USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Moreno-Field/A. Lapidus
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/P. Swetz
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jacobson/D. Sullivan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kapp/B. Thibeau
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Gregoire/J. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Chambers/J. Doherty
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Walsh/L. Furst
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Ryan/D. Taylor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/J. Andrews
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Kelly/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. SEAVEY/B. Anderson
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Goodwin/T. Polo/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
A. Drexel/A. Fernandez
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Bilchik/J. Cabanas
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Mun/J. Coleman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/T. Vouranza
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Curtis/J. Leahy
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Pyne/S. Hayes
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Daniel/Z. Koffsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/L. McDonough/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Cody/H. Hertlein
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
T. Morales/J. Somerset
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Hayda/J. Luby
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Andersen/W. Pacella/
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Rintell/C. Cummiskey
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Barnard/C. Madden
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Kerrick/b. marcus
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Meyer/j. sims
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Greer/F. Cain
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
C. Clifford/K. Shutts
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Davis/M. Alstodt
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark/E. Harned
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Dempsey/A. Preminger/N. Budnik/J. Chow
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
C. Poff-Webster/K. Belmont/T. Hird-Devlin/J. Schellenberg
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/M. Huggins
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard/H. O'rourke/S. Micinilio/G. McKeon/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Golan/J. Tyner/S. beaumont/W. Maldonado
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/J. Luby/A. Hayda
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Salvatore/A. Langalis/D. Orner/B. Lange
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/T. Stauffer/G. Bauerfeld/K. Petreski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/P. overton/M. Smallwood/J. Andrews
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Peng/F. Fitzgerald/T. Churchill/S. Gartner/C. O'Shea/O. Zorn/R. Mulry/J. Morrison/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Feldstein-Nixon/K. Finnerty/A. Herscovici/C. Chin/J. Im/L. Churchill-Hungrecker/I. Cole/A. Toyama/S. Ordonez (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/M. Bannister/M. Connor/E. McNabb/J. Ladd/A. Williams/m. witham/A. Ardinger/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Bryant/A. RYDEVIK/I. Myers/E. Gilson/E. Weinstein/M. Lesser/J. Whitehill/J. Davis/P. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wardell/J. Moley/T. Chermayeff/C. Meyer-Bosse/R. Forer/G. Fox/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Rocchio/J. Pan/M. Hayes/R. Ferrina/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Thiim/G. Ott/P. Rasania/E. Stoffel/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
M. Bialek/t. charles-moon/M. Oster/E. Stotts-Lee/o. jean (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Maaghul/E. DiIanni-Miller/N. Randall/F. Scola/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/H. Malone/M. Clark/L. Duffy/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/G. Guttormsen/C. McDonald/S. Benages/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/I. Fitter/K. de Haas/M. Galloway/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Van Ummersen/O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke/E. Hartford/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/K. Healy/H. Grace/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/A. Lycouris/S. Reswow/S. Brecher/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/E. Morrill/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/N. Vacas/L. Safko/C. McCool (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/E. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Harned/N. Clark/S. Kurtz/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Stokes/L. Smith/L. Keele/A. Shein/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/E. Shieber/J. Mahler/M. Nikulin/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Clover/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/J. Conlin/B. Schooler (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Iqbal/S. Tierney/J. Ossoff/B. Heifetz/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Barringer/O. Kennelly/T. Lee/G. Grand/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Blake/T. Polo/L. Goodwin/J. Koenigsberg/P. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Z. Herron/B. Schor/M. Brandes/A. Small/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Taylor/A. Drexel/C. Ryan/D. Reddy/J. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/T. Drews/E. Cobb/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Friedman/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/K. Wang/J. Kirchner (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
R. Richards/M. Patsouris/J. Arnstein/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
A. Legere/N. Harvey/B. Schultze/J. Coleman/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Cohen/a. heye/A. Sterne/J. Gleason/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. McCarthy/K. Auer/C. Jamieson/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Ames/M. Faurot/W. Guglietti/J. Regan/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/A. Hoffmeister/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. Harvey/S. Pugh/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer/D. McAuslin/J. Petrides/C. Tanguay/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Conover/A. Sedlack/G. Mgaloblishvili/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/L. Kite/M. Stippa/m. bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/E. Adsetts/J. Kagan/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/K. McCauley/J. Flege/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Steffen/O. Bub/W. Schorr/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/J. Hemingway/M. Peterson/A. Ormsby/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
S. Luden/Z. Rothenberg/A. Shulman/J. Browne/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Tiffany/S. Hamilton/S. Osborn/E. Ferrante/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Hayes/N. Neita/R. Ferrina/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Dawley/S. Sarnik/C. Oka/M. Glade/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
H. Lowenstein/E. Hazen/N. Redgrave/Z. Preminger/C. Newsom (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Stetson Dibble/G. Johnson/A. Lenihan/E. Chan/K. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Zuniga/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/H. Silliman/G. Cox (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/M. Bannister/M. Connor/J. Ladd/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ronan/J. Musto/E. Yao/S. Spisak/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/S. Brounstein/E. Forstbauer/L. Schulman/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Davis/M. Alstodt/A. Meyer/j. sims/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/b. evans/V. Cirelli/S. Doyle/M. Ruocco (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Moley/R. Forer/G. Fox/N. Wardell/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Yeh/T. Smith/C. Blanchet/A. Barnes/P. Lindsay/P. Bausman/J. Schilling/K. Li/C. Madden (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
B. Groustra/R. Steele/T. Kim/S. Klebanov/J. Mitnick/S. Barrett/N. Lindeman/G. Roudebush/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
j. Axbey/B. Axbey/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Kahl/P. Swetz/R. Connon/N. Tumpowsky/G. Sangiolo/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/T. Willis/C. CRAGIN/J. Kaelin/R. Cunningham/S. Klink/v. Ayala/R. Solecki/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Hochman/K. Ratner/R. Caulfield/Z. Byer/H. Malec/J. Banbury/J. Snedaker/J. Klegar/J. Hulina (Cox)
 
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change