USRowing Southeast Junior District Championships
- May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 10, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth Varsity 1x | 13 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth Varsity 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth Varsity 2x | 16 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth Varsity 2x | 14 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth Varsity 2x | 17 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth Varsity 2- | 8 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth Varsity 2- | 12 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth Varsity 4x | 11 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 1 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brock/W. Cobb/R. Hunter/J. Wiegman/A. Guerguerian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
A. Castillo/R. Osborne/H. Llorens/J. Cecil/A. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Nixon/W. Thomas/B. Yelverton/R. Witt/N. Martinelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
L. Suarez/F. Guruceaga/D. Gonzalez/C. Solanilla/C. Rodriguez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
East Tennessee Rowing Organization (A) |
A. Franks/A. Knoll/J. Bostrom/C. Legg/S. Boles (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
E. Samberg/J. Mayfield/K. MOSTELLER/L. Otterbourg/T. Mansouri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Powell/B. Victorian/P. Thomas/C. Schenck/B. Sanchez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manatee High School (A) |
C. Tomlin/J. Swan/A. Mata/j. tsai/C. Tsai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari/Z. Skypeck/D. Prego/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
A. Ross/C. Padden/C. Hullfish/A. Hertik/A. Eledge (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
A. Harding/D. Dobson/P. Hansen/B. Montague/W. Dobson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
E. Lee/C. Field/R. Salzmann/B. Walker/C. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
R. Pristo/J. Graner/D. Perez/A. Nass/D. McGowan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
R. Hileman/J. KIMMINAU/G. Simmonds/M. Hall/M. Mosley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A) |
C. Dossett/C. Gardner/W. Ball/M. Lyon/S. Lemos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
J. Franks/I. Jones/A. Dluzneski/C. DeWolf/S. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
N. Owens/D. Martin/D. Barton/T. Garalde/B. Weinmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southeast High School Rowing (A) |
A. Teaford/K. Muhundan/L. Doranth/C. Evans/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
D. Wilson/K. Thompson/A. Giles/J. Perrin/E. Niermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Bolles School (A) |
R. Bent/H. Eng/T. Kennedy/M. Pentaleri/M. Mizell (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+ | 10 |
|||
16 | Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
E. Myrick/S. Porach/E. Floyd/S. Porach/J. Al-Aidy/A. Engeman/A. Hudspeth/A. Fisk/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
I. Babb/N. Lane/A. List/A. Jachthuber/K. Cosgrove/A. Ellis/P. Earhart/H. Liebenow/Z. Canaras (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
s. Rogers/R. Oleshansky/I. McRae/K. Cady/S. Zetterberg/S. Sims/C. Hay/L. Westerman/S. Barber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
V. Roach/L. Lajoie/A. Sorrells/P. Walker/A. Zimmermann/R. Pulsifer/M. Woy/M. Upson/S. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
K. Shattuck/H. Maeser/O. Miller/K. Clayton/T. Beims/I. Thorpe/E. Booth/K. Tracey/C. Willett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. Sims/D. Norder/K. Flanders/T. Roberts/E. Culp/A. Pitchford/T. Strauss/C. Marryott/E. Goff (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Youth Varsity 8+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Womens Jr B 8+ | 8 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
M. Williamson/L. Westmoreland/N. Fisk/S. Alcorn/E. Lim/K. Gaddy/M. Hester/S. Wood/M. Hunter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
L. Wasson/E. Aliff/E. Hoogerheyde/M. Sigrist/P. Flanigan/C. Kowalchyk/A. MacVicar/G. Carr/E. Shockley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
A. Garza/M. Vengoechea/I. De Vengoechea/G. Morrison/A. Gordon/T. Pernetti/A. Malavenda/J. Ramirez/G. Llanes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
A. Barwick/K. Smith/c. chouinard/L. Harpley/J. Rivera/C. Gullett/M. Dennis/A. Barwick/t. waller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
S. london/S. london/S. Alario/M. Klimchuck/A. Jeffers/S. Wright/T. Le/T. Goode/K. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
J. Van Malleghem/S. Lopez/G. HUTCHINGSON/L. Finsie/C. Slater/J. Lavey/M. Rodriguez/B. Borowski/M. Deweese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (B) |
M. Myers/C. Luce/S. Calhoun/M. Maddox/B. Smith/A. Ding/M. Rillstone/A. Campbell/A. Kemp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Cox/E. johnson/H. Todoroff/O. DeNiro/A. green/A. Jordan/m. crumley/M. Price/L. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Mens Jr B 8+ | 10 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
W. Reeder/C. Clark/D. Scott/J. White/C. Fitzpatrick/H. Robins/M. crownover/Z. Al-Aidy/H. Cobb (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belen Jesuit Prep School (A) |
C. Burke/C. Meagher/D. Brennan/D. Gonzalez/N. Waterhouse/J. Padron/S. Calles/M. Balbuena/F. Pinera (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital City Rowing (A) |
H. Watson/M. Zawrotny/B. Farran/B. Maykut/J. Ricciardi/C. Hart/J. Richard/J. Holleman/J. Hershberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Palmetto High School Rowing (A) |
C. Flournoy/C. Williams/A. Applegate/n. robles/M. Reyna/J. Evangelista/L. Solis/M. Klepper/A. Pratico (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
l. costigan/C. Marshall/S. Karey/G. Bowman/J. valek/E. Homeister/S. winegar/T. Gieson/S. Edwards (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
|
||||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
C. Dean/T. Van Schultz/C. Thompson/R. Worthy/J. Lipford/H. Wallace/C. Graue/Z. FAGIANI/J. Shusko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
Z. Stith/t. whitten/C. Ramsey/c. harb/M. Sullivan/e. Mininsohn/C. Bowman/J. Miller/A. Narcisco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (F) |
A. Pollatos/W. Wang/H. Schofield/D. Berkowitz/D. Romano/A. Mead/R. Rose/L. Jeffries/G. Dunn (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Youth 2nd 1x | 2 |
|||
22 | Mens Youth 2nd 1x | 7 |
|||
23 | Womens Youth 2nd 2x | 7 |
|||
24 | Mens Youth 2nd 2x | 14 |
|||
25 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
26 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 27 |
|||
27 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 5 |
|||
28 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
|||
29 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 17 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wood/K. Honeycutt/E. Garner/M. Chhina/S. Bobbitt/K. Sprouse/Z. Rose/M. Bryant/A. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (A) |
E. Watkins/A. Filan/G. Crump/C. Denny/E. Taylor/C. Warmath/M. Schuster/P. Cohen/V. Shelton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
C. Fuselier/O. Pinkham/A. Severns/G. Haub/A. Mynatt/M. Moss/C. Miller/J. Cantrell/A. Worthington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
E. Johnson/R. Meigs/M. Ward/S. Thomas/J. FULGHAM/M. Rewcastle/A. Waddell/E. Mangan/T. Calhoun (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
S. Reid/S. Ackerman/A. Weidenbach/A. Shilling/J. Mayfield/G. Kirkey/A. Lyles/L. Perkins/Z. Mosal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. morcos/S. Cortinez/I. De Vengoechea/G. Morrison/J. Cosio/P. Suarez/J. Uranga/E. Pena-Aleman/G. Llanes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
J. Meena/A. Haas/C. Brooks/J. Woy/A. George/J. Armitage/N. Abruzzo/M. Sabis/B. Weiss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Haines/A. Napolitano/B. McGee/A. Patz/R. Davis/H. White/J. Billingsley/M. Kloske/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
O. DeNiro/M. Klimchuck/T. Cox/a. maciag/N. Earp/S. Wright/o. epstein/E. johnson/K. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hellsten/A. Luke/D. Zeper/H. Kadur/M. Rodriguez/j. villegas/S. Ursino/A. Butenschoen/M. Deweese (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
C. Tanasijevich/K. Strong/A. Korn/G. Burns/E. Allen/E. Ames/K. Fisher/M. White/S. Bardet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triad United Rowing Association (A) |
K. Pollard/M. Mullins/J. Ognovich/A. Udoka/A. Lowdermilk/H. Davis/V. Goldin/A. Millsap/K. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
P. Colpo/H. Hemphill/R. Hatt/S. Dixon/R. Long/C. Chung/S. Swearingen/C. Carbone/S. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlanta Junior Rowing Association (B) |
E. Anderson/K. Trice/H. Hattori/S. Brewer/B. Osborne/F. Neidorf/A. Martin/E. Shinners/J. Renkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (B) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
30 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
31 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 10 |
|||
32 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 16 |
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (A) |
p. hester/N. Teeters/J. Ruff/C. Clark/F. Pollock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
A. Celentano/W. Dietrich/J. Fish/G. Pratt/T. Mansouri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Amirin/C. Niesen/C. Hogan/J. Lovreglio/M. WOHL (Cox)
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
S. Chica/H. Kaplan/L. Frati/V. Mayor/N. Ribeiro-Austrich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando City Boat Club (A) |
B. Davis/P. Hosbein/A. Levin/R. Barfield/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pine Crest School Crew (A) |
c. pagano/R. Ugale/J. Pagano/H. Bernstein
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
E. Bossard/D. Chen/P. Steel/J. Kilroy/J. Cowart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Mochrie/C. Bell/J. Wilberding/J. Lowther/A. abdel-qader (Cox)
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
A. Tom/L. Wendt/L. Price/D. Wendt/B. Weinmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
S. Shellenberger/A. del Rosal/T. Meadows/M. Alton/E. Trammell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Triangle Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tucker/C. Shepard/A. Geringer/W. Andrews/M. McCall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (B) |
B. Bryan/J. Bryan/L. Bleynat/J. White/M. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
W. Riehl IV/K. Arnett/P. Douglas/R. Buczkowski
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
A. van Puffelen/j. morcos/R. Higgins/J. Sorensen/A. Pena-Aleman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Asheville Youth Rowing Association (C) |
D. Scott/J. Garrett/H. Robins/P. ROBERTSON/E. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
34 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
35 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 3 |
|||
36 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change