USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Jones
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Evans
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Gregoire
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
T. Powell
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Fernandez
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. TUDOR
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
S. Lynn/
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Leland
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Smart/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
j. buckley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Conover/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Balderston
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (B)
D. Whittier/
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Richard/I. Hannigan/G. Pepe/E. Lavin/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/L. Davis/M. Kehoe/M. Palazzo/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/M. Reilly/S. Johnson/S. Doughty/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/L. Knapp/M. Parente/O. Rosenburg/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/M. Spencer/G. Saum/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Goodyear/M. Hamet/M. van Meel/L. NAVARRETE/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Blanchard/E. Pitcher/M. Blanchard/C. Brown/C. Musicant (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
I. McLaughlin/A. Vergara/L. Camp/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/A. Van Cott/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Tomb/E. O'Hara/A. Uthgenannt/A. Alvarez/L. Forand (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/E. Macdonald/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. George/L. Haidar/A. Ge/I. Faller/D. Lempereur (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/S. Hudson/A. Ryan/K. Wilson/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
T. Arnold/O. Luther/C. Visnic/A. Kirven/I. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
T. Needleman/A. Ribbens/N. Selmon/M. McGuire/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Fabio/K. Kerrick/C. Miller/H. woodbury/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Thoet/M. Reiter/J. Ritholz/H. Jackman/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
A. Vasireddy/E. Bodkin/A. Shea/R. Higgins/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Ricker/C. MUELLER/D. Baxter/R. Chevalier/O. Richard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Nunan/C. Terpstra/J. Piccirilli/H. Thomas/J. Silverman (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Beitle/A. Banks/T. Barney/E. Ames/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
D. Dockham/H. Cini/j. reid/d. loosigian/T. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
B. Forbes/S. Micinilio/B. DeNicola/H. O'rourke/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Romano/W. Rothwell/S. Drew/R. sinha/A. Steenbergen (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Edmundson/J. Smith/O. Foote/P. Smith/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Liptak/G. Anderson-Keener/N. Malone/L. Haas/T. Nils King (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Ukropina/J. Mellana/D. Crameri/B. Hufnagel/Z. Johnston (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/a. lyman/M. Nachman/R. TAWIL/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Baker III/J. Marino/R. Carlyle/P. Johnson/S. Ferrini (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hansen/A. Slack-Watkins/W. Southwick/N. Schwartz/E. Waltman (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
T. Chapman/W. Arndt/W. Boaknin/T. Webb/S. Gallant (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
H. Hobson/J. Gedney/n. spiro/r. galli/K. McDonough (Cox)/
 
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Crowley/N. Neita/M. Montgomery/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Lavoie/J. Ryan/H. Dellas/S. Anderson/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gleason/B. Melanson/H. Redmon/H. Alitz/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/J. Ruhe/H. Bower/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. McKim/C. Heidenreich/L. Murphy/K. Barrett/J. White (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/e. broadbent/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Svedin/V. Sideleva Marcel/C. Lorthioir/E. Foote/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. White/M. Nicoletti/S. Fox/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Higgins/N. Peleda/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/B. Murphy/K. Grotto/M. Manley/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
C. Provost/S. Forty/K. Lawson/S. Maccini/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
L. Squitieri/m. mauboussin/C. Plunkett/M. Kynast/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/m. smith/a. torres/N. Young (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
K. Andry/M. Peregoy/R. Sinha/K. Champa/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
    Central Crew Club (A)
T. Morales/J. Somerset/R. Powers/P. Mun/S. Drewniak (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Springer/V. Jerosch-Herold/A. Siraj/A. Espiga/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jacobson/D. Sullivan/T. O'Hare/E. Stinebiser/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
R. Quinn/L. Eitreim/C. McNamara/J. Sheffer/A. Freed (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/M. Nash/D. Papes/J. McDonough/c. mcdermott (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
J. Petrides/D. McAuslin/T. Wolfe/J. Simpson/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/T. Willis/R. Cunningham/C. CRAGIN/V. Ramesh (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Finkelstein/N. ross/C. Finkbeiner/L. Santala/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Shea/B. McCauley/J. Duva/G. Fiske/C. Saccoccio (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Armstrong/E. Jaccodine/r. warming/O. Hansen/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
B. Hein/C. Pavelic/Z. Boone/N. Long/B. Furtado (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. DiSpigno/A. sinconegui/p. verdirame/W. Day/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Sondergeld/B. Harlee/T. Usseglio/J. Baboff/F. Bemis (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (C)
J. Steinberg/J. Finkelstein/J. Brogan/T. Gaidis/N. Polanco (Cox)
 
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Rocchio/J. Pan/M. Hayes/R. Ferrina/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Thiim/G. Ott/P. Rasania/E. Stoffel/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
M. Bialek/t. charles-moon/M. Oster/E. Stotts-Lee/o. jean (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Maaghul/E. DiIanni-Miller/N. Randall/F. Scola/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/H. Malone/M. Clark/L. Duffy/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/G. Guttormsen/C. McDonald/S. Benages/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/I. Fitter/K. de Haas/M. Galloway/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Van Ummersen/O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke/E. Hartford/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/K. Healy/H. Grace/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/A. Lycouris/S. Reswow/S. Brecher/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/E. Morrill/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/N. Vacas/L. Safko/C. McCool (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/E. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Harned/N. Clark/S. Kurtz/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Stokes/L. Smith/L. Keele/A. Shein/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Friedman/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/K. Wang/J. Kirchner (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
R. Richards/M. Patsouris/J. Arnstein/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
A. Legere/N. Harvey/B. Schultze/J. Coleman/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Cohen/a. heye/A. Sterne/J. Gleason/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. McCarthy/K. Auer/C. Jamieson/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Ames/M. Faurot/W. Guglietti/J. Regan/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/A. Hoffmeister/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. Harvey/S. Pugh/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer/D. McAuslin/J. Petrides/C. Tanguay/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Conover/A. Sedlack/G. Mgaloblishvili/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/L. Kite/M. Stippa/m. bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/E. Adsetts/J. Kagan/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/K. McCauley/J. Flege/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Steffen/O. Bub/W. Schorr/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/J. Hemingway/M. Peterson/A. Ormsby/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
S. Luden/Z. Rothenberg/A. Shulman/J. Browne/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change