USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. Touma/C. Russell
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Goldsher/M. Ginouves
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Randall/O. Maaghul
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Redmon/B. Melanson
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/C. Bleiler
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
O. Clark/A. Lehman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Curtis/A. Slabbert
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/N. Vacas/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Warwick-Clark/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Savoca/L. Canaan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Gleason/H. Alitz
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Bettencourt/D. Glinos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
D. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. Artia/M. Wimpfheimer/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Colvin/S. Toscano
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Peng/F. Fitzgerald/T. Churchill/S. Gartner/C. O'Shea/O. Zorn/R. Mulry/J. Morrison/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Feldstein-Nixon/K. Finnerty/A. Herscovici/C. Chin/J. Im/L. Churchill-Hungrecker/I. Cole/A. Toyama/S. Ordonez (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/M. Bannister/M. Connor/E. McNabb/J. Ladd/A. Williams/m. witham/A. Ardinger/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Bryant/A. RYDEVIK/I. Myers/E. Gilson/E. Weinstein/M. Lesser/J. Whitehill/J. Davis/P. Goossens (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Wardell/J. Moley/T. Chermayeff/C. Meyer-Bosse/R. Forer/G. Fox/c. o'brien/e. o'brien/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Crowley/N. Neita/M. Montgomery/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Lavoie/J. Ryan/H. Dellas/S. Anderson/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gleason/B. Melanson/H. Redmon/H. Alitz/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/J. Ruhe/H. Bower/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. McKim/C. Heidenreich/L. Murphy/K. Barrett/J. White (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/e. broadbent/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Svedin/V. Sideleva Marcel/C. Lorthioir/E. Foote/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. White/M. Nicoletti/S. Fox/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Higgins/N. Peleda/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/B. Murphy/K. Grotto/M. Manley/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
C. Provost/S. Forty/K. Lawson/S. Maccini/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
L. Squitieri/m. mauboussin/C. Plunkett/M. Kynast/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/m. smith/a. torres/N. Young (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
K. Andry/M. Peregoy/R. Sinha/K. Champa/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Rocchio/J. Pan/M. Hayes/R. Ferrina/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Thiim/G. Ott/P. Rasania/E. Stoffel/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
M. Bialek/t. charles-moon/M. Oster/E. Stotts-Lee/o. jean (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Maaghul/E. DiIanni-Miller/N. Randall/F. Scola/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/H. Malone/M. Clark/L. Duffy/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/G. Guttormsen/C. McDonald/S. Benages/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/I. Fitter/K. de Haas/M. Galloway/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Van Ummersen/O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke/E. Hartford/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/K. Healy/H. Grace/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/A. Lycouris/S. Reswow/S. Brecher/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/E. Morrill/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/N. Vacas/L. Safko/C. McCool (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/E. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Harned/N. Clark/S. Kurtz/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Stokes/L. Smith/L. Keele/A. Shein/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Tiffany/S. Hamilton/S. Osborn/E. Ferrante/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Hayes/N. Neita/R. Ferrina/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Dawley/S. Sarnik/C. Oka/M. Glade/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
H. Lowenstein/E. Hazen/N. Redgrave/Z. Preminger/C. Newsom (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Stetson Dibble/G. Johnson/A. Lenihan/E. Chan/K. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Zuniga/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/H. Silliman/G. Cox (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/M. Bannister/M. Connor/J. Ladd/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ronan/J. Musto/E. Yao/S. Spisak/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/S. Brounstein/E. Forstbauer/L. Schulman/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Davis/M. Alstodt/A. Meyer/j. sims/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/b. evans/V. Cirelli/S. Doyle/M. Ruocco (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Moley/R. Forer/G. Fox/N. Wardell/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
E. Burgueno/J. Johnson/P. Hodin/E. Canon/M. O'Byrne/M. Blair/M. Stulb/e. moyes/N. Duffy (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Joyce/J. Weiss/R. Falb/J. Lakomski/E. Elder/G. Wasner/N. Dickey/L. Metelmann/J. Bindman (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Qin/C. Hillson/S. Mathers/A. Fitzpatrick/R. Davies/G. Anthony/C. Olson/A. Carr/A. Patel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Chowenhill/S. Salzer/N. Weis/C. Chambers/N. Ducret/M. Dietz/R. Fludd/C. Tuttle/P. Brook (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Donahue/E. Mushinski/S. Milway/B. Abby/O. Healy/N. Thomas/M. Michael/K. Maguire/A. Miller (Cox)
 
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
H. Yoo/O. McLaughlin/I. Aikens/M. Toomey/C. Murphy-Putnam/G. Germany/A. Lipson/F. Choi/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Donahue/E. Mushinski/S. Milway/B. Abby/O. Healy/N. Thomas/M. Michael/K. Maguire/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Carlisle/M. Bruce/J. Bettencourt/E. Sibley/R. Glova/K. McNulty/B. Murphy/T. Curran/C. Brandeis (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. MacNeil/L. Kottcamp/E. Malone/G. Donabedian/G. Rex/J. Carroll/H. Johnston/C. Zubiel/L. August (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Osgood/L. Simpson/P. Shumski/C. Schafer/S. Benoit/C. McCabe/T. Delampan/S. Pratt/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Fabio/M. Grandmont/C. Miller/M. Freydberg/W. Mrozek/K. Kerrick/m. lopez-may/H. woodbury/S. Arstorp (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
r. plaisir/J. Frechette/F. Young/B. Sollinger/J. Larocque/M. Ngin/O. shuebruk/S. MOORE/D. Em (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Pastorello/M. Srivastava/S. Driscoll/A. Prospect/K. Batson/A. Greenberg/C. Troy/A. Holt/K. Kieffer (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
L. Seidman/P. ross/I. Soldano/L. Katz/D. Nissan/C. Kress/n. sajnani/T. Simmons/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. George/V. Rigobon/N. Joshi/L. Horowitz/Z. Walker/E. Kaye/C. Kenyon/E. Racklin/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (B)
A. Leedham/K. Hussey/M. Salazar/K. Washington/X. Dovlentis/W. San/J. Zapata/L. Marrero/C. Nhim (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (C)
C. Rattanavong/N. Seng/S. Spanos/s. van/I. Agueda/a. chim/P. Patel/K. pimentel/A. Marquez (Cox)
 
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Rothenberg/E. Deese/O. Bonardi/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/A. Banijamali/E. Gharibian/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Jaeger/C. McVay (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
H. Yoo/O. McLaughlin/I. Aikens/M. Toomey/C. Murphy-Putnam/G. Germany/A. Lipson/F. Choi/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/L. Davis/H. Watson/O. Luther/T. Lust/T. Arnold/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Tower/C. Dunne/R. norton/C. Gallagher/G. Baraky/L. Campbell/K. Reynolds/S. McArdle/O. Koulopoulos (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Kuckes/L. Daugherty/L. Wright/O. Solanot/I. Portugali (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/L. McCormick/C. Moynihan/B. Weinberg/B. Warshafsky/Q. marchetti/I. Quaglietta/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/S. Doughty/H. Grace/A. Millette/S. Johnson/K. Richards/A. Sampo/j. carter/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/M. Parente/L. Knapp/S. Ronan/O. Rosenburg/T. Needleman/N. Selmon/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/E. Calnan/H. Durbeck/M. Farrell/A. fields/B. Gale/A. Kimball/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/A. Reice/A. Lee/C. Smith/V. Logsdail/M. Markowitz/C. Melvin/M. Mcmillan/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/R. Mushkin/S. Naughton/K. Dyrvik/H. Gelnaw/A. Smicka/L. Weingarten/M. Avallone/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/V. Markow/B. Kelly/J. Cooper/G. Luppino/E. Au-Yeung/L. Conway/S. Tarling/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Mcclure/M. Smith/N. Chadwick/M. McColgan/S. Delaney/A. Sicko/R. Stevens/L. Dempsey/A. Herzig (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz/J. Thoet/R. mccallin/A. Van Cott/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. McGee/G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/A. Hancock/E. Macdonald/K. Deagro/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/A. Ryan/S. Hudson/K. Wilson/C. Garcia/E. Wood/D. LaBare/J. Pazienza/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
B. Kiejna/A. VanBenschoten/J. Keniston/L. Berryman/I. Benyamina/S. Fenn/A. Judge/J. Blass/N. Merullo (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
R. Mulry/F. Fitzgerald/M. Crowley/M. Montgomery/M. Spaulding/O. Zorn/C. Gaucherin/C. Barrett/K. Yeager (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/S. Zuniga/L. Fournier/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/L. Barnard/Z. Dinneen/S. Muse/S. Stone/S. Gardner/S. Overall/S. Bohrer/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/P. Voigt/M. Galloway/I. Fitter/S. Konishesky/K. Shutts/K. de Haas/C. Clifford/C. Lincoln (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Groetelaars/M. Sullivan/S. Nowak/C. Glazzard/M. Berkery/E. Sutherland/I. Kenyon/H. Fulton/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/e. broadbent/A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/H. Grace/K. Healy/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/G. Bentley/D. Bleiler/M. Gibson/J. Janeiro/K. Bungard/S. Dowe/M. Coady/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Dominguez/b. donovan/E. Cousineau/I. Monteiro/S. Carnazzo/N. Patel/A. Martinez/A. Sullivan/S. Leite (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/R. Conway/k. wyskochil/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/E. Waskover/P. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/M. Higgins/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Sorgio/S. Ingram/M. Johnson/D. Schuman/J. Fuller/A. Uthgenannt/A. Tomb/K. Laska/M. Edelson (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change