50th Head Of The Charles

  • Hosted By Head of the Charles
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, October 18, 2014
1 8:00 AM M SR-VET 1X Men's Senior Veteran Singles I and II [70+]
51
2 8:20 AM W SR-VET 1X Women's Veteran I/II and Senior Veteran I/II [60 - 69, 70+]
48
3 8:53 AM M VET 1X Men's Veteran Singles I and II [60+]
59
4 9:20 AM M GM 1X Men's Grand Master Singles [50+]
57
5 9:42 AM W GM 1X Women's Grand Master Singles [50+]
36
6 10:06 AM M SM 8+ Men's Senior Master Eights [50+]
55
7 10:27 AM W SM 8+ Women's Senior Master Eights [50+]
39
8 10:46 AM M SM 4+ Men's Senior Master Fours [50+]
54
9 11:07 AM W SM 4+ Women's Senior Master Fours [50+]
55
10 11:34 AM M SM 2X Men's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
43
11 11:51 AM W SM 2X Women's Senior Master Doubles [50+]
33
12 12:08 PM M SM 1X Men's Senior Master Singles [40+]
37
13 12:21 PM W SM 1X Women's Senior Masters Singles [40+]
24
14 12:38 PM M ALUM 8+ Men's Alumni Eights
56
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (A)
T. Frank/J. Devlin/C. Smith/J. Ledvina/j. Krajewski/M. Mcgrath/r. crowley/T. Carey/v. stulgis (Cox)/
0.0 (26)
    Crabtree Boat Club - Cambridge Alumni (A)
N. Kirk/G. Roth/S. Buschbacher/L. Walton/N. Garratt/C. Sternal/P. McClelland/T. Otto/J. Omartian (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Northeastern University Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Smallwood/W. Miller/D. Walsh/G. Garcia/P. Lovric/L. Harwood/E. Wessel/M. Godschalk/Z. Williamson (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Michigan Rowing Association Alumni (A)
T. Peszek/M. Hughes/R. Hall/J. Brown/J. Miller/L. Schaljo/N. Sferrazza/J. Getz/R. Taibleson (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Brown University Alumni (A)
O. Traynor/J. Koven/T. Brown/M. Wheeler/G. Kirk/C. Fish/S. George/G. Silverberg/L. Carroll (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Harvard Alumni 2009 (A)
B. Pucsek/W. Rueter/T. Schreck/T. Fleming/H. Beekman/M. Webb/S. Kenary/S. Gawlik/T. Amos (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    University Of Virginia Alumni (A)
R. Schwieder/S. Fagan/S. Stuard/A. Kush/L. Cobb/M. Hankinson/E. Crocker/B. Udler/T. Tratensek (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Friends of California Men's Crew (A)
M. Knezevic/E. Hayes/D. Casaca/M. Bruncvik/J. Ishida/G. Bond/M. Allen/E. Hand/B. Schroeder (Cox)/
0.0 (32)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (A)
K. Smack/E. Slater/W. Tye/A. Fosbrook/R. Klein/T. Armbrecht/K. Stevenson/C. Woods/D. Gilbert (Cox)
0.0 (32)
    BMA Boat Club (A)
K. Traub/W. Hutchison/D. Brady/M. Siegel/R. Dupcak/Z. Halsey/M. Selberg/J. Tauzel/K. Quinn (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Marist College Alumni (A)
A. Hashway/W. Allen/T. Maguire/D. Buckner/A. Sayles/J. Martin/B. Mulvey/S. Clarke/C. Leonard (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Navy Masters Rowing Club (A)
T. Baumgardner/J. Sopko/A. Kornick/E. King/V. McCall/R. Bruss/W. McGee/N. Friedewald/T. Cadigan (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (A)
m. jonas/j. fallon/j. higgins/C. Blum/j. schulmeister/d. zaragoza/s. cooley/d. coleman/s. dobeck (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Fat Cat Rowing Club (A)
R. Milam/j. lawson/S. Carcagno/j. liddell/B. Fedyna/S. Ahmad/D. Kaminstein/G. Revelle/A. Salamini (Cox)
0.0 (37)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (B)
A. Whitman/B. Frake/M. Muffelman/P. Henson/M. Lange/I. Accomando/C. Cross/B. Wasson/T. Griset (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    Friends of WPI Rowing (A)
j. morrissey/A. Barat/G. Jackson/p. Beckwith/J. McDonald/r. holak/T. Hunter/F. Hunter/R. Lanza (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A)
S. Williams/N. Dawe/D. Wyper/Q. Darbyshire/P. Lewis/S. Keane/G. Mahoney/N. Giometti/R. Bertasi (Cox)
0.0 (31)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (B)
C. DePaola/D. Undercoffler/A. Caruthers/P. Wasmund/J. Heavey/C. Cimini/M. Scanlon/M. Guglielmo/C. Wasserman (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    North Adams Rowing Club (A)
R. Maddox/A. Ward/C. Skinner/W. Gail/R. O'Loughlin/D. Kenefick/G. Ferris/T. Newman/D. Winston (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    College Boat Club (A)
M. Guerrieri/J. Rush/J. Schimmel/P. Kneeland/K. Kennedy/P. Russo/L. Brzozowski/N. Whitehead/M. Mildenberg (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Heart Of The Crude (A)
B. Whitehead/S. Tilles/J. Kelly/M. Ryan/J. Breuner/D. Brockmeyer/K. Lark/T. Kilbridge/C. Kramer (Cox)
0.0 (54)
    Blue Cheese Rowing Club (B)
A. Hakanson/j. hanlon/A. Liverman/i. malloch/e. den besten/b. hamilton/B. McCook/T. Young/s. cheng (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    1754 Boat Club (A)
N. LaCava/B. Mulligan/L. Boman/M. Long/G. Pupo/A. Ward/S. Wolfe/M. Kokoszka/C. Dawis (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Grand Valley State University Alumni (A)
J. Wegner/B. Sawyer/J. Leblanc/J. Palk/T. Anderson/Z. Armstrong/S. Szalai/S. Feil/S. Ricker (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (C)
N. Birasa/M. Oatway/J. Polwrek/G. Calloway/J. Strizich/M. Goldberg/T. Maloney/R. Raina/A. Nowygrod (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    St. Peters Preparatory Alumni (A)
D. Berutti/B. Lyons/M. Ward/M. Giardiello/A. Canale/E. Gilbert/J. Barry/J. Ramos/R. Lillis (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    1863 Boat Club (A)
T. McTigue/A. Agudelo/J. Rowland/P. Loughran/J. Golden/R. Nunes/J. Puma/H. Zambelis/E. O'Neill (Cox)
0.0 (20)
    Wide Load Boat Club (A)
M. Johnson/K. Valent/S. Casavechia/A. Tropp/M. Strilesky/M. Dukowski/L. Huisenga/A. Reid/J. Garner (Cox)
0.0 (34)
    UConn Men's Crew Alumnus Association (A)
C. O'Neill/T. Jakubiak/N. Visone/E. Dunn/S. Wieczerzak/I. Hazelton/A. Forsyth/A. Eckart/K. Harnad (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Cardinal Crew (A)
S. Hoefle/N. Petrillo/N. Solomon/C. Peterson/k. dufty/P. Heye/D. St. Hilare/T. Michelson/R. Nikols (Cox)
0.0 (23)
    Friends of Georgetown Rowing (B)
N. Berry/S. Almy/c. Griswold/g. erndt/J. Leveroni/M. Hennessy/s. bourneuf/T. Haley/K. Francolini (Cox)/
0.0 (29)
    St. Joseph's University Alumni Rowing (A)
R. Huck/J. Gentile/T. Huck/J. Granville/D. Goettner/M. Ioli/R. Gilroy/B. Hanna/B. Ciccone (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Purple Bull Roklub (A)
0.0 (0)
    Messalonskee Rowing Club (A)
R. Zondervan/N. Teachey/N. Krump/T. Smith/P. Adams/A. Wall/M. Silverman/C. Ng/J. Howell (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Syracuse Alumni Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Bater/J. Hillebrecht/C. Bickford/J. Stratton/S. Ring/S. Rogers/J. Abbott/J. Paduda/J. Peter (Cox)
0.0 (43)
    Chestnut Hill Rowing Association (A)
S. Fanning/M. Kleber/S. Moffat/E. McCarthy/S. Wall/T. Canny/P. Gallagher/T. McShane/M. Mitrokostas (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Lehigh Alumni (A)
A. Czysz/J. Winter/M. Galuska/A. Younghein/J. Young/S. Anderson/M. Carbonetta/Z. Gant/D. Highhill (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    King's Crown Rowing Association (A)
S. LaPerla/E. Meade/S. Kirwan/M. Celano/T. Olivera/M. Zinner/F. Anderson/T. Austin/C. Leth (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    Washington College Alumni (A)
B. Gamble/J. Smith/M. Zaborskiy/J. Leekley/M. Storke/T. Tansi/S. Askham/A. Askham/R. Page (Cox)
0.0 (33)
    Marquette University Alumni (A)
Z. Savage/R. Mehl/D. Otterson/A. Sullivan/R. González Haddock/M. Thometz/J. Dahleen/J. Albrecht/A. Hurley (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    University of Notre Dame Alumni (A)
M. Lutkus/N. Springer/G. Campbell/B. Shawcross/S. Campbell/A. Baker/N. Catella/R. Schleck/R. Holmberg (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Hobart College Crew Alumni (C)
H. Zurakowski/P. Nettl/M. Hoepp/F. Craig/N. Kress/R. Mable/B. Ramsey/A. Kahn/J. Spalt (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    North Adams Rowing Club (B)
W. Parker/B. Byrne/R. Buesing/M. Sacks/D. Costanza/W. Eusden/M. Daniel/Z. Brewer/K. Conaway (Cox)
0.0 (27)
    Marietta College Rowing Alumni (A)
C. Geyer/C. Graham/B. Keuch/J. Palmer/K. Mudrick/R. Meekes/M. Henderson/M. Cute/M. Doldron (Cox)
0.0 (30)
    Wentworth Men's Rowing Alumni (A)
M. McKeon/R. Andrews/M. Wittliff/D. Patch/D. Iascone/S. Aronson/Z. Kemmer/K. Bastian/J. Ellett (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Red Cedar Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Newlin/M. Slopsema/C. Smetana/S. Pyzik/R. Brady/K. Vermeesch/J. Hughes/K. Harshe/M. Meldrim (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Charleston City Rowing Club (A)
C. Pollak/T. Walker/C. Moore/T. Landrith/F. Hays/J. Berger/S. Dickey/B. Perrin/E. Markert (Cox)
0.0 (36)
    United States Coast Guard Academy Alumni (A)
A. Ogg/T. Wieland/R. McCabe/I. Hall/C. Schembri/A. Piedmont/J. Taylor/M. Wurster/J. Del Gaudio (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Northwestern University Alumni Rowing (A)
C. Kadleck/A. Evans/T. Hillier/B. Perry/J. Holtgreive/M. Johnson/R. Jaax/D. Elmets/I. Rodriguez (Cox)
0.0 (29)
    Wesleyan Alumni Boat Club (A)
B. Flynn/M. Carey/B. Roberts/C. Veeneman/G. Hagan/T. Volgenau/N. Azoulay/D. Silverman/G. Bennum (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A)
H. Weaver/J. Brower/A. Herrera/J. Eastburn/R. Fox/e. peters/M. Dee/w. shuck/C. Li (Cox)
0.0 (28)
    Bethlehem Steel Rowing Club (A)
P. Snyder/C. Copeland/B. Hurst/A. Woodward/J. Loguidice/S. Cartwright/A. Smith/R. Mills/J. Muskett (Cox)
0.0 (25)
    George Washington Rowing Association (A)
T. Anderson/T. Lindman/K. Colander/S. Fago/T. Reed/A. Bair/S. Goldberg/A. Lennox/W. Parsons (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Emory Crew Alumni Association (A)
D. Douglas/M. Nechemia/I. Radovitskiy/M. Lenert/A. Dermody-McKeen/D. Hofmayer/J. Liepkalns/J. Davis/A. Tran (Cox)
0.0 (26)
    Bucknell Crew Alumni Association (A)
J. McCarron/M. Sena/M. Sisto/J. Kauffman/R. Blakemore/P. DeGregorio/A. Mclaughlin/E. Zubkoff/N. Asaro (Cox)
0.0 (24)
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
J. Shattuck/D. Van der poll/W. Piermarini/J. Mulvey/P. Berube/P. Brown/G. Piermarini/B. Senst/S. Stokes (Cox)
0.0 (29)
15 12:59 PM W ALUM 8+ Women's Alumni Eights
42
16 1:18 PM M CLUB 4+ Men's Club Fours
52
17 1:38 PM W CLUB 4+ Women's Club Fours
61
18 2:07 PM M CLUB 8+ Men's Club Eights
47
19 2:23 PM W CLUB 8+ Women's Club Eights
34
20 2:39 PM M MSTR 4+ Men's Master Fours [40+]
28
21 2:51 PM W MSTR 4+ Women's Master Fours [40+]
27
22 3:09 PM M MSTR 8+ Men's Master Eights [40+]
23
23 3:21 PM W MSTR 8+ Women's Master Eights [40+]
19
24 3:34 PM M CHAMP 2X Men's Championship Doubles
30
25 3:46 PM W CHAMP 2X Women's Championship Doubles
25
26 4:00 PM M COLLEGE 4+ Men's Collegiate Fours
44
27 4:14 PM W COLLEGE 4+ Women's Collegiate Fours
36
28 4:30 PM M CHAMP 1X Men's Championship Singles
28
29 4:39 PM W CHAMP 1X Women's Championship Singles
21
DCPC2x 4:50 PM DC PC 2X Directors' Challenge Parent/Child Doubles
39
DCMX2x 5:10 PM DC MX 2X Directors Challenge Mixed Doubles
41
Sunday, October 19, 2014
30 8:00 AM MX ADAPT 4+ Mixed Legs/Trunk/Arms Fours
5
31 8:08 AM TA 2X Mixed/Same Gender Trunk/Arms Doubles
6
32a 8:27 AM M CLUB 1X Men's Club Singles
35
32b 8:27 AM M YOUTH 1X Men's Youth Singles
34
33a 8:50 AM W CLUB 1X Womens Club Singles
21
33b 8:50 AM WYOUTH 1X Women's Youth Singles
25
34 9:13 AM M YOUTH 4+ Men's Youth Fours
85
DCW4x 9:45 AM DC W 4X Directors' Challenge Women's Quads
30
35 10:08 AM M YOUTH 8+ Men's Youth Eights
85
36 10:37 AM M MSTR 1X Men's Master Singles
22
37 10:46 AM W MSTR 1X Women's Master Singles
24
38 11:02 AM M YOUTH 2X Men's Youth Doubles
42
39 11:17 AM W YOUTH 2X Women's Youth Doubles
33
40 11:32 AM M LW 1X Men's Lightweight Singles
25
41 11:41 AM W LW 1X Women's Lightweight Singles
23
42 11:54 AM W YOUTH 4+ Women's Youth Fours
85
DCM4x 12:31 PM DC M 4X Directors' Challenge Men's Quads
36
43 12:48 PM W YOUTH 8+ Women's Youth Eights
85
44 1:20 PM M MSTR 2X Men's Master Doubles [40+]
16
45 1:28 PM W MSTR 2X Women's Master Doubles [40+]
15
46 1:43 PM M CHAMP 4+ Men's Championship Fours
17
47 1:51 PM W CHAMP 4+ Women's Championship Fours
17
48 2:03 PM M CHAMP 8+ Men's Championship Eights
36
49 2:18 PM W CHAMP 8+ Women's Championship Eights
34
DCMX4x 2:33 PM DC MX 4X Directors' Challenge Mixed Quads
34
50 2:52 PM M COLLEGE 8+ Men's Collegiate Eights
44
51 3:08 PM W COLLEGE 8+ Women's Collegiate Eights
30
52 3:22 PM M LW 4+ Men's Lightweight Fours
22
53 3:31 PM W LW 4+ Women's Lightweight Fours
13
54 3:44 PM M LW 8+ Men's Lightweight Eights
17
55 3:51 PM W LW 8+ Women's Lightweight Eights
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change