50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/J. Devlin/C. Smith/J. Ledvina/j. Krajewski/M. Mcgrath/r. crowley/T. Carey/v. stulgis (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Garratt/C. Sternal/P. McClelland/T. Otto/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/D. Walsh/G. Garcia/P. Lovric/L. Harwood/E. Wessel/M. Godschalk/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/M. Hughes/R. Hall/J. Brown/J. Miller/L. Schaljo/N. Sferrazza/J. Getz/R. Taibleson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
O. Traynor/J. Koven/T. Brown/M. Wheeler/G. Kirk/C. Fish/S. George/G. Silverberg/L. Carroll (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
B. Pucsek/W. Rueter/T. Schreck/T. Fleming/H. Beekman/M. Webb/S. Kenary/S. Gawlik/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
R. Schwieder/S. Fagan/S. Stuard/A. Kush/L. Cobb/M. Hankinson/E. Crocker/B. Udler/T. Tratensek (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. Casaca/M. Bruncvik/J. Ishida/G. Bond/M. Allen/E. Hand/B. Schroeder (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
K. Smack/E. Slater/W. Tye/A. Fosbrook/R. Klein/T. Armbrecht/K. Stevenson/C. Woods/D. Gilbert (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
K. Traub/W. Hutchison/D. Brady/M. Siegel/R. Dupcak/Z. Halsey/M. Selberg/J. Tauzel/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
A. Hashway/W. Allen/T. Maguire/D. Buckner/A. Sayles/J. Martin/B. Mulvey/S. Clarke/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
T. Baumgardner/J. Sopko/A. Kornick/E. King/V. McCall/R. Bruss/W. McGee/N. Friedewald/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Blum/j. schulmeister/d. zaragoza/s. cooley/d. coleman/s. dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/j. liddell/B. Fedyna/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/G. Revelle/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/M. Muffelman/P. Henson/M. Lange/I. Accomando/C. Cross/B. Wasson/T. Griset (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
j. morrissey/A. Barat/G. Jackson/p. Beckwith/J. McDonald/r. holak/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/R. Lanza (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/N. Dawe/D. Wyper/Q. Darbyshire/P. Lewis/S. Keane/G. Mahoney/N. Giometti/R. Bertasi (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
C. DePaola/D. Undercoffler/A. Caruthers/P. Wasmund/J. Heavey/C. Cimini/M. Scanlon/M. Guglielmo/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
R. Maddox/A. Ward/C. Skinner/W. Gail/R. O'Loughlin/D. Kenefick/G. Ferris/T. Newman/D. Winston (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    College Boat Club (A)
M. Guerrieri/J. Rush/J. Schimmel/P. Kneeland/K. Kennedy/P. Russo/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/D. Brockmeyer/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/B. McCook/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
N. LaCava/B. Mulligan/L. Boman/M. Long/G. Pupo/A. Ward/S. Wolfe/M. Kokoszka/C. Dawis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
J. Wegner/B. Sawyer/J. Leblanc/J. Palk/T. Anderson/Z. Armstrong/S. Szalai/S. Feil/S. Ricker (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C)
N. Birasa/M. Oatway/J. Polwrek/G. Calloway/J. Strizich/M. Goldberg/T. Maloney/R. Raina/A. Nowygrod (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    St. Peters Preparatory Alumni (A)
D. Berutti/B. Lyons/M. Ward/M. Giardiello/A. Canale/E. Gilbert/J. Barry/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
T. McTigue/A. Agudelo/J. Rowland/P. Loughran/J. Golden/R. Nunes/J. Puma/H. Zambelis/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
M. Johnson/K. Valent/S. Casavechia/A. Tropp/M. Strilesky/M. Dukowski/L. Huisenga/A. Reid/J. Garner (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    UConn Men's Crew Alumnus Association (A)
C. O'Neill/T. Jakubiak/N. Visone/E. Dunn/S. Wieczerzak/I. Hazelton/A. Forsyth/A. Eckart/K. Harnad (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
S. Hoefle/N. Petrillo/N. Solomon/C. Peterson/k. dufty/P. Heye/D. St. Hilare/T. Michelson/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
N. Berry/S. Almy/c. Griswold/g. erndt/J. Leveroni/M. Hennessy/s. bourneuf/T. Haley/K. Francolini (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
R. Huck/J. Gentile/T. Huck/J. Granville/D. Goettner/M. Ioli/R. Gilroy/B. Hanna/B. Ciccone (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Purple Bull Roklub (A)
0.0 (0)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
R. Zondervan/N. Teachey/N. Krump/T. Smith/P. Adams/A. Wall/M. Silverman/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Ring/S. Rogers/J. Abbott/J. Paduda/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (43)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
S. Fanning/M. Kleber/S. Moffat/E. McCarthy/S. Wall/T. Canny/P. Gallagher/T. McShane/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Czysz/J. Winter/M. Galuska/A. Younghein/J. Young/S. Anderson/M. Carbonetta/Z. Gant/D. Highhill (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/E. Meade/S. Kirwan/M. Celano/T. Olivera/M. Zinner/F. Anderson/T. Austin/C. Leth (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Washington College Alumni (A)
B. Gamble/J. Smith/M. Zaborskiy/J. Leekley/M. Storke/T. Tansi/S. Askham/A. Askham/R. Page (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
Z. Savage/R. Mehl/D. Otterson/A. Sullivan/R. González Haddock/M. Thometz/J. Dahleen/J. Albrecht/A. Hurley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/G. Campbell/B. Shawcross/S. Campbell/A. Baker/N. Catella/R. Schleck/R. Holmberg (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (C)
H. Zurakowski/P. Nettl/M. Hoepp/F. Craig/N. Kress/R. Mable/B. Ramsey/A. Kahn/J. Spalt (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    North Adams Rowing Club (B)
W. Parker/B. Byrne/R. Buesing/M. Sacks/D. Costanza/W. Eusden/M. Daniel/Z. Brewer/K. Conaway (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Marietta College Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham/B. Keuch/J. Palmer/K. Mudrick/R. Meekes/M. Henderson/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
M. McKeon/R. Andrews/M. Wittliff/D. Patch/D. Iascone/S. Aronson/Z. Kemmer/K. Bastian/J. Ellett (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Newlin/M. Slopsema/C. Smetana/S. Pyzik/R. Brady/K. Vermeesch/J. Hughes/K. Harshe/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollak/T. Walker/C. Moore/T. Landrith/F. Hays/J. Berger/S. Dickey/B. Perrin/E. Markert (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/R. McCabe/I. Hall/C. Schembri/A. Piedmont/J. Taylor/M. Wurster/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Northwestern University Alumni Rowing (A)
C. Kadleck/A. Evans/T. Hillier/B. Perry/J. Holtgreive/M. Johnson/R. Jaax/D. Elmets/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club (A)
B. Flynn/M. Carey/B. Roberts/C. Veeneman/G. Hagan/T. Volgenau/N. Azoulay/D. Silverman/G. Bennum (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
H. Weaver/J. Brower/A. Herrera/J. Eastburn/R. Fox/e. peters/M. Dee/w. shuck/C. Li (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Bethlehem Steel Rowing Club (A)
P. Snyder/C. Copeland/B. Hurst/A. Woodward/J. Loguidice/S. Cartwright/A. Smith/R. Mills/J. Muskett (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
T. Anderson/T. Lindman/K. Colander/S. Fago/T. Reed/A. Bair/S. Goldberg/A. Lennox/W. Parsons (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
D. Douglas/M. Nechemia/I. Radovitskiy/M. Lenert/A. Dermody-McKeen/D. Hofmayer/J. Liepkalns/J. Davis/A. Tran (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/M. Sena/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/R. Blakemore/P. DeGregorio/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/N. Asaro (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/D. Van der poll/W. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/P. Berube/P. Brown/G. Piermarini/B. Senst/S. Stokes (Cox)
0.0 (29)
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
K. Beall/M. Kok/K. Chaudoin/K. O'Brien/M. O'Leary/L. McCann/M. Baker/C. Monaghan/S. Jordan (Cox)/
0.0 (28)
    University of Michigan Alumni (A)
F. Mueller/S. Trowbridge/S. Carle/B. Oleshansky/N. Eisermann/B. Sickler/M. Ongun/E. Tomek/L. Dunn (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (A)
D. Vo/P. McGee/C. Starr/T. Gobbo/C. Kelsey/M. Junck/E. Anderson/L. Breen/L. Hutsell (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
J. Chapman/C. Kemp/L. Maguire/A. Tercek/K. Davison/M. Fales/S. Alexander/K. Hvorecny/A. Stein (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Clemson University Alumnae (A)
H. Cumbest/B. Gamble/J. Leidecker/B. Cummings/H. Cummings/L. Grose/M. McDaniel/F. Heiner/K. Bruggeling (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Ithaca Alumni Rowing (A)
E. Greene/j. Schaeffer/L. Beatty/D. Lessard/K. Levin/R. Wuest/S. Theoharidis/C. Dykstra/A. Carter (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of Brown Women's Crew (B)
M. Gorman/K. Rand/L. Boghossian/S. Paloma/K. Reynolds/E. Collins/A. Hooper/C. Gross/E. Faires (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Williams Women's Rowing Alumnae Association (A)
K. Robinson/S. Ginsberg/M. Berky/P. Fischer-Groban/I. Nikolau/E. Geismar/K. Amano/A. Amos/A. Hopkins (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (A)
N. King/A. Loucks/E. Hastings/S. Madner/E. McDermott/L. Ross/N. Grigg/C. McDermott/M. Ayers (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
K. Glessner/L. Carroll/V. Townsend/K. McIntire/K. Ward/O. Blake/L. Maldonado/C. Samuelson/C. Saville (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boola Boola Boat Club (B)
M. Wixted/E. Hutcheson/A. Henly/C. Dermody/A. Wilde/C. Hart/L. Glandorf/C. Glandorf/S. Brownlee (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Craig/A. Durrant/E. Herrington/R. Conway/A. Torres/M. Fay/M. Lancto/M. Hensley-Lapham/E. Krison (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Middlesex School Alumni (A)
K. Smithwick/K. Erickson/l. Berky/O. Blain/p. Darby/L. Savage/S. Read/D. Darlington/L. Rothman (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Boston College Alumni (A)
L. Keyser/T. Milla/M. Carmody/E. Flaherty/L. Millar/E. Charnowski/V. Goetz/K. Shu/L. Beebe (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Howie/A. Suarez/J. Robbins/C. Baskin/K. Menge/E. Marshall/K. Bazergui/C. Porcaro/P. Getzow (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Kent Alumni Boat Club (A)
T. Campia/E. Guernsey/D. Paiement/L. Mercier-Lafond/J. Wilmot/N. Long/L. Sweitzer/L. Sweitzer/J. Takeda (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    William Smith Alumnae Rowing (A)
K. Paige/N. Reilly/K. O' Neill/C. Holtz/L. Peraro/S. Gordon/A. Trebilcock/L. Hughes/K. Goral (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
H. Jeton/L. Harrison/E. Kahane/E. Salesky/K. Lyon/A. Armstrong/C. McConnell/J. Saraidaridis/S. Kler (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
L. Holben/T. Hillman/A. VanderArk/K. Kopchitz/L. Marshall/K. Toth/K. Montgomery/L. Marshall/P. Besteman (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University of Massachusetts Alumni (A)
A. DiMatteo/G. Hayward/K. O'Brien/L. Jakobsen/K. Bonner/F. Marrano/H. McGrath/C. Gariepy/M. Langan (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Rule One Boat Club of Wesleyan University (A)
E. Lauriat/C. Tradewell/C. Steidl/E. Kimball/B. Schofield/G. Dent/S. Warner/R. Cotter/S. Pop (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
B. Randall/M. Largay/N. Bourassa/M. Mead/B. Griswold/H. Going/A. Angelo/L. Galliano/S. Ngai (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Temple University Alumni (A)
A. Boc/T. Wasserleben/B. Chick/L. Altimari/J. Sutor/J. Lees/B. Moore/N. Wagner/D. Norris (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    1927 Oxford (A)
K. Bera/J. Goldsack/B. Stevens/L. Savarese/J. Harris/T. Wildegger/B. Fryer/L. Palmer/C. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Smith Pioneer Rowing (A)
K. Latta-Landefeld/K. Seston/C. Pheiffer/A. Coppock/G. Guilfoile/K. Osterman/M. Kramer/B. Turner/M. Wong (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
A. Tester/C. Riina/E. Henderson/M. Clark/K. Marks/M. Hyde/A. Paulekas/L. Goodman/M. Colman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    George Mason University Alumni (A)
L. Bowen/C. Robbins/L. Griffin/B. Hally/A. Pidgeon/M. Eveler/C. Morris/K. Mayer/A. Eddy (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Wellesley College Alumnae (A)
K. Spelman/R. Kimball/S. Curi/A. Fitzgerald/D. O'Brien/s. Pinto/J. Lewandowski/I. Gaal/H. Woodruff (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
F. McFarland/K. Friedewald/H. Ichord/H. Crawford/C. Lanouette/A. Lado/M. Doyle/D. Ponce/M. Bilotta (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Simmons 1990 Alumni Crew (A)
L. Gould/D. Reilly/E. Hearn/D. Shaw/W. Chicoria/J. Kost/J. Audyatis/K. Feinzig/H. Schoen (Cox)
0.0 (42)
    Mercyhurst Alumni Rowing (A)
A. Carlyon/L. Niecgorski/B. Brun/L. Rush/S. O'Brien/A. Schiller/E. Peters (Hennessy)/K. Ficorilli/N. Petendra (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (B)
J. Kreh/J. Kostiw/K. Mulvey/K. Crawford/A. Hill/J. McDonough/F. Shafer/R. Jerril/L. Todd (Cox)
0.0 (35)
    Friends of UNH Rowing (A)
A. Kuhn/K. Davey/B. Collins/D. Johnson/J. Tanner/W. Dorris/L. Cummings/A. Petrella/L. Ashooh (Cox)
0.0 (51)
    Radcliffe Alumnae Rowing Association (A)
O. Coffey/L. Huppert/L. Nicholson/A. Taylor/N. Gavel/K. Mallett/D. Steketee/C. Sheehan/A. Deutsch (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
T. Mann/L. Eakes/S. Leenders/G. Arondel/J. Margulies/M. Ewen/A. Brooks/N. Kenty/B. Conley (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Drexel Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Webb/D. Haneman/J. Jackson/S. Cowan/L. Swartley/C. Burns/A. O'Malley/B. Wertan/M. Smith (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
L. Daniello/R. Ryan/S. Mallett/E. Waskiewicz/S. Pugh/V. Mather/A. Hill/B. Yantz/L. Buckner (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    1927 Cambridge (A)
C. Wheeler/A. Kendrick/A. Elkington/F. Sandford/S. Polak/H. Bill/J. Wainer/A. Slotala/C. Taylor (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    UVM Crew Alumni Association (A)
K. Gaffney/R. Shepardson-Rudden/K. Evans/D. Solomon/K. Hughes/M. Barnes/E. Schiffmann/H. Baldyga/C. Clark (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
M. Mcgovern/C. Scanlon/E. Dennison/V. Koke/A. Zotti/K. McNeill/S. Wang/C. Southern/D. Fitzgerald (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    MIT Alumni (A)
M. Lis/K. Inman/C. Flanagan/M. Kuna/S. Ferry/M. McGraw/N. Kulkarni/E. Jeffries/E. Chen (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
H. Trevithick/K. Pritchard/D. Kemper/T. Goetzinger/N. Tsamis/A. Bellows/S. Imsdahl/S. Willman/D. Athonvarangkul (Cox)
0.0 (27)
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
    Union Boat Club (A)
T. Moore/J. Alagna/R. Black/H. Dray/M. Jang (Cox)
 
    College of the Holy Cross (A)
S. Horan/K. Moore/M. Graham/C. Mudrick/E. Ryan (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
W. Newell/I. Baldychev/J. Williams/R. Fisher/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Barnes/G. Schiliro/T. Morton-Humphreys/D. Walton/C. Kasden (Cox)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
S. Souvall/k. Tickell/J. Henry/A. O'Sullivan/N. Martin (Cox)/
 
    University of Minnesota Alumni (A)
W. Juckett/D. Harrison/T. Grab/G. Munger/E. Briskey (Cox)
 
    George Mason University Alumni (A)
J. Butt/G. Dwyer/j. barrett/D. Underwood/A. Shankles (Cox)
 
    Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A)
T. Connolly/C. Doherty/C. Gaigalas/N. Maodush-Pitzer/L. Conner (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
M. Schardt/M. Gannon/L. Smith/M. Murphy/D. Culhane (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Spell/A. Smith/P. Prominski/G. Smith/M. Mathis (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Rowing Club (A)
E. Hudson/E. Cheng/N. Kraft/J. Metras/L. King (Cox)
 
    Fredericton Rowing Club (A)
J. Chadwick/T. Bullard/T. Salciccioli/C. Olszewski/J. Warrilow (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
R. McCaig/K. Anderson/T. Breunig/C. Clapp/L. Manning (Cox)
 
    U.S. Military Academy Crew (A)
C. Toch/C. Wagner/E. Grogan/G. Hoffman/A. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
R. DeVirgiliis/J. Brennan/T. Black/T. Davidson/M. Szymoniak (Cox)
 
    Polar Rowing Club (A)
W. LoVerme/E. Munn/M. Butler/D. Thomas/B. Needham (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Poreba/R. Connell/T. Cotreau/J. Dwyer/S. Ivey (Cox)
 
    William & Mary Rowing Club (A)
S. Klein/M. Irby/A. Mullet/w. plews-ogan/K. Oberg (Cox)
 
    College of Charleston Crew Club (A)
L. Rein/T. Dollberg/D. Lombard/C. Eidson/E. Kotz (Cox)/
 
    Penn State Crew (A)
N. Leibowitz/S. French/D. Bendyk/J. Luettgen/J. Galindo (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Chin/A. Reinfeld/R. Klein/T. Mark/W. Karr (Cox)/
 
    Harvard University Crew (A)
M. Pawlowski/C. Clemence/N. Arnous/T. McKlveen/A. Spencer (Cox)
 
    Washington College (A)
A. Blue/J. Christ/S. Haynie/j. stockburger/K. Valette (Cox)
 
    Rensselaer Crew Club (A)
D. Catranis/K. Lombard/S. Conaboy/B. Michalka/E. Wayne (Cox)
 
    University of Massachusetts - Lowell (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
W. Moudry/Y. Lan/A. Boltz/K. Cammarata/M. Honaberger (Cox)
 
    Texas Crew (A)
K. Alexander/T. Shipley/P. Duchala/J. Harmon/P. Jones (Cox)
 
    Lufthansa Sportverein Hamburg e.V. (A)
G. Mimberg/S. Ertmer/F. Mimberg/D. Knoblich/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Hanlan Boat Club (A)
P. Malinas/S. Malinas/J. Conway/C. Yan/A. Subhan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut College (A)
G. Montenegro/A. Eisele/S. Dwyer/S. Lee/V. Goldstein (Cox)
 
    Roger Williams University Crew Club (A)
M. Orlando/R. Thomson/A. Hugel/S. Luden/J. Tashjian (Cox)
 
    Friends of Andover Crew (A)
S. Stuer/D. Scully/L. Marro/C. Hon/R. Howe (Cox)
 
    Illinois Rowing Association (A)
A. Holm/C. Skelding/O. Skelding/R. Tyson/S. Sanders (Cox)/
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
H. Finch/B. Li/B. Cayes/A. Law/K. Swalwell (Cox)
 
    Endicott College (A)
D. Esposito/G. Kondrotas/B. McGuire/J. Somosky/M. Fortin (Cox)
 
    George Mason Crew Club (A)
R. Noel/D. Luongo/A. Price/L. Wilks/K. Kenney (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. huber/R. Appleton/J. Luker/N. Littlefield/V. Pham (Cox)
 
    ROOH (A)
M. Willy/T. Friedlander/A. Mann/T. Titus/A. Guerrieri (Cox)/
 
    Maryland Crew (A)
K. Rubenacker/J. Mangino/A. Nixon/T. Leverage/A. Brake (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Hurley/O. Correa/P. Kington/J. Thaxton/L. Takahashi (Cox)
 
    NCSU Crew (A)
K. Emery/J. Irvin/R. Tapp/J. Smith/J. Broemer (Cox)/
 
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
T. Fullam/A. Norberg/M. Vanderslice/K. Ensley/C. Travers (Cox)
 
    Camden Boat Club (A)
C. Hsu/J. O'Brien/R. Boutote/D. Kaess/A. Sutrisno (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
p. demers/t. crocker/j. mullen/p. sullivan/E. Abbott (Cox)/
 
    Wesleyan University (A)
J. Schink/D. Hora/C. Steidl/J. Weiss/A. Rudess (Cox)
 
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
G. Tyler/M. Paulson/D. Chadwick/V. O'Reilly/E. Hrichak (Cox)
 
    Milwaukee School of Engineering Alumni (A)
M. Dorus/D. Taylor/M. Richter/L. Engebretson/L. Churchill (Cox)
 
    Middlebury College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
T. Phifer/S. Burch/T. Callese/M. Koniares/S. Pritchard (Cox)
 
    Harvard University Crew (B)
N. Gavin/E. Davey/J. Bollinger/T. Keene/K. Barton (Cox)
 
    Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A)
R. Skavis/J. Coburn/A. Murphy/A. Bratica/J. Belbin (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Anstruther/P. O'Connor/M. Ventresca/M. Huurman/A. Meade (Cox)
 
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
    Toronto Sculling Club (A)
M. Roman/C. Coles/N. Wilkie/K. Brown/E. Taylor/N. Mills/S. Corley/T. Black/V. Muir-Burcea (Cox)
 
    BMA Boat Club (A)
C. Ives/E. Wilson/L. Edgerly/K. Ackerman/S. Dupcak/J. Hathaway/A. Thies/E. Mastrianni/C. Bassler (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
D. Williamson/M. Ianni/C. Meyer/K. Stoddard/S. Smith/J. Devine/S. Hurley/M. Anderson/T. Ultican (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/A. Porter/L. Trond/R. Hatcher/L. Lana/L. Moore/A. Donnery/A. Clarke/s. horwitz (Cox)/
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
R. Thomas/J. Sanz-Sole/J. Shepherd/K. Ristic/S. Rowan/R. Bond/J. Ellis/B. Tenn/J. Grace (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
T. VanderVeldt/E. Moody/A. Vander Lind/J. Da Cunha/K. Rockwell/C. Cunningham/K. Eichner/J. Vanneman/B. James (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/L. Fisher/J. Whitney/M. Tolson/K. Casper/J. Spiro/C. Young/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade/H. Lange/J. Stevenson/E. Kelley/A. Roskies/A. Bracken/R. Kerr/E. Glenshaw/E. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Baughman/S. Henry/M. Cato/S. Patton/D. Schroeder/C. Elwood/J. Bright/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. Goodman/R. Luken/V. Anders/C. Fratzke/R. Metzger/J. Sutcliffe/M. Ryan/J. Jamison/K. Connors (Cox)
 
    Willem III Rowing Club (A)
L. Vermulst/T. Knaven/M. Van Holst/T. Zwolle/M. Roozendaal/A. Meiland/C. Rip/J. Thompson Hochman/L. Weiss (Cox)/
 
    Molesey Boat Club (A)
C. Bishop/K. Grainger/K. Allen/G. Lindsay/P. Cross/K. MacKenzie/R. Stanhope/J. White/A. Ellison (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Miller/E. Stieve-Caldwell/L. Wang/L. Lauder/S. Quarrier/W. Smith/A. MacEvitt/O. Huxley/M. Tien (Cox)/
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Bennett/G. Ayers/H. Romero/R. Uria-Martinez/L. Rutherford/J. Dadmun/B. Mandel/T. Wise/P. Wyatt (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
T. Cleary/N. Wahl/C. Pittman/N. Reyns/C. Krivacek/K. Long/A. Komiyama/M. Guth/A. Blake (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/K. Vosburgh/L. Civiletti/T. Sukiennicki/D. Adams/K. Chaban/T. Abbott/L. Saladino/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Dunlavey/C. Reading/T. Hazelton/K. Cassidy/E. Droney/M. Gregg/B. Weber/M. Powell/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Tendilla/A. Moen/P. Peacock/C. Salter MacDonald/M. McEvoy/J. Shortall/K. Germann/A. Patrick/J. Courtney (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
C. Freiman/F. Mustafaa/P. Goforth/E. Psarouthakis/K. Cook/C. Fifer/J. Janusz/L. Thompson/M. Cacciapalle (Cox)/
 
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change