's Crew (A)
K. Farmer/S. Woo/M. Borchardt/L. Mao/M. Miller (Cox)/
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
J. Rigothi/B. Morrissey/E. Hehir/A. Shaw/A. Batulis (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
C. Goldberg/M. Rann/H. Clarke/C. Mason/M. Bailey (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. Gay/T. Larson/A. Afeyan/E. Martin/R. Rauh (Cox)/
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
E. Campbell/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/D. Matute (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
E. Spell/A. Percoco/S. Galloway/A. Darby/J. Duran (Cox)
 
    Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A)
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/K. Lahl/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (A)
L. Papaleo/E. Leyland/A. Buckley/K. Bostion/E. Oken (Cox)
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
P. Shen/K. Crowe/S. Gray/J. Wallis/A. Markoski (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Duryea/J. Timmer/B. Haydon/J. Withycombe/G. Dobosz (Cox)
 
    Temple University Rowing (B)
K. Dorney/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/D. White/E. Matz (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Smith/R. Carini/C. Tallman/M. Boze/L. Summervill (Cox)/
 
    Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A)
M. Zacharias/S. Romilly/R. Stanley/K. Trimble/M. Carlsen (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Beglau-Pueyo/M. Penning/H. Klarner/R. Tweedell/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Geneseo Crew Club (A)
T. Palmer/N. Riggio/H. Parfitt/S. Dukler/M. Panzetta (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
 
    Fairfield University Rowing (A)
C. Sheridan/A. Baudinet/B. Mullaney/N. Campbell/M. Daniels (Cox)
 
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
D. Dewitt/H. Leinss/E. Mullin/A. Montgomery/J. Roberts (Cox)
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
J. Graham/P. Eastwood/E. Loyer/D. Larocque/M. Rao (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
J. Beckett/C. LaRoche/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Spina/A. Squire/C. Loeber/M. Folco/L. Curtiss (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
A. Kelley/L. Webster/R. Signor/K. Hughes/E. McCormick (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
V. Magnozzi/C. Hynes/B. Carey/S. Murphy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/S. Burns/C. Buckland (Cox)
 
    Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A)
V. Farr/L. Frye/S. Campbell/G. Weiss/A. Nagem (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
A. Boston/V. O'Reilly/H. Pell/A. Mitchell/k. nolan (Cox)/
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
A. Cinnamon/A. Labrecque/M. Turner/J. Phillips/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/c. kelley (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
J. Galbraith/s. berardi/K. Hardesty/K. Flynn/A. Bryan (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Nute/F. Fowler/C. Wallisch/K. Coutermarsh/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Nolta/M. Mabutas/M. de Luccas/K. Viray/C. Wolff (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
C. Mance/E. Roche/P. Fader/K. Gusk/C. Payne (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Burt/M. O'ROURKE/J. Grossman/C. Hudson/C. Pancer (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Franklin Pierce University (A)
H. Brown/P. McGroarty/N. Rode/M. Morrill/B. Baldelli (Cox)
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
L. Schaffhauser/C. Farrand/E. Davis/S. Obsivac/R. Pattison (Cox)
 
    Brandeis University Crew (A)
N. Klickstein/A. Myers/K. Dowling/S. Derfel/J. Weil (Cox)
 
    University of Miami (A)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
G. Finneran/S. Culbertson/T. Buck/E. Leung/K. Lee (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Kaleta/A. Trimberger/H. Isernhagen/H. Friedlander/S. Baldvins (Cox)
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Kasprowicz/C. Carney/L. Welsh/S. Macika/E. Coles (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
A. Fink/M. Dawson/J. Chen/K. Hoekstra/J. Jones (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A)
V. McGee/C. Gustafson/E. Widman/E. Berne/S. Eastley (Cox)/
 
    The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A)
L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/C. Adkins/R. Henderson/E. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A)
M. Knigge/K. DENNIS/V. Leach/V. DeSalvo/C. McGinnis (Cox)
 
    University of Wisconsin (A)
M. Gibson/M. Gerber/C. Thompson/L. Chadderton/K. Condon (Cox)
 
    TBC Racing (A)
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/S. Cameron/B. Arrington/A. Sopko (Cox)
 
    Hofstra University Crew (A)
A. Wilson/B. Pickering/A. Korbar/A. Alicea/K. Navarino (Cox)
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
H. Greenhough/E. Cava/A. Bianchini/A. Campbell/A. Edwards (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Sutliff/A. Neff/M. Kester/D. Ferguson/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
G. Steward/S. Fishman/K. Barnes/N. Calhoun/A. Friedman (Cox)
 
    Bryant University (A)
O. Rustic/K. Curran/K. Rossi/S. Pomer/M. Ly (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
D. Huston Hakey/A. Sniffen/E. Coffman/M. Martino/M. Benitez (Cox)
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
K. Rimol/K. Spellman/K. Murphy/K. Myshko/J. Dodd-o (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Lucas/L. Angione/M. Varfi/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    New York University Crew (A)
C. Felix/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/M. Baert (Cox)/
 
    Princeton University (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/M. Daly/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/J. Molzon (Cox)
 
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change