50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Porter/R. Crowley/d. dobras/G. Brownell/L. Weidner/K. Boyd/L. McCarty/A. Killeen/M. Boland (Cox)
 
    Etats Unis Rowing Club (A)
E. Hamann/C. Bower/K. Worthington/L. Thoron/C. Graves/A. Graves/C. Feeney/J. Marshall/H. Hatton (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
W. O'Brien/S. Kline/A. piotrowski/H. Frykman/k. Agersborg/M. Downer/J. Blom/m. perrot/M. Mason (Cox)/
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
E. Miles/C. Wallenfels/S. Hooten/A. Jonik/K. Klinger/N. Vespoli/J. Geer/C. Geer/K. Smith (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Snook/E. Cauchi/V. DeSanta/M. Fisher/J. Sambrailo/L. Thompson/A. Hunt/M. Lamb/L. La Follette (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
H. Floss/D. Farrow/M. Proby/T. Farr/M. Snyder/C. Espeseth/J. Perrin/W. Beeman/K. Grimaldi (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Westmark/L. Galow/F. Horton/R. Brady/A. Mudge/M. Mance/K. Csavina/J. Park (Cox)
 
    Conibear Rowing Club (A)
M. Goodlett/R. Pratt/P. Sparling/K. Skanderup/T. Vagen/S. Smith/K. Johnson/E. Horsnell/I. Pearce (Cox)/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Fowks/E. Minzner/N. Butterfield/R. Sudduth/k. aserlind/S. Kendall/A. James/N. Streeter/R. Warner (Cox)
 
    Martha's Moms Rowing Club (A)
B. Connolly/L. Robins/T. Laughlin Taylor/D. Holman/E. Runde/D. Meakin/S. Harmon/N. Andreadis/K. Cline (Cox)/
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Welch/K. Watson/L. Elkins/L. Snyder/D. Castagnola/C. Walter/A. Ward/A. Robinson/A. Turner (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Towne/H. West/C. Goodness/P. HasBrouck/C. Richards/C. Fisher/W. MacPherson/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/J. Clark/K. Bush/C. Nardi/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki/C. Lesperance/A. Chanakas/E. Anthopoulos (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Colby/K. Bello/J. Crispino/K. Stoll/T. Baas/J. Shulman/U. Mustafa/M. Fredlund/V. Jeydavev (Cox)
 
    Don Rowing Club (A)
W. O'Neill/R. Toporowski/D. Baillie/L. Soucy-Fraser/C. Simms/J. Surzyn/M. Dunlop/G. Bin/M. Braga (Cox)/
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Heisey/M. King/M. Mabeus/K. Torres/S. McNeal/R. Coughenour/G. Thompson/J. Ges/K. Medlock (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Wilhelmy/E. Brennan/E. Knapp/S. Quinn/P. Foudy/B. Nash/C. McGeehan/A. Mikkola/e. clayton (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
G. Schiffman/S. Erkkinen/S. Rutherford/J. Hubbard/F. ODonnell/L. McCracken/M. Butler/C. WHITELEY/J. Contreras (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Appelget/C. Cohen/S. Voorhees/K. Kalinowski/C. Baldino/s. waters/C. Tang/E. Tormey/c. gillis (Cox)
 
    DeWolfe Rowing Club (A)
S. Warner/T. Sullivan/F. Colegrave/L. Shealy/C. Cook/J. Musky/C. COMERFORD/B. MORRISON/j. wang (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
M. Wilkie/J. Hewitson/C. MacColl/d. altobelli/J. Watson/J. Smith/N. Jarvis/S. Hamby/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Reese/s. Behan/C. Randel/B. Lysobey/L. Manheim/C. Waldeck/K. Salzarulo/W. Russell/M. Oleary (Cox)
 
    Masters International (A)
R. Alexander/E. Becker/I. Voelkner/U. Hjobil/R. Carroll/A. Boucher/K. Schubert/K. Page/T. DiAngelo (Cox)
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
S. Pelmas/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/J. Lane/R. Spray/T. Doggett/K. Marsh/C. Mehaffey/L. Flavin (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Roberson/L. Brennan/C. Stock/J. Burnham/L. Farrell/A. Kelly/K. Tolcser/E. Nystrom/D. Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Upper Thames Rowing Club (A)
L. Wymer/J. Machan/M. Calvert/J. Vickers/H. Mangan/J. Wilby/J. Burne/N. Ashcroft/D. Yarrow (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/H. Scott/C. Furton/m. krause/P. Lanphier/M. Jackson/C. Clarke/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Johnson/D. Farrell/J. Passarello/T. Korreng/D. Foster/P. Coyle/S. Davidson/G. Teborek/H. Levitz (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Sesler/E. O'Rourke/m. dikkers/N. Evison/T. Smythe/P. Kelling/R. Walter/L. Smith/M. Jaeger (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Yanowitz/J. Anderson/E. Szigethy/K. Stutz/S. Casali/A. Gray/M. Busis/M. Ulsh/J. Goldblum (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
L. Hannum/S. Linowski/P. Owen/D. Brooks/R. Hanley/N. Blake/A. Wulfkuhle/G. DiFulvio/M. Chiu (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
D. Dyer/H. Brooks/N. Faigen/S. MacLennan/E. Farwell/H. Henson/M. Sarbanis/L. Doucett/L. Kasler (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/N. Dynan/R. Cunningham/C. Arends/C. Battani/Y. Taskor/D. Noonan/M. Scully/L. Wright (Cox)/
 
    Portland Boat Club (A)
J. Linse/S. Kinne/C. Holdorf/S. Stein/S. Keller/A. Bigelow/L. Jensen/M. McCormick/R. Le Mieux (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
D. Kendall/D. Anton/C. Sias/M. Donaldson/M. Osterloh/L. Arellano/O. Blackburn/D. Weil/T. Hashiguchi (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/P. Wilson/L. O'Hern/N. Grant/D. Bradshaw/L. Headd/L. Craig/E. Bates/M. Handzel (Cox)/
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
L. Leak/A. Wopat/K. Roach/D. Todd/J. Sullivan/J. Metzger/O. Treciokas/A. Rudolph/T. Boedeker (Cox)/
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
C. Love/D. Barr/N. Fischer/M. Wehtje/R. Brinkman/B. Cameron/R. Hubble/K. Saunders/C. Cook (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/S. Toler/K. Papandrew/S. Cohen/K. Tetlow/J. Kaplow/M. Beck/M. Berry/K. Nieman (Cox)
 
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
A. Balogh/C. Richards/G. Wilkins/J. Lindberg/K. Apfelbaum (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Folger/N. Holland/D. Bales/G. Love/C. Young (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Sundquist/W. Kilfoyle/M. Paiva/J. Griffith/A. Ojeda-Beck (Cox)/
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Lodmill/H. Graves/M. Stormberg/G. Quizon (Cox)
 
    1980 Rowing Club (A)
W. Purdy/P. Stekl/M. Totta/D. Sayner/G. Goldring (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. McGinn/G. Rinehart/M. Batchelder/P. Bennett/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Olason/K. Frost/T. Goss/B. Fleet/R. Turnbull (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Poole/A. Stockly/T. Clements/S. Hornney/C. Coughlan (Cox)
 
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Armstrong/J. Howick/J. Crawford/M. Monplaisir/K. Abo (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/D. Olson/M. Myers/R. Florka/C. Macke (Cox)/
 
    Ancient Mariners Rowing Club (A)
J. McLaughlin/B. Pitlick/J. Alberti/B. Woodman/D. Wright-Lonheim (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Saxelby/A. O'Brien/J. Yasaitis/E. Cook/R. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
T. Bosshammer/S. Rounds/E. Cadoff/M. Sibilia/S. Paret (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
T. Fulham/E. Ford/S. Hamilton/J. Lambert/P. Yao (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
R. Schreiber/R. Livingston/P. Heimlicher/T. Bond/J. Helble (Cox)
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
B. Kunkler/T. Wiegand/S. Robertson/C. Usher/W. Emans (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Meyer/M. Cajolet/D. LaBossiere/P. Orford/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/D. Wojdyla/J. Bernfield/d. sitek/j. evans (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Moore/J. Green/M. Conroy/A. Aiken/A. Herman (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Mazur/S. Green/M. Phillips/D. O'Neill/J. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Mohawk River Boat Club (A)
C. Hirschler/F. Schaefer/R. Cecil/G. Freimarck/P. Hirschler (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
J. Sonzogni/C. Kaufmann/R. Galli/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/A. Torres/S. Stovall (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Weiner/D. Crocker/T. Forrester/T. Kane/A. Antonienko (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
T. Luz/T. Helmkamp/T. Hood/A. Wittenstein/M. Maisano (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Johnson/B. Kelly/D. Sarson/J. Kimmel/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
P. Thomas/D. Slaughter/P. Morrison/A. Bourgeois/C. Gellatly (Cox)
 
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/M. Rademacher/J. Floyd/J. O'Neil/K. Deangulo (Cox)
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudspeth/W. Randall/D. Becker/R. Haines/R. Girard (Cox)
 
    Cornell University Alumni (A)
D. Barclay/T. Crimmins/D. Stanton/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/R. Williams (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
M. Dobry/F. Driscoll/D. Danowski/A. Schmitz/K. Colorado (Cox)
 
    Warren Rowing Club (A)
 
    Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas (A)
C. Oosterloo/B. Kuyper/J. Bezemer/D. Willink/M. Buurma (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
N. wickliffe/S. McHugh/B. Laurberg/J. Davis/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
M. McGovern/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Mancuso/B. Greenspoon (Cox)/
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Hansen/S. Winter/M. Liptack/B. Barton/P. Chen (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
A. Albanir/T. Linus/S. Platt/B. Seaver/G. Linus (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
P. Lyons/M. Pye/F. Hoffmann/I. Henderson/L. Greenlee (Cox)
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
C. Crampton/T. Haenlein/R. Hoey/W. Probert/J. Bussey (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
D. Setter/G. Hall/R. Glidden/D. Ventura/R. Baham (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Coffin/S. Byun/W. Hatch/F. Ryan/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
J. Hammond/S. Parker/M. McCarthy/T. Waldron/S. Cao (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Atkins/K. Knudsen/M. Nemeth/S. Burt/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
B. Horsley/E. Zapel/M. McKallor/C. Atwood/O. Mackie (Cox)/
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
P. Jonik/C. john/J. Dudley/G. Stefan/m. jonik (Cox)
 
    Partez Rowing Club (A)
M. Kumagai/T. Nohmura/K. Tanaka/N. Ishizuka/A. Kakishita (Cox)
 
    Brisbane & GPS Rowing Club (A)
P. Baxter/R. Krippner/I. Holzberger/A. Wallace/M. Mondali (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Skrivan/J. Massmann/S. Ellmann/P. Opalka/H. Bolender (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (B)
J. Dundon/C. Flanigan/P. Stevens/D. Stevens/B. Figuereo (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
M. Welch/C. Campbell/B. Patz/G. Finnell/L. Hudak (Cox)
 
    Kent Mitchell Rowing Club (A)
E. ives/G. Springer/S. Spiering/J. O'Brien/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Vaccaro/N. Linzmayer/D. Potts/C. Gilbert/K. Takacs (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/K. mike/J. Stone/J. Ewing/G. Carlucci (Cox)
 
    Edmonton Rowing Club (A)
S. Fitzjohn/C. Rannells/R. McKall/F. Slatter/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
 
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/J. Devlin/C. Smith/J. Ledvina/j. Krajewski/M. Mcgrath/r. crowley/T. Carey/v. stulgis (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Garratt/C. Sternal/P. McClelland/T. Otto/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/D. Walsh/G. Garcia/P. Lovric/L. Harwood/E. Wessel/M. Godschalk/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/M. Hughes/R. Hall/J. Brown/J. Miller/L. Schaljo/N. Sferrazza/J. Getz/R. Taibleson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
O. Traynor/J. Koven/T. Brown/M. Wheeler/G. Kirk/C. Fish/S. George/G. Silverberg/L. Carroll (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
B. Pucsek/W. Rueter/T. Schreck/T. Fleming/H. Beekman/M. Webb/S. Kenary/S. Gawlik/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
R. Schwieder/S. Fagan/S. Stuard/A. Kush/L. Cobb/M. Hankinson/E. Crocker/B. Udler/T. Tratensek (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. Casaca/M. Bruncvik/J. Ishida/G. Bond/M. Allen/E. Hand/B. Schroeder (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
K. Smack/E. Slater/W. Tye/A. Fosbrook/R. Klein/T. Armbrecht/K. Stevenson/C. Woods/D. Gilbert (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
K. Traub/W. Hutchison/D. Brady/M. Siegel/R. Dupcak/Z. Halsey/M. Selberg/J. Tauzel/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
A. Hashway/W. Allen/T. Maguire/D. Buckner/A. Sayles/J. Martin/B. Mulvey/S. Clarke/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
T. Baumgardner/J. Sopko/A. Kornick/E. King/V. McCall/R. Bruss/W. McGee/N. Friedewald/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Blum/j. schulmeister/d. zaragoza/s. cooley/d. coleman/s. dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/j. liddell/B. Fedyna/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/G. Revelle/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/M. Muffelman/P. Henson/M. Lange/I. Accomando/C. Cross/B. Wasson/T. Griset (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
j. morrissey/A. Barat/G. Jackson/p. Beckwith/J. McDonald/r. holak/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/R. Lanza (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/N. Dawe/D. Wyper/Q. Darbyshire/P. Lewis/S. Keane/G. Mahoney/N. Giometti/R. Bertasi (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
C. DePaola/D. Undercoffler/A. Caruthers/P. Wasmund/J. Heavey/C. Cimini/M. Scanlon/M. Guglielmo/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
R. Maddox/A. Ward/C. Skinner/W. Gail/R. O'Loughlin/D. Kenefick/G. Ferris/T. Newman/D. Winston (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    College Boat Club (A)
M. Guerrieri/J. Rush/J. Schimmel/P. Kneeland/K. Kennedy/P. Russo/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/D. Brockmeyer/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/B. McCook/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
N. LaCava/B. Mulligan/L. Boman/M. Long/G. Pupo/A. Ward/S. Wolfe/M. Kokoszka/C. Dawis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
J. Wegner/B. Sawyer/J. Leblanc/J. Palk/T. Anderson/Z. Armstrong/S. Szalai/S. Feil/S. Ricker (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C)
N. Birasa/M. Oatway/J. Polwrek/G. Calloway/J. Strizich/M. Goldberg/T. Maloney/R. Raina/A. Nowygrod (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    St. Peters Preparatory Alumni (A)
D. Berutti/B. Lyons/M. Ward/M. Giardiello/A. Canale/E. Gilbert/J. Barry/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
T. McTigue/A. Agudelo/J. Rowland/P. Loughran/J. Golden/R. Nunes/J. Puma/H. Zambelis/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
M. Johnson/K. Valent/S. Casavechia/A. Tropp/M. Strilesky/M. Dukowski/L. Huisenga/A. Reid/J. Garner (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    UConn Men's Crew Alumnus Association (A)
C. O'Neill/T. Jakubiak/N. Visone/E. Dunn/S. Wieczerzak/I. Hazelton/A. Forsyth/A. Eckart/K. Harnad (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
S. Hoefle/N. Petrillo/N. Solomon/C. Peterson/k. dufty/P. Heye/D. St. Hilare/T. Michelson/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
N. Berry/S. Almy/c. Griswold/g. erndt/J. Leveroni/M. Hennessy/s. bourneuf/T. Haley/K. Francolini (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
R. Huck/J. Gentile/T. Huck/J. Granville/D. Goettner/M. Ioli/R. Gilroy/B. Hanna/B. Ciccone (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Purple Bull Roklub (A)
0.0 (0)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
R. Zondervan/N. Teachey/N. Krump/T. Smith/P. Adams/A. Wall/M. Silverman/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Ring/S. Rogers/J. Abbott/J. Paduda/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (43)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
S. Fanning/M. Kleber/S. Moffat/E. McCarthy/S. Wall/T. Canny/P. Gallagher/T. McShane/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Czysz/J. Winter/M. Galuska/A. Younghein/J. Young/S. Anderson/M. Carbonetta/Z. Gant/D. Highhill (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/E. Meade/S. Kirwan/M. Celano/T. Olivera/M. Zinner/F. Anderson/T. Austin/C. Leth (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Washington College Alumni (A)
B. Gamble/J. Smith/M. Zaborskiy/J. Leekley/M. Storke/T. Tansi/S. Askham/A. Askham/R. Page (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
Z. Savage/R. Mehl/D. Otterson/A. Sullivan/R. González Haddock/M. Thometz/J. Dahleen/J. Albrecht/A. Hurley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/G. Campbell/B. Shawcross/S. Campbell/A. Baker/N. Catella/R. Schleck/R. Holmberg (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (C)
H. Zurakowski/P. Nettl/M. Hoepp/F. Craig/N. Kress/R. Mable/B. Ramsey/A. Kahn/J. Spalt (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    North Adams Rowing Club (B)
W. Parker/B. Byrne/R. Buesing/M. Sacks/D. Costanza/W. Eusden/M. Daniel/Z. Brewer/K. Conaway (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Marietta College Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham/B. Keuch/J. Palmer/K. Mudrick/R. Meekes/M. Henderson/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
M. McKeon/R. Andrews/M. Wittliff/D. Patch/D. Iascone/S. Aronson/Z. Kemmer/K. Bastian/J. Ellett (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Newlin/M. Slopsema/C. Smetana/S. Pyzik/R. Brady/K. Vermeesch/J. Hughes/K. Harshe/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollak/T. Walker/C. Moore/T. Landrith/F. Hays/J. Berger/S. Dickey/B. Perrin/E. Markert (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/R. McCabe/I. Hall/C. Schembri/A. Piedmont/J. Taylor/M. Wurster/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Northwestern University Alumni Rowing (A)
C. Kadleck/A. Evans/T. Hillier/B. Perry/J. Holtgreive/M. Johnson/R. Jaax/D. Elmets/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club (A)
B. Flynn/M. Carey/B. Roberts/C. Veeneman/G. Hagan/T. Volgenau/N. Azoulay/D. Silverman/G. Bennum (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
H. Weaver/J. Brower/A. Herrera/J. Eastburn/R. Fox/e. peters/M. Dee/w. shuck/C. Li (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Bethlehem Steel Rowing Club (A)
P. Snyder/C. Copeland/B. Hurst/A. Woodward/J. Loguidice/S. Cartwright/A. Smith/R. Mills/J. Muskett (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
T. Anderson/T. Lindman/K. Colander/S. Fago/T. Reed/A. Bair/S. Goldberg/A. Lennox/W. Parsons (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
D. Douglas/M. Nechemia/I. Radovitskiy/M. Lenert/A. Dermody-McKeen/D. Hofmayer/J. Liepkalns/J. Davis/A. Tran (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/M. Sena/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/R. Blakemore/P. DeGregorio/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/N. Asaro (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/D. Van der poll/W. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/P. Berube/P. Brown/G. Piermarini/B. Senst/S. Stokes (Cox)
0.0 (29)
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
K. Beall/M. Kok/K. Chaudoin/K. O'Brien/M. O'Leary/L. McCann/M. Baker/C. Monaghan/S. Jordan (Cox)/
0.0 (28)
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
F. Mueller/S. Trowbridge/S. Carle/B. Oleshansky/N. Eisermann/B. Sickler/M. Ongun/E. Tomek/L. Dunn (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
D. Vo/P. McGee/C. Starr/T. Gobbo/C. Kelsey/M. Junck/E. Anderson/L. Breen/L. Hutsell (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Chapman/C. Kemp/L. Maguire/A. Tercek/K. Davison/M. Fales/S. Alexander/K. Hvorecny/A. Stein (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Clemson University Alumnae (A)
H. Cumbest/B. Gamble/J. Leidecker/B. Cummings/H. Cummings/L. Grose/M. McDaniel/F. Heiner/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Ithaca Alumni Rowing (A)
E. Greene/j. Schaeffer/L. Beatty/D. Lessard/K. Levin/R. Wuest/S. Theoharidis/C. Dykstra/A. Carter (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
M. Gorman/K. Rand/L. Boghossian/S. Paloma/K. Reynolds/E. Collins/A. Hooper/C. Gross/E. Faires (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association (A)
K. Robinson/S. Ginsberg/M. Berky/P. Fischer-Groban/I. Nikolau/E. Geismar/K. Amano/A. Amos/A. Hopkins (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
N. King/A. Loucks/E. Hastings/S. Madner/E. McDermott/L. Ross/N. Grigg/C. McDermott/M. Ayers (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
K. Glessner/L. Carroll/V. Townsend/K. McIntire/K. Ward/O. Blake/L. Maldonado/C. Samuelson/C. Saville (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (B)
M. Wixted/E. Hutcheson/A. Henly/C. Dermody/A. Wilde/C. Hart/L. Glandorf/C. Glandorf/S. Brownlee (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Craig/A. Durrant/E. Herrington/R. Conway/A. Torres/M. Fay/M. Lancto/M. Hensley-Lapham/E. Krison (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Middlesex School Alumni (A)
K. Smithwick/K. Erickson/l. Berky/O. Blain/p. Darby/L. Savage/S. Read/D. Darlington/L. Rothman (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boston College Alumni (A)
L. Keyser/T. Milla/M. Carmody/E. Flaherty/L. Millar/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/K. Shu/L. Beebe (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Howie/A. Suarez/J. Robbins/C. Baskin/K. Menge/E. Marshall/K. Bazergui/C. Porcaro/P. Getzow (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Kent Alumni Boat Club (A)
T. Campia/E. Guernsey/D. Paiement/L. Mercier-Lafond/J. Wilmot/N. Long/L. Sweitzer/L. Sweitzer/J. Takeda (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Paige/N. Reilly/K. O' Neill/C. Holtz/L. Peraro/S. Gordon/A. Trebilcock/L. Hughes/K. Goral (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
H. Jeton/L. Harrison/E. Kahane/E. Salesky/K. Lyon/A. Armstrong/C. McConnell/J. Saraidaridis/S. Kler (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
L. Holben/T. Hillman/A. VanderArk/K. Kopchitz/L. Marshall/K. Toth/K. Montgomery/L. Marshall/P. Besteman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
A. DiMatteo/G. Hayward/K. O'Brien/L. Jakobsen/K. Bonner/F. Marrano/H. McGrath/C. Gariepy/M. Langan (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Rule One Boat Club of Wesleyan University (A)
E. Lauriat/C. Tradewell/C. Steidl/E. Kimball/B. Schofield/G. Dent/S. Warner/R. Cotter/S. Pop (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
B. Randall/M. Largay/N. Bourassa/M. Mead/B. Griswold/H. Going/A. Angelo/L. Galliano/S. Ngai (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
A. Boc/T. Wasserleben/B. Chick/L. Altimari/J. Sutor/J. Lees/B. Moore/N. Wagner/D. Norris (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    1927 Oxford (A)
K. Bera/J. Goldsack/B. Stevens/L. Savarese/J. Harris/T. Wildegger/B. Fryer/L. Palmer/C. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Smith Pioneer Rowing (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld/K. Seston/C. Pheiffer/A. Coppock/G. Guilfoile/K. Osterman/M. Kramer/B. Turner/M. Wong (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
A. Tester/C. Riina/E. Henderson/M. Clark/K. Marks/M. Hyde/A. Paulekas/L. Goodman/M. Colman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    George Mason University Alumni (A)
L. Bowen/C. Robbins/L. Griffin/B. Hally/A. Pidgeon/M. Eveler/C. Morris/K. Mayer/A. Eddy (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Wellesley College Alumnae (A)
K. Spelman/R. Kimball/S. Curi/A. Fitzgerald/D. O'Brien/s. Pinto/J. Lewandowski/I. Gaal/H. Woodruff (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
F. McFarland/K. Friedewald/H. Ichord/H. Crawford/C. Lanouette/A. Lado/M. Doyle/D. Ponce/M. Bilotta (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A)
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/W. Chicoria/J. Kost/J. Audyatis/K. Feinzig/H. Schoen (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Mercyhurst Alumni Rowing (A)
A. Carlyon/L. Niecgorski/B. Brun/L. Rush/S. O'Brien/A. Schiller/E. Peters (Hennessy)/K. Ficorilli/N. Petendra (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
J. Kreh/J. Kostiw/K. Mulvey/K. Crawford/A. Hill/J. McDonough/F. Shafer/R. Jerril/L. Todd (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
A. Kuhn/K. Davey/B. Collins/D. Johnson/J. Tanner/W. Dorris/L. Cummings/A. Petrella/L. Ashooh (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
O. Coffey/L. Huppert/L. Nicholson/A. Taylor/N. Gavel/K. Mallett/D. Steketee/C. Sheehan/A. Deutsch (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
T. Mann/L. Eakes/S. Leenders/G. Arondel/J. Margulies/M. Ewen/A. Brooks/N. Kenty/B. Conley (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Webb/D. Haneman/J. Jackson/S. Cowan/L. Swartley/C. Burns/A. O'Malley/B. Wertan/M. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
L. Daniello/R. Ryan/S. Mallett/E. Waskiewicz/S. Pugh/V. Mather/A. Hill/B. Yantz/L. Buckner (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    1927 Cambridge (A)
C. Wheeler/A. Kendrick/A. Elkington/F. Sandford/S. Polak/H. Bill/J. Wainer/A. Slotala/C. Taylor (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
K. Gaffney/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Evans/D. Solomon/K. Hughes/M. Barnes/E. Schiffmann/H. Baldyga/C. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
M. Mcgovern/C. Scanlon/E. Dennison/V. Koke/A. Zotti/K. McNeill/S. Wang/C. Southern/D. Fitzgerald (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    MIT Alumni (A)
M. Lis/K. Inman/C. Flanagan/M. Kuna/S. Ferry/M. McGraw/N. Kulkarni/E. Jeffries/E. Chen (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
H. Trevithick/K. Pritchard/D. Kemper/T. Goetzinger/N. Tsamis/A. Bellows/S. Imsdahl/S. Willman/D. Athonvarangkul (Cox)
0.0 (27)
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change