50th Head Of The Charles
- Oct 18, 2014 To Oct 19, 2014
- head
- Charles River
- Cambridge, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Head Of The Charles Regatta
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 18, 2014 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | M SR-VET 1X | Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+] | 51 |
|
2 | 8:20 AM | W SR-VET 1X | Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+] | 48 |
|
3 | 8:53 AM | M VET 1X | Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+] | 59 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
G. Stone
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Flanders
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
R. Spousta
|
|
|||
Toronto Sculling Club |
P. Monckton
|
|
|||
Ashland Rowing Club |
R. Lombardi
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation |
M. Van Beuren
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. Schumacher
|
|
|||
All American Rowing Camp, LLC |
J. Dietz/
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
R. Sengstaken
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Nelson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Meyer
|
|
|||
V-Sculls |
M. Tebay/
|
|
|||
Koninklijke Roei- en Zeilvereniging De Maas |
F. Verhulst
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
P. Rioux
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
P. Flory
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
M. Bates
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
D. Schley
|
|
|||
612 Endurance |
S. Michals
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing |
H. Koerner
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Fountain
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Scott
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
E. Zerdy
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association |
S. Miller
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Gilbane
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
W. Plage
|
|
|||
Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Abelson
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. |
J. Sturges
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
T. Conway
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. |
B. Singer
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
J. Barrett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Payne
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
C. Wood/
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
R. Hansen/
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Kane Jr
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Greene
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club |
S. Collins
|
|
|||
Mosman Rowing Club |
J. Taylor
|
|
|||
Wiener Ruderclub Lia |
R. Haberl
|
|
|||
Winnipesaukee Rowing Club |
D. Stowe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Colman
|
|
|||
St Georges Rowing Club |
e. snyder
|
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni |
D. Downey
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
D. Vreugdenhil
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
P. White
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club |
R. Baker/
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
D. Dill
|
|
|||
Quintin Boat Club |
T. Bishop
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Foote
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (NOR) |
A. Lindstoel
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
B. Haney
|
|
|||
K.A.R.&Z.V.De Hoop |
j. shamir
|
|
|||
4 | 9:20 AM | M GM 1X | Men's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 57 |
|
5 | 9:42 AM | W GM 1X | Women's Grand Master Singles [50+] | 36 |
|
Cambridge Boat Club |
S. Remmler
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew |
M. McCormack
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
L. Randazzo
|
|
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club |
C. Curran
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association |
K. Scammell
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association |
G. Cipollone
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club |
T. Gambrel
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Normoyle
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Lazaridis
|
|
|||
Burnaby Lake Rowing Club |
L. McCulloch/
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
T. Walters
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Hohmann
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club |
E. Erbelding
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
J. Nash
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Sheffels
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
R. Gross
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
D. Parenti/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wharton
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club |
E. Saint Clair
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
C. Lubarsky
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
J. Brown
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
P. Chang
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Susienka
|
|
|||
South End Rowing Club |
D. Davis
|
|
|||
Calm Waters Rowing |
c. hollings
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
k. kirk
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
M. Willmott
|
|
|||
Washington Rowing School |
C. Cole
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Krahulec
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
K. Huber
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
M. Collins
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club |
L. Roth
|
|
|||
6 | 10:06 AM | M SM 8+ | Men's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 55 |
|
7 | 10:27 AM | W SM 8+ | Women's Senior Master Eights [50+] | 39 |
|
8 | 10:46 AM | M SM 4+ | Men's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 54 |
|
9 | 11:07 AM | W SM 4+ | Women's Senior Master Fours [50+] | 55 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
M. Benson/T. Walhart/T. Brady/J. Brophy/M. Hartle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Churchill/C. Egan/C. Sutter/F. Smith/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club (A) |
J. Bingham/G. Goss/J. Dewar/T. McPherson/C. Blackmore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A) |
D. Roop/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. Sheehan/B. Calvert/L. Case/C. Ansberry/E. Full (Cox)
|
|
|||
Early Lights Rowing Club (A) |
B. Trafton/K. Dietz/P. Johnston/D. Birch/A. Bitter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
C. Holland/M. Chambers/R. Thomas/C. Robinson/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duluth Rowing Club (A) |
G. Madson/B. Fuller-Kask/J. Peterson/P. Harvieux/B. Kask (Cox)
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
L. Mundt/S. Martin/G. Wainwright/J. Breitman/J. Mckernan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Somogyi/M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockly/A. Maker/R. Bowie/K. Finnegan/S. OConnor (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
m. flavin/S. Radman/S. Dodge/S. Shepard/P. Claflin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
N. Lockett/B. Morcom/M. Deering/K. Weisman/A. Bolender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/M. Mark/L. Suplick/N. Paquette/M. Talarico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
K. Dorsey/B. Hack/D. Dodge/K. Elfstrom/E. Mueller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
J. Ippolito/L. Choate/J. Carmody/C. garcia/J. Howard (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
A. Timpe/D. Lowe/S. Copeland/N. Brown/L. Lippi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Caron/T. Brett/A. Fabos/C. Cardinal/E. Crain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kline/M. Dannemann/E. Stonehill/L. Case/M. Watson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A) |
M. Allen/E. Cassella/K. Rossi/T. Schmidt/D. Woods (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Conn/j. pederson/J. Schaefer/S. Sullivan/C. Bayse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Conibear Rowing Club (A) |
I. Baker/G. Schueler/B. Brown/G. Calvin/E. Upton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Hoffnug/A. Faber/M. Shepatin/M. Maldari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Meisner/N. Yannuzzi/N. Shearman/C. O'Toole/P. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/P. Merkle/K. Shackelford/L. Pipitone/L. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wright/C. Lund/B. Kronick/J. Schweitzer/E. Damio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Townsville & JCU (A) |
L. Daly/J. Hart/M. Daly/J. Cook/E. Zimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. Carey/B. Sirovich/M. Laskaris/C. Boghosian/C. Vieten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vashon Island Rowing Club (A) |
K. Goforth/M. Kleyn/N. Foster-Moss/D. Jackson/L. Huggenvik (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
L. Pagano/d. albano/L. Pease/C. Paska/S. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Schwab/J. Clifton/R. Lund/M. Hensley/C. Chiaramonte (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Lambert-Lusinger/C. Prince/S. Greear/A. King/R. Clair (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Manire/K. Clark/S. Terrien/F. DeSautelle/E. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
l. porter/C. McMahon/S. Moazed/J. Feeney/D. Boucher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakton Masters Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dobry/K. Udler/W. Smith/B. Lee/H. Hildreth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Donnellan/P. Schnepp/A. Boudreau/F. Michaud/S. Daniels (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
G. Malacrida/K. O'Hara/A. Cuthbertson/J. Snyder/A. Sarrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
S. Calderone/N. Schultz/J. Dabbs/S. Weinstein/K. Pisapati (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
N. Tang/J. Klenk/S. Eck/P. Moran/J. Raichek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willem III Rowing Club (A) |
M. Zeekant/E. Weersink/J. Compaan/I. Cserey/M. Vrubel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (A) |
C. Baxter/A. Burke/L. Robinson/S. Sheridan/A. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
L. Peterson/M. South/e. yntema/d. brownstone/J. Bergquist (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
G. Hamilton/L. Cogswell/K. Bass/A. Mishler/J. Horbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Sullivan/S. Davis/G. Rekemeyer/P. Sims/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
K. English/J. O'Leary/L. Dwyer/S. Markel/M. Mendiola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
H. Tolson/K. Williams/M. WELCH/T. Patten/E. Simons (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lea Rowing Club (A) |
K. Reith/J. Baxter/H. Middleton/P. Pinkerton/M. Rusher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
C. Lamphere/K. Martin/M. Davidson/J. Core/A. Cermak (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
S. Allen/O. Ciolko/R. Stone/K. Evans/E. Savarese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
V. Larson/L. Wasserman/K. Lund/J. Cooper/C. Hanlon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Commercial RC (A) |
M. Martin/B. Hall/P. Cox/T. Forwood/J. Singer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Whatcom Rowing Association (A) |
J. Sloane/m. davis/G. Wasilewski/B. Mayhew/T. Tiffany (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
A. Bumstead/M. Haronian/L. Faulise/A. Lee/E. Freiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
T. Patterson/K. Cornman/S. Sales/s. Caffrey/K. Chavers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
H. Pallas/B. Waltz/P. Zitron/E. Richards/R. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | 11:34 AM | M SM 2X | Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 43 |
|
Narragansett Boat Club |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
C. Windeknecht/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Bannister/J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
S. Majd/S. Bub
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn/W. Prichett
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
W. Hatch/G. Hatch
|
|
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association |
P. Adkins/J. Felix
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club |
R. Miller/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
L. Elswit/J. Stock
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
K. Wise/J. Duke
|
|
|||
Composite: Marin, Greenwich Crew |
R. Slocum/R. Lyon
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
M. Gefter/B. Erkelens
|
|
|||
Club España |
J. Caraballo/J. Lopez
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
P. Fenton/W. Becklean
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
P. Simone/T. McLaughlan/
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, OKC Riversport |
M. Malone/J. Sanders
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
R. Murphy/M. Findeis
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center |
P. Hirtle/C. Groom
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Meuser/F. Loucks
|
|
|||
Belmont Hill School |
P. Kermond/S. Whitney
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
M. Cataldo/T. Bohrer
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
A. Sorensen/C. Gross
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
C. Wemyss/S. Glick/
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
M. Kostrzewski/R. Fries
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
m. fagan/k. mcgrath
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Perry/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
D. Robinson/C. Crawford
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing |
J. Crilly/c. blessing
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, BHRA |
T. Van Dusen/D. Ruane
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
r. williams/T. Dexel
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
C. Bardt/M. Berkson
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
T. Willsallen/M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. Pope/D. Wassall
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Smith/P. de la Porte
|
|
|||
Melbourne University Boat Club |
G. Rees/I. Luxford
|
|
|||
Burnstown Rowing Club |
M. Robson/B. Stevens
|
|
|||
Composite: Baltimore, Washington Rowing School |
c. Arnold/M. Chin
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Moore/K. Courtney
|
|
|||
Composite: New York AC, Unaff. (USA) |
D. Brisson/J. Brisson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Faber/J. Kershaw
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
J. Hanley/W. Melcher
|
|
|||
11 | 11:51 AM | W SM 2X | Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+] | 33 |
|
12 | 12:08 PM | M SM 1X | Men's Senior Master Singles [40+] | 37 |
|
13 | 12:21 PM | W SM 1X | Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+] | 24 |
|
Riverside Boat Club |
T. Vandersteel
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
M. Carr
|
|
|||
Lansing Rowing Club |
L. Weise
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
L. Sheffner
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Sacheck
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew |
J. Huffman/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
A. Cichanowski
|
|
|||
Orleans Sweeps and Sculls |
A. Siems Flanders
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Oke
|
|
|||
Whistler Rowing Club |
M. Harriman
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
a. arena
|
|
|||
Ratzeburger Ruderclub |
C. Schanze
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association |
V. Oomen
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club |
S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
H. Wentz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association |
J. Bullock
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) |
N. Samii/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
A. Lanfer
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
C. Main
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
N. Richter
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club |
J. Waterbury/
|
|
|||
Greater Houston Rowing Club |
M. Immanivong
|
|
|||
Reading Rowing Club |
S. Pollok-Morris
|
|
|||
14 | 12:38 PM | M ALUM 8+ | Men's Alumni Eights | 56 |
|
15 | 12:59 PM | W ALUM 8+ | Women's Alumni Eights | 42 |
|
16 | 1:18 PM | M CLUB 4+ | Men's Club Fours | 52 |
|
17 | 1:38 PM | W CLUB 4+ | Women's Club Fours | 61 |
|
Fordham University (A) |
A. Aitchison/T. Di Francesco/F. Murtagh/A. Hawkesworth/C. Sershon (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Clemson Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Croft/D. Zielinski/C. Prevost/C. Davidson/E. Goff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
K. Farmer/S. Woo/M. Borchardt/L. Mao/M. Miller (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Marist College Crew (A) |
J. Rigothi/B. Morrissey/E. Hehir/A. Shaw/A. Batulis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
C. Goldberg/M. Rann/H. Clarke/C. Mason/M. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
M. Gay/T. Larson/A. Afeyan/E. Martin/R. Rauh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vancouver Rowing Club (A) |
P. Schachter/A. Toal/L. Kelly/L. Eglington/E. Segal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
E. Campbell/J. Trayes/A. Kraus/B. Fitzsimmons/D. Matute (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
E. Spell/A. Percoco/S. Galloway/A. Darby/J. Duran (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
K. Lindl/K. Skolmen/K. Lahl/I. Linden/A. Macdonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
L. Papaleo/E. Leyland/A. Buckley/K. Bostion/E. Oken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
P. Shen/K. Crowe/S. Gray/J. Wallis/A. Markoski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Duryea/J. Timmer/B. Haydon/J. Withycombe/G. Dobosz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (B) |
K. Dorney/G. Inverso/G. Kroner/D. White/E. Matz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
S. Smith/R. Carini/C. Tallman/M. Boze/L. Summervill (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Portage Lakes Rowing Association (A) |
M. Zacharias/S. Romilly/R. Stanley/K. Trimble/M. Carlsen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
N. Beglau-Pueyo/M. Penning/H. Klarner/R. Tweedell/S. Herman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
T. Palmer/N. Riggio/H. Parfitt/S. Dukler/M. Panzetta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Oliver/s. willhoft/R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Sheridan/A. Baudinet/B. Mullaney/N. Campbell/M. Daniels (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
D. Dewitt/H. Leinss/E. Mullin/A. Montgomery/J. Roberts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
J. Graham/P. Eastwood/E. Loyer/D. Larocque/M. Rao (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
J. Beckett/C. LaRoche/J. Viss/C. Fishtahler/M. Haley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
L. Spina/A. Squire/C. Loeber/M. Folco/L. Curtiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
A. Kelley/L. Webster/R. Signor/K. Hughes/E. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of the Holy Cross (A) |
V. Magnozzi/C. Hynes/B. Carey/S. Murphy/C. Laurendeau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Polar Rowing Club (A) |
K. Ross/M. Taft/C. Ciocca/S. Burns/C. Buckland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gentle Giant Rowing Club (A) |
V. Farr/L. Frye/S. Campbell/G. Weiss/A. Nagem (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
A. Boston/V. O'Reilly/H. Pell/A. Mitchell/k. nolan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cinnamon/A. Labrecque/M. Turner/J. Phillips/A. Encarnacion (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Gorcyca/C. Aylmer/M. Rawlings/K. Gruber/c. kelley (Cox)
|
|
|||
High Point University (A) |
J. Galbraith/s. berardi/K. Hardesty/K. Flynn/A. Bryan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Nute/F. Fowler/C. Wallisch/K. Coutermarsh/A. Yamamoto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
S. Nolta/M. Mabutas/M. de Luccas/K. Viray/C. Wolff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
C. Mance/E. Roche/P. Fader/K. Gusk/C. Payne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roger Williams University Crew Club (A) |
M. Burt/M. O'ROURKE/J. Grossman/C. Hudson/C. Pancer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
H. Brown/P. McGroarty/N. Rode/M. Morrill/B. Baldelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
L. Schaffhauser/C. Farrand/E. Davis/S. Obsivac/R. Pattison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
N. Klickstein/A. Myers/K. Dowling/S. Derfel/J. Weil (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Miami (A) |
|
||||
Texas Crew (A) |
G. Finneran/S. Culbertson/T. Buck/E. Leung/K. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Kaleta/A. Trimberger/H. Isernhagen/H. Friedlander/S. Baldvins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
A. Kasprowicz/C. Carney/L. Welsh/S. Macika/E. Coles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
A. Fink/M. Dawson/J. Chen/K. Hoekstra/J. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
V. McGee/C. Gustafson/E. Widman/E. Berne/S. Eastley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
L. Feriozzi/A. Pospisil/C. Adkins/R. Henderson/E. Hayes (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Rutgers University Women's Rowing (A) |
M. Knigge/K. DENNIS/V. Leach/V. DeSalvo/C. McGinnis (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Wisconsin (A) |
M. Gibson/M. Gerber/C. Thompson/L. Chadderton/K. Condon (Cox)
|
|
|||
TBC Racing (A) |
L. Mikels/A. Wunderli/S. Cameron/B. Arrington/A. Sopko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
A. Wilson/B. Pickering/A. Korbar/A. Alicea/K. Navarino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
H. Greenhough/E. Cava/A. Bianchini/A. Campbell/A. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Sutliff/A. Neff/M. Kester/D. Ferguson/J. Newman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (A) |
G. Steward/S. Fishman/K. Barnes/N. Calhoun/A. Friedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bryant University (A) |
O. Rustic/K. Curran/K. Rossi/S. Pomer/M. Ly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington College (A) |
D. Huston Hakey/A. Sniffen/E. Coffman/M. Martino/M. Benitez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
K. Rimol/K. Spellman/K. Murphy/K. Myshko/J. Dodd-o (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Lucas/L. Angione/M. Varfi/M. Personick/A. Jackson (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
C. Felix/H. Cenci/K. Heinrich/A. Basil/M. Baert (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Daly/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/J. Molzon (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 2:07 PM | M CLUB 8+ | Men's Club Eights | 47 |
|
19 | 2:23 PM | W CLUB 8+ | Women's Club Eights | 34 |
|
20 | 2:39 PM | M MSTR 4+ | Men's Master Fours [40+] | 28 |
|
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
R. Wagner/R. Salma/K. Clemmer/A. Dunne/B. Levy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Ayer/C. De Souza/J. Marcon/D. McEachern/H. Hunsberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A) |
S. Gorvy/C. Le Neve Foster/A. Landon-Green/R. Smith/L. Bayne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
P. Colvin/A. Roberts/S. Nara/J. Conlu/K. Ruppar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
A. Cherwenka/J. Scannell/M. Carmichael/M. Sreckovic/N. Patterson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
N. Gokemeijer/B. Levendowski/A. Peers/R. Schleck/S. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Shalabi/B. Stewart/A. Rubbo/K. Murphy/G. Schoch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/T. Needham/J. Hughes/M. Strom (Cox)/
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
K. Croley/M. Hammarstedt/G. Gazda/C. Groves/G. Gozinsky (Cox)/
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
B. Lehman/A. Rabus/K. Kriese/C. Barkey/R. Freedman (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/b. walk/C. Shepherd/R. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Collegians Boat Club (A) |
P. Vliet/C. Callaghan/M. murphy/J. Allen/D. Spoor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Rickman/E. Krengel/T. Hornick/J. Arvidsson/B. Blake (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keim/C. Sweeney/D. Croghan/M. Heslep/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Keeler/N. Cram/C. Thomas/J. Beasley/O. Amarasingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
R. Leet/E. Brand/P. Ramsey/M. Hess/J. Klein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Sill/J. Hay/R. Beaver/R. Ward/E. Radford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cornell University Alumni (A) |
A. Kallfelz/T. Kennett/P. Edwards/J. Goddard/A. Cardi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Connecticut Rowing (A) |
J. Rugh/J. Sheil/E. Truntz/F. jackson/J. Curneal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
B. Price/N. Davies/C. Jungbluth/J. Goodman/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
T. Leslie/J. Wolfe/M. Heyn/K. Fujii/S. Mickelberry (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
M. Kohlhaas/S. Billinge/R. Jones/C. Fithian/C. Hicks (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fenerbahçe Spor Kulübü (A) |
A. Sen/L. Avat/T. Kadioglu/I. Akgul/I. Harding (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Hudanich/K. Hoffman/A. Lim/P. Farrell/S. Cardillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Australian Rowing Club (A) |
B. Hutton/P. Klemm/P. Panizza/D. Salisbury/M. Victora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gray/S. Cooper/A. Haight/B. Smith/J. Byrd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/M. Rishel/B. Garrett/S. Valenti/M. Sherry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/L. Gilet (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | 2:51 PM | W MSTR 4+ | Women's Master Fours [40+] | 27 |
|
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Tudor/V. Leinfelder/C. Purcell/K. Liffmann/A. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
K. McKown/T. Miller/T. Wahl/L. Player/Y. Mito (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
K. Rafter/S. Foster/K. Lyons/B. Deely/T. Fraites (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Frederick/K. Samsel/Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
A. Ettel/S. Traver/M. Ferguson/K. Pratt/S. Ortiz-Jones (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
Y. Marts/E. McKenna/G. Sage/S. Walker/K. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
K. Erickson/M. Rodriguez/K. DeLuca/M. Slabbert/E. Brown (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Miller/J. Greenstein/E. Tremblay/A. Kunau/L. Schlichting (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lake Merritt Rowing Club (A) |
L. Blanchard/C. Augst/S. Schnaitter/L. Condro/E. Tichy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Braun/l. rubini/J. Rubini/B. Simonen/M. Mehta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/K. Judd/M. Nemshak/R. Schultz-Purves/K. Peretick (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/J. Hines/E. Lawrence/K. Flickinger/A. Nathan (Cox)
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
N. Cronkhite/M. Bezmalinovic/T. King/A. Kelly/R. Reynon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
B. Beretich/C. Lal/T. Stocker/S. Dagher/M. Bernardo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacramento State Aquatic Center/Capital (A) |
E. Shanower/M. Lombardi/S. Beamer/C. Edmonston/A. Goel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
M. Barry/E. East/L. Erickson/J. Reeve/J. Petrelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Quinsigamond Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
M. St. Cyr/D. Zulick/A. Mehr/K. Acciari/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fondriest/L. Mellon/S. Jacoby/C. Block/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Dvorak/M. Neuman/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bellantoni/I. Brown/T. Taylor/A. Greeley/M. Setchko-Reimmer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Oliver/M. Stoutenburg/C. Morrison/K. Newman/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (B) |
N. Biery/L. De Leuw/M. Coffren-Barton/D. Crisler/K. Durm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Carson/L. Haney/K. Fischer/C. Southall/H. Couture (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
V. Scheer/M. Robinson/D. Lafferty/S. Radia/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Ball/J. Malloy/S. Rowan/S. Rooney/D. Howat (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Bernier/T. Wright Mauer/S. Herman/M. King/L. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
M. Repa/K. Moore/M. Savino/V. Shepherd/K. de Klerk (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | 3:09 PM | M MSTR 8+ | Men's Master Eights [40+] | 23 |
|
23 | 3:21 PM | W MSTR 8+ | Women's Master Eights [40+] | 19 |
|
24 | 3:34 PM | M CHAMP 2X | Men's Championship Doubles | 30 |
|
25 | 3:46 PM | W CHAMP 2X | Women's Championship Doubles | 25 |
|
26 | 4:00 PM | M COLLEGE 4+ | Men's Collegiate Fours | 44 |
|
27 | 4:14 PM | W COLLEGE 4+ | Women's Collegiate Fours | 36 |
|
28 | 4:30 PM | M CHAMP 1X | Men's Championship Singles | 28 |
|
29 | 4:39 PM | W CHAMP 1X | Women's Championship Singles | 21 |
|
DCPC2x | 4:50 PM | DC PC 2X | Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles | 39 |
|
DCMX2x | 5:10 PM | DC MX 2X | Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles | 41 |
|
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Cincinnati RC (A) |
M. Brundage/T. Dryer
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
L. Retelny/F. Viacava
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. McCormack/R. Slocum
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
S. Collins/M. Collins
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
M. Zezza/c. zezza
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Davies/S. Davies
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. DeAngelis/C. Collins
|
|
|||
Revolution Rowing (A) |
L. Pickens/J. Pickens
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Anderson/J. Anderson
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
t. Opferman/M. Willmott
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Dennis/J. Rivero
|
|
|||
Bermuda Rowing Association (A) |
L. Hedstrom/M. Swain
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
L. Pierce/J. Randle
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
C. Suzzarini/D. DeWinter
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. May
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
S. Legler/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: WARC, Fremantle (A) |
J. Dick/P. Klemm
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
H. Green/S. Platt
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
S. Wood/C. Wood
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Jordan/C. Nicklas/
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
R. Quinn/T. Riddle
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Anderson/W. Lutat
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thorne/V. Moors
|
|
|||
Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A) |
S. Steinberg/D. Kersten
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Helou/D. Wolf
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (B) |
S. Wangsgard/P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Composite: Three Rivers, De Maas (A) |
F. Verhulst/E. Szigethy
|
|
|||
Willamette Rowing Club (A) |
N. Mynhier/D. Wilmes
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
E. Krengel/K. Krengel
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Pfeiffer/M. Weiler
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
J. Hamilton/T. Hamilton/
|
|
|||
Delta Deas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Gauvin/J. Norris
|
|
|||
River City Women's Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sheridan/P. Hastie
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
H. Wyss/J. Archibald
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
M. Zisling/S. Aller
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
D. Small/N. Lee
|
|
|||
Southeastern Connecticut Rowing Club (A) |
G. Joseph/A. Sullivan
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
K. Palmer/D. Lincoln
|
|
|||
Sunday, October 19, 2014 | |||||
30 | 8:00 AM | MX ADAPT 4+ | Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours | 5 |
|
31 | 8:08 AM | TA 2X | Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles | 6 |
|
32a | 8:27 AM | M CLUB 1X | Men's Club Singles | 35 |
|
32b | 8:27 AM | M YOUTH 1X | Men's Youth Singles | 34 |
|
33a | 8:50 AM | W CLUB 1X | Womens Club Singles | 21 |
|
33b | 8:50 AM | WYOUTH 1X | Women's Youth Singles | 25 |
|
34 | 9:13 AM | M YOUTH 4+ | Men's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCW4x | 9:45 AM | DC W 4X | Directors' Challenge Women's Quads | 30 |
|
35 | 10:08 AM | M YOUTH 8+ | Men's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
36 | 10:37 AM | M MSTR 1X | Men's Master Singles | 22 |
|
Riverside Boat Club |
P. Morelli
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
S. Reiche
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
M. Farry
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
D. Tennant
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. McCarthy
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club |
R. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association |
M. Dolson
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
I. Belakovskiy
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
N. Kuronen
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
J. Rutledge
|
|
|||
Bedford Star Club |
C. Callow
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
S. Prusak
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Miller
|
|
|||
Old Edwardians Boat Club |
Z. Wood
|
|
|||
Veslacki klub Tresnjevka |
K. Ivkovic
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
P. Hoyle
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club |
J. Toto/
|
|
|||
Upper Thames Rowing Club |
T. Carter
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
J. Higley
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. |
I. Marchaj
|
|
|||
Vesta Rowing Club |
V. McGovern
|
|
|||
37 | 10:46 AM | W MSTR 1X | Women's Master Singles | 24 |
|
38 | 11:02 AM | M YOUTH 2X | Men's Youth Doubles | 42 |
|
39 | 11:17 AM | W YOUTH 2X | Women's Youth Doubles | 33 |
|
40 | 11:32 AM | M LW 1X | Men's Lightweight Singles | 25 |
|
41 | 11:41 AM | W LW 1X | Women's Lightweight Singles | 23 |
|
42 | 11:54 AM | W YOUTH 4+ | Women's Youth Fours | 85 |
|
DCM4x | 12:31 PM | DC M 4X | Directors' Challenge Men's Quads | 36 |
|
43 | 12:48 PM | W YOUTH 8+ | Women's Youth Eights | 85 |
|
44 | 1:20 PM | M MSTR 2X | Men's Master Doubles [40+] | 16 |
|
45 | 1:28 PM | W MSTR 2X | Women's Master Doubles [40+] | 15 |
|
Composite: Ann Arbor RC,Ann Arbor RC, Unaff. (USA) |
K. Salchow MacArthur/L. Schlenker
|
|
|||
North Shore |
T. Williams/R. Caroe/
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew |
M. Pearlstein/L. Mittendorf
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club |
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, Occoquan |
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club |
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club |
G. Koloszyc/K. Gonyea
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association |
L. Foale/J. Brocki/
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Moore/M. Watkins
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
J. Dickie/J. Herrle
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Unaff. (USA) |
L. Fischetti/M. Trannel
|
|
|||
Long Lake Rowing Crew |
A. Johnson/P. Frank
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls |
J. Montanaro/J. Goldblatt
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club |
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
|
|
|||
Dolphin Club |
R. Perry/K. Amdur
|
|
|||
46 | 1:43 PM | M CHAMP 4+ | Men's Championship Fours | 17 |
|
47 | 1:51 PM | W CHAMP 4+ | Women's Championship Fours | 17 |
|
48 | 2:03 PM | M CHAMP 8+ | Men's Championship Eights | 36 |
|
49 | 2:18 PM | W CHAMP 8+ | Women's Championship Eights | 34 |
|
DCMX4x | 2:33 PM | DC MX 4X | Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads | 34 |
|
50 | 2:52 PM | M COLLEGE 8+ | Men's Collegiate Eights | 44 |
|
51 | 3:08 PM | W COLLEGE 8+ | Women's Collegiate Eights | 30 |
|
52 | 3:22 PM | M LW 4+ | Men's Lightweight Fours | 22 |
|
53 | 3:31 PM | W LW 4+ | Women's Lightweight Fours | 13 |
|
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
K. Menks/E. Mann/C. ZANATTA/A. Rubi-Mooney/H. Pekarovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radcliffe Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
M. O'Donnell/S. Hoskin/C. Cambria/L. Fung/J. Ramos (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
S. Arcos/S. Kershaw/C. Sandstrom/G. Benson/M. Rush (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston University Women's Crew (A) |
B. Murphy/C. Herrera/A. Davidson/M. Beaton/J. Gorski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. Lewicki/B. Hornby/L. Brown/K. Brigley/E. Donaldson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Institute of Technology (A) |
S. Wu/E. Martin/C. Potter/S. Brennan/P. Tawde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton University (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (A) |
E. Sheehan/K. Walker/J. Beaudette/L. Maclean/L. Court (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Trevino/B. Robinson/K. Noha/B. Voss/M. Rygh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
E. Driscoll/H. Schiller/M. Rosenthal/C. Kaye/S. Solis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
K. Nay/J. Johnston/A. Meiklejohn/N. Gough/E. Fawcett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
V. Thompson/K. Stern/E. Falcone/E. Doyon/C. Gravel (Cox)
|
|
|||
54 | 3:44 PM | M LW 8+ | Men's Lightweight Eights | 17 |
|
55 | 3:51 PM | W LW 8+ | Women's Lightweight Eights | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change