50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
    Pettipaug YC Rowing
C. Widgery
 
    Regensburger Ruderverein von 1898 e.V.
J. Gardner
 
    V-Sculls
M. Hegarty Colombo/
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls
N. Osborne
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
R. Berenson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
J. Richards
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Jones
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
L. Marshall
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Carey
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
B. Hogan
 
    Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS)
H. Cuyler
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. Stevens
 
    Potomac Boat Club
D. Perrone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Gelin
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association
S. Sargent/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
J. Stone
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
J. Morse
 
    Colorado Rowing
M. Wurster
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
S. Johnson
 
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew
M. Hooper
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation
P. Sadler
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing
J. Gillern
 
    Argonaut Rowing Club
M. Coffey
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
C. Corkery
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
E. Green
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
L. Rindlaub
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
M. Hobart
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
j. campbell
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association
B. Colven
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club
L. Hastings
 
    Austin Rowing Club
N. Lee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC
L. Turner
 
    Carolina Masters Crew Club
D. Gold
 
    Rowing Club Port Marly
j. thuez
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc.
A. Cann
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
J. Pendleton
 
    GMS Rowing Center
L. Merk-Gould
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
B. SASHIN/
 
    Narragansett Boat Club
s. cutts
 
    Whistler Rowing Club
D. Ziff
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton-Aust/
 
    Union Boat Club
H. Oatis
 
    Sarasota Crew
S. Dierksen
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
B. Mead
 
    Community Rowing, Inc.
M. Dancy
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association
C. Graybeal/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
C. Kemper
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club
J. Czerniawski
 
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
K. Beall/M. Kok/K. Chaudoin/K. O'Brien/M. O'Leary/L. McCann/M. Baker/C. Monaghan/S. Jordan (Cox)/
0.0 (28)
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
F. Mueller/S. Trowbridge/S. Carle/B. Oleshansky/N. Eisermann/B. Sickler/M. Ongun/E. Tomek/L. Dunn (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
D. Vo/P. McGee/C. Starr/T. Gobbo/C. Kelsey/M. Junck/E. Anderson/L. Breen/L. Hutsell (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Chapman/C. Kemp/L. Maguire/A. Tercek/K. Davison/M. Fales/S. Alexander/K. Hvorecny/A. Stein (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Clemson University Alumnae (A)
H. Cumbest/B. Gamble/J. Leidecker/B. Cummings/H. Cummings/L. Grose/M. McDaniel/F. Heiner/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Ithaca Alumni Rowing (A)
E. Greene/j. Schaeffer/L. Beatty/D. Lessard/K. Levin/R. Wuest/S. Theoharidis/C. Dykstra/A. Carter (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
M. Gorman/K. Rand/L. Boghossian/S. Paloma/K. Reynolds/E. Collins/A. Hooper/C. Gross/E. Faires (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association (A)
K. Robinson/S. Ginsberg/M. Berky/P. Fischer-Groban/I. Nikolau/E. Geismar/K. Amano/A. Amos/A. Hopkins (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
N. King/A. Loucks/E. Hastings/S. Madner/E. McDermott/L. Ross/N. Grigg/C. McDermott/M. Ayers (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
K. Glessner/L. Carroll/V. Townsend/K. McIntire/K. Ward/O. Blake/L. Maldonado/C. Samuelson/C. Saville (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (B)
M. Wixted/E. Hutcheson/A. Henly/C. Dermody/A. Wilde/C. Hart/L. Glandorf/C. Glandorf/S. Brownlee (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Craig/A. Durrant/E. Herrington/R. Conway/A. Torres/M. Fay/M. Lancto/M. Hensley-Lapham/E. Krison (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Middlesex School Alumni (A)
K. Smithwick/K. Erickson/l. Berky/O. Blain/p. Darby/L. Savage/S. Read/D. Darlington/L. Rothman (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boston College Alumni (A)
L. Keyser/T. Milla/M. Carmody/E. Flaherty/L. Millar/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/K. Shu/L. Beebe (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Howie/A. Suarez/J. Robbins/C. Baskin/K. Menge/E. Marshall/K. Bazergui/C. Porcaro/P. Getzow (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Kent Alumni Boat Club (A)
T. Campia/E. Guernsey/D. Paiement/L. Mercier-Lafond/J. Wilmot/N. Long/L. Sweitzer/L. Sweitzer/J. Takeda (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Paige/N. Reilly/K. O' Neill/C. Holtz/L. Peraro/S. Gordon/A. Trebilcock/L. Hughes/K. Goral (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
H. Jeton/L. Harrison/E. Kahane/E. Salesky/K. Lyon/A. Armstrong/C. McConnell/J. Saraidaridis/S. Kler (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
L. Holben/T. Hillman/A. VanderArk/K. Kopchitz/L. Marshall/K. Toth/K. Montgomery/L. Marshall/P. Besteman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
A. DiMatteo/G. Hayward/K. O'Brien/L. Jakobsen/K. Bonner/F. Marrano/H. McGrath/C. Gariepy/M. Langan (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Rule One Boat Club of Wesleyan University (A)
E. Lauriat/C. Tradewell/C. Steidl/E. Kimball/B. Schofield/G. Dent/S. Warner/R. Cotter/S. Pop (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
B. Randall/M. Largay/N. Bourassa/M. Mead/B. Griswold/H. Going/A. Angelo/L. Galliano/S. Ngai (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
A. Boc/T. Wasserleben/B. Chick/L. Altimari/J. Sutor/J. Lees/B. Moore/N. Wagner/D. Norris (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    1927 Oxford (A)
K. Bera/J. Goldsack/B. Stevens/L. Savarese/J. Harris/T. Wildegger/B. Fryer/L. Palmer/C. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Smith Pioneer Rowing (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld/K. Seston/C. Pheiffer/A. Coppock/G. Guilfoile/K. Osterman/M. Kramer/B. Turner/M. Wong (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
A. Tester/C. Riina/E. Henderson/M. Clark/K. Marks/M. Hyde/A. Paulekas/L. Goodman/M. Colman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    George Mason University Alumni (A)
L. Bowen/C. Robbins/L. Griffin/B. Hally/A. Pidgeon/M. Eveler/C. Morris/K. Mayer/A. Eddy (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Wellesley College Alumnae (A)
K. Spelman/R. Kimball/S. Curi/A. Fitzgerald/D. O'Brien/s. Pinto/J. Lewandowski/I. Gaal/H. Woodruff (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
F. McFarland/K. Friedewald/H. Ichord/H. Crawford/C. Lanouette/A. Lado/M. Doyle/D. Ponce/M. Bilotta (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A)
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/W. Chicoria/J. Kost/J. Audyatis/K. Feinzig/H. Schoen (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Mercyhurst Alumni Rowing (A)
A. Carlyon/L. Niecgorski/B. Brun/L. Rush/S. O'Brien/A. Schiller/E. Peters (Hennessy)/K. Ficorilli/N. Petendra (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
J. Kreh/J. Kostiw/K. Mulvey/K. Crawford/A. Hill/J. McDonough/F. Shafer/R. Jerril/L. Todd (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
A. Kuhn/K. Davey/B. Collins/D. Johnson/J. Tanner/W. Dorris/L. Cummings/A. Petrella/L. Ashooh (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
O. Coffey/L. Huppert/L. Nicholson/A. Taylor/N. Gavel/K. Mallett/D. Steketee/C. Sheehan/A. Deutsch (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
T. Mann/L. Eakes/S. Leenders/G. Arondel/J. Margulies/M. Ewen/A. Brooks/N. Kenty/B. Conley (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Webb/D. Haneman/J. Jackson/S. Cowan/L. Swartley/C. Burns/A. O'Malley/B. Wertan/M. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
L. Daniello/R. Ryan/S. Mallett/E. Waskiewicz/S. Pugh/V. Mather/A. Hill/B. Yantz/L. Buckner (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    1927 Cambridge (A)
C. Wheeler/A. Kendrick/A. Elkington/F. Sandford/S. Polak/H. Bill/J. Wainer/A. Slotala/C. Taylor (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
K. Gaffney/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Evans/D. Solomon/K. Hughes/M. Barnes/E. Schiffmann/H. Baldyga/C. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
M. Mcgovern/C. Scanlon/E. Dennison/V. Koke/A. Zotti/K. McNeill/S. Wang/C. Southern/D. Fitzgerald (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    MIT Alumni (A)
M. Lis/K. Inman/C. Flanagan/M. Kuna/S. Ferry/M. McGraw/N. Kulkarni/E. Jeffries/E. Chen (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
H. Trevithick/K. Pritchard/D. Kemper/T. Goetzinger/N. Tsamis/A. Bellows/S. Imsdahl/S. Willman/D. Athonvarangkul (Cox)
0.0 (27)
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change