50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
    Wide Load Boat Club
R. Cone
 
    Riverside Boat Club
S. Wolf
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Chapman
 
    College Boat Club
G. Myhr
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
E. Jacobs
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association
W. Braun
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
D. DeBonis
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
J. Svoboda
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
H. Halvorson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Riordan
 
    Delta Deas Rowing Club
S. Lawson
 
    Salisbury Boat Club
W. Porteous
 
    London Rowing Club
K. Wobeser
 
    Club España
A. Rodriguez
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. McGaffigan
 
    Don Rowing Club
J. O'Brien
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc.
T. Carr
 
    Maine Rowing Association
M. Skacel
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Alex
 
    Ratzeburger Ruderclub
C. Schanze
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
A. Aikens
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
E. Szonyi
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
K. Itrato
 
    Shiplake College
H. Mackworth-Praed
 
    Union Boat Club
N. Petiet
 
    Don Rowing Club
I. Ensminger
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club
C. Sanchez
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association
J. Watt
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing
T. Stottlemyer
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
T. Howell
 
    Union Boat Club
G. Corbellini
 
    Greenwich Crew
S. Im
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
P. Macaulay
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
M. Brackman
 
    Portland Community Rowing Association
N. Flint
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association
S. Gorman
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
P. Cannistraro
 
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
N. Heinzman/C. Casscells-Hamby/A. Heinzman/J. McNulty/J. Power (Cox)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
L. Gerondeau/J. Garay/B. Getz/B. Rebertus/M. Boisvert (Cox)
 
    Wentworth Men's Rowing (A)
B. Peterson/A. Schwarzkopf/T. Barrett/M. West/I. Grassetti (Cox)/
 
    Bowdoin College (A)
C. Brooks/M. Endrizzi/N. Post/J. Lake/C. Velez (Cox)
 
    MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A)
T. Woodard/F. Finucane/M. Bridge/W. Wolfram/C. St. Clair (Cox)
 
    Michigan State Crew Club (A)
K. Sherman/M. Sherman/A. Vincent/B. Bristow/T. Schulz (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (A)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
T. Kazimer/G. Amorello/D. Macky/K. Broughton/J. Menges (Cox)
 
    Fordham University (A)
E. Merritt/V. Lupardi/C. Yakimischak/S. Arias/R. Aviles (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
J. Mahoney/A. Stoczko/G. Feltre/J. Roberts/A. Bloom (Cox)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
C. Satter/D. Stolze/E. Schulken/R. Newell/C. Baker (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
R. Alcantara/M. Massey/A. Erickson/G. Babunovic/L. Woodrow (Cox)
 
    Marietta College (A)
S. Cox/C. Johnson/M. Bush/J. Gleim/P. Specht (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Baker/C. Nanda/Z. Obstfeld/J. Wolfson/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A)
E. Sathe/C. Stack/A. Ernst/B. Bauer/M. Thompson (Cox)/
 
    Iona College Crew (A)
R. Harding/R. Dronzek/N. Adams/T. Madden/B. Mesqueue (Cox)
 
    U.S. Coast Guard Academy (B)
L. Hutson/P. Gurtler/D. Beacon/J. Keiffer/P. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
w. delone/b. sweeney/c. toscano/D. Toscano/r. defroda (Cox)/
 
    Emory Crew (A)
N. Leonard/G. Wainwright/K. Chen/T. Connor/M. Choi (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Crew (A)
J. Spencer/N. Lado/A. Hagman/K. Park/K. Jarrett (Cox)/
 
    Clemson University Rowing Association (A)
J. Klasinski/J. Magradey/N. schofield/A. Arnold/G. Kroll (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
T. SNIECKUS/A. BOONYACHAI/R. Powell/R. Ryman/J. NASTA (Cox)
 
    Western Washington University (A)
H. Brown/C. Smith/S. Anderson/B. Jacobson/M. Face (Cox)
 
    Bowdoin College (B)
T. McDonald/H. Fisher/P. Maier/A. Ashrafi/M. Livingston (Cox)
 
    University of Connecticut (A)
J. Connolly/C. Kilborn/T. Sheil/J. Bennett/L. McNaboe (Cox)/
 
    The College of New Jersey Crew (A)
J. Palermo/J. Baldwin/K. O'Brien/B. Connor/M. Baumann (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
R. MILLER/N. TSANTES/H. HODGES/D. PINEDO/M. Naron (Cox)
 
    University of Chicago (A)
C. Fincher/A. Stier/A. Xue/A. Danly/C. Schaver (Cox)
 
    High Point University (A)
S. Dempsey/C. Spegman/Z. Astran/D. Bennett/T. Farley (Cox)
 
    Trent University Rowing (A)
D. Wing/O. Kane/J. Dyer/M. Seaby/B. Clark (Cox)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
M. Knowles/R. Antonelli/F. Migliore/S. Buchanan/C. McCarty (Cox)
 
    Binghamton Rowing (A)
J. Moss/J. Arnott/F. Ostrander/B. Murray/J. Wohlrob (Cox)
 
    Clarkson University Crew Club (A)
B. Cooper/A. Dahl/D. Allen/K. Schmidt/G. Mahnken (Cox)
 
    University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A)
P. Johnson/Z. Fox/A. Tjomsland/E. Day/M. Schmidt (Cox)/
 
    Carleton University (A)
C. Li Benard/E. Farquharson/P. Vermeulen/L. Baudouin/M. Noel (Cox)
 
    California Maritime Academy (A)
S. Balian/B. Yuse/D. Olson/S. Abbott/L. Dones (Cox)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
M. Zaleski/B. de Venecia/S. Froelich/F. Segura/C. O'Laughlin (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
J. Akins/O. Negm/B. Brandenburg/P. Bloom/A. Vaught (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (B)
P. Norton/D. Khan/H. Quarls/R. Nelson/C. Rosenberg (Cox)
 
    Clark University Crew (A)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
M. Rojas/E. Beauchemin/K. Wang/A. Gunnarson/C. Hayden (Cox)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
R. Searcy/E. Gumbel/J. Wolz/T. Thrall/P. Castelblanco (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
Z. Ali/S. Grosvenor/T. Connell/M. Boissonneault/J. Gould (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
M. Schweitzer/M. Clougher/C. Grove/C. Duvoisin/B. Bahena (Cox)
 
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
0.0 (50)
    Wide Load Cambridge Narraganset Rowing Association (A)
R. Cone/D. Johnson/M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
0.0 (50)
    OA Centers for Orthopaedics (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/W. Purdy/M. Totta
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Young/M. Hindery/N. Bruegmann/M. Hindery
0.0 (48)
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
0.0 (56)
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Henry/T. Wike/R. Rodriguez/D. Durkovic
0.0 (47)
    Cambridge Boat Club (D)
C. Andrews/R. Murphy/T. Pounds/P. Rioux
0.0 (56)
    Team Attager (A)
N. Kurmakov/R. Lesnau/C. Hamlin/C. Pieper
0.0 (62)
    Belmont Hill School (A)
D. Schley/T. Fulham/J. White/M. Findeis
0.0 (58)
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
B. Phillips/J. Wachtel/r. vale/H. Vale
0.0 (49)
    Composite: CRI, Salisbury BC (B)
W. Hatch/G. Hatch/F. Whitridge/R. Bettigole
0.0 (58)
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
J. Parker/G. Hack/H. Thompson/C. McCawley
0.0 (61)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
P. Sobieszczyk/J. Quirk/J. Langermann/J. Senner
0.0 (55)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
M. Terry/B. Braun/J. Bracewell/R. Baker
0.0 (68)
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Taaffe/a. richards/A. Taaffe/B. Taaffe
0.0 (21)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. McCarron/K. Reelick/A. Pendrill/A. Hubble/
0.0 (31)
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
J. Geshwiler/A. Kirk/T. DeWitt/K. Galie
0.0 (50)
    Cloanthus RC (A)
J. Stolar/M. Niemczyk/S. Baldwin/M. Butsch/
0.0 (34)
    Composite: Shrewsbury, St. Joe's Prep (B)
A. Matthews/R. Relovsky/T. Carter/C. Duckworth
0.0 (17)
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
H. Hertlein/J. Kelly/G. Staurowsky/R. Eberle
0.0 (26)
    Composite: Cambridge, GMS Rowing, Crefeld (A)
M. Verlin/c. zezza/W. Busch/H. Hamilton
0.0 (72)
    Royal Shrewsbury School Boat Club (A)
H. Lane Fox/H. Thomas/P. George/E. Robinson-Boulton
0.0 (16)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Pape/M. Murdock/A. Eckart/I. Hazelton
0.0 (41)
    Composite: Potomac, Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club, Quinsigamond (A)
M. Collins/N. Wanner/J. Moss/S. Gantz
0.0 (46)
    Delta Deas Rowing Club (A)
T. McCormick/S. Lawson/A. Reid/R. Hoare
0.0 (37)
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
D. Simmer/D. Niswonger/B. Bradford/T. Hamilton
0.0 (45)
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Hadley
0.0 (50)
    Greenwich Crew (B)
R. Montague/T. Geffs/M. Lonski/P. Oudheusden
0.0 (51)
    Harvard Alumni 1978 (A)
G. Stuart/D. Boghossian/T. Howes/T. Smith
0.0 (58)
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Alidgem/E. Dikes/R. Koby
0.0 (54)
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
C. Wise/B. Sandstede/P. Evans/C. Bardt
0.0 (56)
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
E. Myers/P. Knight/D. Mudd/S. Schmitt
0.0 (60)
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
R. Haberl/j. laundon/P. Flory/B. Eldridge
0.0 (65)
    Union Boat Club (A)
M. O'Connor/H. Sears/J. Warburg/N. O'Connor
0.0 (66)
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
P. Defliese/D. Ostergaard/T. Moore/J. Rosenfeld
0.0 (64)
    United States Rowing Association (A)
D. Herbert/P. Horvat/T. Feaster/S. Hall
0.0 (57)
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
    Drexel University (A)
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
A. Brown/M. Herbers/W. Vear/W. Burstein/A. Ziker/I. McGraw/M. Tyson/D. Vitas/D. Shanahan (Cox)/
 
    University of Virginia Rowing Association (A)
G. Thomas/C. Hanley/S. Helgeson/G. Wells/P. Cox/T. Hoch/I. Mackey/F. Brown/L. Sackellares (Cox)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (A)
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
B. Record/M. DiGiovanni/C. Mattox/S. Giagtzoglou/M. Weinsier/S. Macneille/T. Brown/E. Currie/M. Dietz (Cox)
 
    Bucknell University (A)
 
    Hobart College (A)
J. Biesemeyer/R. McNamara/A. Wherry/A. Letorney/M. Sylvan/W. Holtz/D. Muller/O. Monahan/J. Dexter (Cox)/
 
    University of California - Santa Barbara (A)
R. Keller/S. Linley/R. Peffers/C. Raphael/S. Watts/M. Mercado/R. Dias/D. Krasnigor/D. Good (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
N. Biolchini/S. West/A. Burris/A. Gentry/D. Blythe/Z. Peters/R. Hiner/O. Homeister/R. Mier (Cox)
 
    WPI Crew (A)
K. Cotton/M. Foley/D. Singer/J. krupnick/D. Schifilliti/M. Deptula/K. Cole/N. Cebry/M. Marvasti-Sitterly (Cox)
 
    University of Delaware Men's Crew (A)
T. Abel/S. McBride/R. Schilgen Jr/S. Leary/S. Barlow/A. Craig/E. Paradee/A. Gause/H. Hartford (Cox)
 
    Marist College Crew (A)
C. Wiggins/C. Schuh/J. Enright/K. Coomey/D. Nesfeder/M. Klos/E. Heaton/B. McLaughlin/D. Galimi (Cox)
 
    Ithaca College Crew (A)
A. Martin/D. Dyson/J. Allegra/K. Davie/C. Enright/J. Korinko/B. George/K. MacDonald/K. Handal (Cox)
 
    Bates College (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (B)
 
    University of Notre Dame Men's Crew Club (A)
R. Curtis/J. Kearns/C. Levey/T. Cipriano/B. Burdine/S. Hocking/A. Kessler/J. Boyle/K. Reiser (Cox)
 
    Boston College (A)
 
    University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A)
N. Dickovich/J. Smith/P. Lorenz/C. Shirley/J. Hergert/L. Bellows/K. Hellerstedt/H. Zupke/B. Pischke (Cox)/
 
    University of Vermont (A)
T. Kinne/S. Abbott/K. Immerman/J. Barnard/M. Iacobucci/J. Biddle/H. Khodaverdian/J. Anmahian/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    Boston College (B)
 
    University of New Hampshire (A)
 
    Williams College Boat Club (C)
 
    University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill-Men's Crew (A)
S. Theunissen/A. Fentress/M. Jones/B. Madlon/D. Mattox/C. Nutter/H. Ripberger/F. Porter/C. Marcantonio (Cox)
 
    Trinity College Crew (A)
A. Loy/M. Komanecky/A. Peck/T. Plass/G. Demoulas/I. Langer/W. Corban/C. White/K. Carpenter (Cox)
 
    Colby College (A)
R. Stone/C. Ross/C. Stevens/D. Watson/G. Iverson/B. Holtzer/P. Dougherty/D. Meyer/S. Xu (Cox)
 
    Hobart College (B)
N. Baca/J. Hibbard/J. Green/T. Steving/D. Bower/J. Rooth/S. Ash/D. Brodie/E. Stuke (Cox)/
 
    New York Maritime College Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/e. murray/c. lyon/j. burgess/j. rodriguez/a. stockstad/l. gagliano/C. Dundas/J. Hayes (Cox)/
 
    Xi'an Jiaotong University Rowing Club (B)
K. Cao/Y. Qi/X. Luo/L. Smyth/L. Si/Y. Liu/B. Bai/R. Liang/J. Su (Cox)/
 
    Hamilton College (A)
 
    Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A)
C. McMahan/T. Day/A. Baumgarten/H. Eng/C. Jones/Q. Johns/N. Colgan/M. Miklasevich/A. Feldstein (Cox)
 
    University of Rochester Rowing (A)
M. Johnson/K. McCutchan/M. Stoessel/J. Freedman/E. Dimmock/D. Mullin/G. Piester/A. Crawford/B. Chenoweth (Cox)/
 
    Vanderbilt Rowing Club (A)
J. Stanwyck/C. Donahue/Y. Xie/B. Chick/A. Kress/M. Levin/M. Loos/M. Abemayor/C. Allen (Cox)
 
    Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A)
T. Gloyd/N. Teissler/J. Johnston/C. Moon/D. Wright/N. Rahaim/J. Olinde/N. England/M. Robaina (Cox)
 
    U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A)
G. Marsan/E. Connelly/P. Brow/C. Bradberry/C. Strand/M. Wisniewski/N. Walsh/D. Williams/S. Glass (Cox)/
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Adams/W. Park/R. Downum/L. Robinson/J. Gilbertson/N. Townsend/J. Olsen/D. Milke/K. Geiser (Cox)
 
    Marquette University Rowing Club (A)
A. kobiela/C. Kuang/R. Nelsen-Freund/J. Schiraj/E. Sarich/r. kaufmann/Y. Maizy/L. Henk/A. King (Cox)/
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Tufts University Crew (A)
S. Helrich/C. Rickard/P. Estes/A. MacMillen/A. Bittles/J. Bailey/J. Aalberg/Z. Zhou/K. Gawlas (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's University (A)
V. Scelso/D. Robinson/K. Perry/M. Poles/D. Wong/D. Walz/K. Leslie/J. Capraro/C. McGuire (Cox)
 
    University of Pittsburgh (A)
 
    Rochester Institute of Technology (A)
J. Grosso/J. Carter/T. Frey/S. Adams/D. Bannon/K. Hamilton/D. Moyer/J. Massari/P. Gasiorowski (Cox)/
 
    St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A)
T. Galowski/A. Durkin/J. Riordan/E. Marr/D. Tobin/P. Wangchuk/C. Misiewicz/C. Hojnicki/L. Ward (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University - Men (A)
 
    Colgate University Rowing (A)
J. Manzi/E. Arscott/R. Kelliher/G. Horman/C. Cady/A. Isaacson/A. Calvert/S. Curasi/K. Atwater (Cox)
 
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change