USRowing Mid-Atlantic Junior District Championships

  • May 10, 2014 To May 11, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 10, 2014
1 Womens Youth Varsity 1x
13
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
H. Baugh
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Kaufmann
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
K. Horvat
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Abu-Hakmeh
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
J. Baumel
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Pritzker
 
    Rutherford High School (A)
G. Seehaus
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
A. Zhao
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
A. Canning
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
M. King
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
H. Yoest
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
B. Friedman
 
2 Mens Youth Varsity 1x
11
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
M. Miller
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
D. Hopkins
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. BURTON-PRATELEY
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Backstrom
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
G. Lane
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
B. Feldsott
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. glaude
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
E. Walker
 
    River City Crew (A)
K. Moulton
 
    Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew (A)
J. Criscitiello
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Couwenhoven
 
3 Womens Youth Novice 4+
11
4 Mens Youth Novice 4+
11
5 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
7
6 Womens Youth Varsity 2x
12
    Academy of Notre Dame Rowing Club (A)
K. Mannion/M. Biancaniello
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Devlin/A. Ruggirello
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Miller/M. Tobin/
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Randall/A. Mackler
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin/R. White
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Vignone/C. Gackowski
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
E. McClafferty/M. Soto Reyes
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Yorko/E. Holt
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
E. Unsinn/B. Portmann
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
E. Ginsberg/A. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
7 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 2x
12
8 Mens Youth Varsity 2x
10
9 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
10 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
6
11 Womens Youth 2nd 1x
4
    Germantown Academy Crew Club
J. Zettlemoyer
 
    North Jersey Rowing
R. White
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc.
S. Carroll
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club
M. Subhan
 
12 Mens Youth 2nd 1x
2
13 Womens Youth Varsity 2-
6
14 Mens Youth Varsity 2-
6
15 Womens Youth 2nd 2x
6
16 Mens Youth 2nd 2x
6
17 Womens Youth Varsity 4x
7
18 Mens Youth Varsity 4x
7
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/N. Leibowitz/J. Novak/S. Pepin
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Bovino/T. Gaffey/T. Johnston/A. Treubert
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
N. Paray/R. Tavoso/K. Jensen/C. Reynolds
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. McNulty-Kowal/D. Boyle/E. Jaynes/M. Fradianni
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
R. Bousso/W. Newbold/J. Funchion/C. BRAZIER
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Thomas/A. Damjanovic/J. Harris/E. Baim
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
T. Simpson/A. Lanahan/C. Ferris/S. Devlin
 
19 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
3
20 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
5
21 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
5
22 Womens Youth Varsity 4+
18
23 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
11
24 Mens Youth Varsity 4+
17
25 Womens Youth Ltwt Varsity 4+
8
26 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
6
27 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
5
28 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
14
29 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
15
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
10
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
12
32 Mens Youth Ltwt Varsity 8+
4
33 Womens Youth Varsity 8+
9
34 Mens Youth Varsity 8+
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change