East Fork Chase Regatta
- Hosted By: Cincinnati Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, September 23, 2006 | |||||
1 | 10:00 AM | Mens HS/Junior 4+ | 11 |
||
2 | 10:15 AM | Mens Open 4x | 1 |
||
3 | 10:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
4 | 10:30 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 8 |
||
5 | 10:30 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
6 | 10:45 AM | Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 0 |
||
7 | 10:45 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
8 | 11:00 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
9 | 11:15 AM | Mens Open 1x | 5 |
||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
W. Spriggsperzel
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. Montgomery
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
M. Turner
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gagliano
|
|
|||
Miami University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Bentine
|
|
|||
10 | 11:15 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 5 |
||
11 | 11:30 AM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
11a | 11:30 AM | Womens Collegiate 2x | 0 |
||
12 | 11:30 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
13 | 11:45 AM | Womens HS/Junior 4+ | 19 |
||
14 | 12:00 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
15 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
16 | 12:15 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 6 |
||
17 | 12:15 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
18 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 4x | 2 |
||
18a | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 4x | 0 |
||
19 | 12:30 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. Gudaitis/K. McConaha/J. Barth/A. Reitano
|
0.1 (28)
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (B) |
M. Alonso/C. Butler/S. Guenthner/B. Hamant
|
51.8 (51)
|
|||
20 | 12:45 PM | Mens Open 2x | 6 |
||
21 | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 5 |
||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
P. Palacios/T. Dryer
|
38.9 (47)
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
S. Hughes/J. Faubion
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
H. Berthold/J. Gilbert
|
19.1 (41)
|
|||
Louisville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Weckman/B. Hurley
|
14.0 (39)
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
S. Quinn/J. Chrstos
|
31.5 (45)
|
|||
22 | 1:00 PM | Mens/Womens Open 2- | 2 |
||
23 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS/Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
24 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Open 2x | 0 |
||
25 | 2:00 PM | Mixed Masters 2x | 1 |
||
26 | 2:15 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 8 |
||
27 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
28 | 2:30 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | 2:45 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 9 |
||
30 | 2:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
32 | 3:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 3 |
||
31 | 3:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 3 |
||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
N. Stephan
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
K. Holtvogt
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
C. Glenn
|
|
|||
33 | 3:20 PM | Mens HS/Junior 8+ | 13 |
||
31a | 3:00 PM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 0 |
||
34 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Open 8+ | 5 |
||
35 | 3:30 PM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change