50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
    Castle Semple Rowing Club (A)
A. Holmes/M. Holmes
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
T. Marks/M. Marks
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
c. Ippolito/N. Ippolito/
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, CRI (A)
S. Pape/B. Pape
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
Z. Sudduth/S. Remmler
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Kieffer/H. Kieffer/
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (E)
R. Murphy/R. murphy
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
b. brooks/a. brooks
 
    Catawba Yacht Club (A)
T. Phillips/K. Phillips
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell, Sr/C. Campbell/
 
    Bulldog Rowing Club (A)
A. Millar/J. Millar
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
L. LeBourdais/P. LeBourdais
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
P. Sweitzer/J. Sweitzer
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
N. Osborn/L. Osborn
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Bass/K. Erickson
 
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
A. Morss/S. Morss
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Yeager/I. Yeager
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (C)
R. Mills/w. mills
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Bennett/P. Bennett
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
R. Wettach/R. Wettach
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
J. Baney/R. Baney
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. crawford/B. Crawford
 
    Peterborough Rowing Club (A)
C. Maltman/C. Maltman/
 
    Composite: Sydney University, Leichhardt (A)
J. Medway/R. Medway
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
J. Searle/J. Searle
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (C)
M. Pierce/J. Pierce
 
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
N. Guida/P. Guida
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Salyards/M. Salyards
 
    Composite: Lake Washington, Cambridge (A)
J. Peschel/D. Peschel
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
C. Lippold/D. Lippold
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
P. Breen/A. Breen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Saltonstall/A. Saltonstall
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Anderson/B. Anderson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
D. McGill/J. McGill
 
    Riverside Boat Club (B)
T. Sternberg/J. Sternberg
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Perry/S. Perry
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Winsor (F)
J. Hintlian/K. Hintlian
 
    Hollywood Rowing Club (A)
A. Chavez/A. Chavez
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
C. Wolfe/C. Wolfe
 
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC)
A. Chow
 
    Union Boat Club
A. Taggart
 
    Cambridge Boat Club
P. Jones
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia
K. Brown
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
K. Allen
 
    Riverside Boat Club
C. Crowley
 
    Riverside Boat Club
M. Carey/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club
M. Hurley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association
M. Deja
 
    Vesper Boat Club
E. Maxwell
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc.
E. Ferguson
 
    Lake Washington Rowing Club
T. Batty
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
t. kendzierski
 
    Melbourne University Boat Club
O. Ward/
 
    Mosman Rowing Club
S. Hill
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing
B. Paret
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Block
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew
R. Boudreau/
 
    Don Rowing Club
K. Guest
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association
E. Christmas
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association
L. McGough
 
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
H. McAdam
 
    Riverside Boat Club
J. Georgeson
 
    Malta Boat Club
C. Ethridge
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
M. Fournier
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
P. Grisdela
 
    Queen's University
M. Christie
 
    Malta Boat Club
S. Madden
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Neils
 
    Malta Boat Club
D. Smith
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
J. king
 
    Old Edwardians Boat Club
B. Turvey
 
    KUWAIT ROWING FEDERATION
M. Al-Suwaidan
 
    Potomac Boat Club
C. Klein
 
    Seattle Rowing Center
A. Twist/
 
    South Niagara Rowing Club
J. Giesbrecht
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Kunkel
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. O'Leary
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
W. Young
 
    Hanlan Boat Club
S. Khanbeigi
 
    Vesper Boat Club
M. Marks
 
    Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal
S. Boyer/
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Black
 
    Malta Boat Club
J. Purman
 
    Riverside Boat Club
P. Schmidt
 
    Westminster School Boat Club
C. Kerr
 
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
C. Pauls
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
K. Schiro/
 
    Riverside Boat Club
L. Ayers
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club
M. Prince
 
    Riverside Boat Club
A. Knight
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
K. Hoff
 
    Union Boat Club
C. Infantino
 
    Vesper Boat Club
B. Crawford
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
C. Vernazza
 
    Occoquan Boat Club
L. Habel
 
    Riverside Boat Club
I. Zieff
 
    Riverside Boat Club
E. Roberts
 
    Southern California Scullers Club
R. Stortvedt
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club
A. Currie
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
L. Hutchinson
 
    Potomac Boat Club
E. Schmieg
 
    Pocock Rowing Center
L. Krawczyk
 
    Unaffiliated (USA)
M. Whitehouse
 
    Amoskeag Rowing Club
S. Alwan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club
J. Hyne/
 
    Craftsbury Sculling Center
S. Keller
 
    Union Boat Club
S. Roche
 
    GMS Rowing Center
S. Giancola
 
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change