USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships
- May 17, 2014 To May 18, 2014
- sprint
- Merrimack River
- Lowell, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 17, 2014 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 15 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 18 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 15 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 14 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 9 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 11 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth Novice 4+ | 21 |
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
O. Richard/I. Hannigan/G. Pepe/E. Lavin/J. Stergis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/A. Willert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
E. von Jena/L. Davis/M. Kehoe/M. Palazzo/A. Wilpon (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
a. eills/M. Reilly/S. Johnson/S. Doughty/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
M. Newman/L. Knapp/M. Parente/O. Rosenburg/E. Yao (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/M. Spencer/G. Saum/L. Bicknell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
G. Goodyear/M. Hamet/M. van Meel/L. NAVARRETE/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
K. Blanchard/E. Pitcher/M. Blanchard/C. Brown/C. Musicant (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
I. McLaughlin/A. Vergara/L. Camp/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/A. Van Cott/G. Golden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Tomb/E. O'Hara/A. Uthgenannt/A. Alvarez/L. Forand (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/E. Macdonald/A. Jain (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. George/L. Haidar/A. Ge/I. Faller/D. Lempereur (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
M. Wood/S. Hudson/A. Ryan/K. Wilson/K. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (B) |
T. Arnold/O. Luther/C. Visnic/A. Kirven/I. Johnston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (B) |
T. Needleman/A. Ribbens/N. Selmon/M. McGuire/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
S. Fabio/K. Kerrick/C. Miller/H. woodbury/M. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
J. Thoet/M. Reiter/J. Ritholz/H. Jackman/O. Fogarty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (B) |
A. Vasireddy/E. Bodkin/A. Shea/R. Higgins/M. Bolko (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth 2nd 4x | 8 |
|||
12 | Mens Youth 2nd 4x | 7 |
|||
13 | Womens Youth 4x | 9 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4x | 9 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 7 |
|||
16 | Womens Youth 2nd 4+ | 15 |
|||
17 | Mens Youth 2nd 4+ | 14 |
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
T. Morales/J. Somerset/R. Powers/P. Mun/S. Drewniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Springer/V. Jerosch-Herold/A. Siraj/A. Espiga/M. Ventouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Jacobson/D. Sullivan/T. O'Hare/E. Stinebiser/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
R. Quinn/L. Eitreim/C. McNamara/J. Sheffer/A. Freed (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
Q. McLoughlin/M. Nash/D. Papes/J. McDonough/c. mcdermott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
J. Petrides/D. McAuslin/T. Wolfe/J. Simpson/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
C. Martensson/T. Willis/R. Cunningham/C. CRAGIN/V. Ramesh (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
J. Finkelstein/N. ross/C. Finkbeiner/L. Santala/G. Dadourian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Shea/B. McCauley/J. Duva/G. Fiske/C. Saccoccio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
L. Armstrong/E. Jaccodine/r. warming/O. Hansen/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (B) |
B. Hein/C. Pavelic/Z. Boone/N. Long/B. Furtado (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (B) |
M. DiSpigno/A. sinconegui/p. verdirame/W. Day/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
A. Sondergeld/B. Harlee/T. Usseglio/J. Baboff/F. Bemis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (C) |
J. Steinberg/J. Finkelstein/J. Brogan/T. Gaidis/N. Polanco (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | Womens Youth 4+ | 18 |
|||
19 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
20 | Mens Youth 4+ | 19 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
A. Friedman/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/K. Wang/J. Kirchner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
R. Richards/M. Patsouris/J. Arnstein/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Crew Club (A) |
A. Legere/N. Harvey/B. Schultze/J. Coleman/s. boulard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Cohen/a. heye/A. Sterne/J. Gleason/I. Pizzi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. McCarthy/K. Auer/C. Jamieson/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Ames/M. Faurot/W. Guglietti/J. Regan/M. Durkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/N. Benoit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/A. Hoffmeister/J. Jay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. Harvey/S. Pugh/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
S. Dwyer/D. McAuslin/J. Petrides/C. Tanguay/M. Jordan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Helms/K. Conover/A. Sedlack/G. Mgaloblishvili/J. Fagan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Tessolecki/L. Kite/M. Stippa/m. bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/E. Adsetts/J. Kagan/A. Herron (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Shea/W. Parsons/K. McCauley/J. Flege/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
RowAmerica Rye (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Steffen/O. Bub/W. Schorr/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
R. Bell/J. Hemingway/M. Peterson/A. Ormsby/A. Tobin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B) |
S. Luden/Z. Rothenberg/A. Shulman/J. Browne/W. McManus (Cox)/
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+ | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Youth 3rd 8+ | 5 |
|||
25 | Mens Youth 3rd 8+ | 11 |
|||
26 | Womens Youth 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
O. Cronin/K. Rosner/E. Lester/A. Bassler/E. Thidemann/S. Kolenbrander/A. McElhoe/C. Abouzeid/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
C. Kelley/E. Rigney/J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/C. Plunkett/H. Bower/N. Yannopoulos/K. Caione/K. Boliakis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
A. Singh/M. Williams/G. Conant/M. Reilly/K. Hall/H. Eliason/H. Lundgren/A. Lawrence/E. Case (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
D. Ando/E. Connors/K. Conte/M. Farrell/G. Dever/N. Getty/H. Lawler/M. Janeiro/S. Flanagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
A. Lee/A. Reice/P. Brook/P. Long/L. Nobunaga/V. Logsdail/I. Myers/K. Ellis/L. Gilet (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Jaskulski/A. Laska/M. Bugos/N. Winiarski/M. Cooke/K. Bell/M. Dunn/B. Williams/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
V. Thorogood/C. Meyer-Bosse/K. Grotto/A. Petterson/B. Murphy/M. Manley/a. diamond/E. Moley/L. Pillari (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Radlo/S. Brown/O. Siegel/C. Burns/N. Schwartz/E. Johnson/E. Montie/W. Chandler/E. Coffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Youth 2nd 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
31 | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
K. Hamparian/C. Healey/N. Leland/T. Chen/S. Abi-Hassan/A. Rodriguez/J. Wenzel/P. Cleary/J. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Reitler/A. Datta/B. Fay/J. Gardiner/M. borghesani/S. Rosher/A. Huang/J. Hollenberg/T. Neschke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
W. Young/D. Sobieszek/B. JOYCE/J. Hajjar/N. Hartnick/D. Flynn/H. Toolmin/J. Hansen/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
N. Wilbur/J. Sullivan/M. Faurot/J. Beitle/A. Banks/T. Barney/D. Gibbs/A. Portugali/E. Abbott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Tilston/A. Tran/A. Nelson/J. guinee/J. Hawthorne/P. Rex/J. VELEZ/S. Connolly/M. Quint (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Romano/S. Drew/B. Lang/J. McGlynn/A. Steenbergen/A. Maney/K. Wu/c. hurley/I. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
C. Edmundson/J. Smith/O. Foote/P. Smith/T. Chapman/W. Arndt/W. Boaknin/T. Webb/J. Catalano (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
G. Shindel/J. Wittenstein/C. Drippe/E. Touhy/D. Pantzos/T. Dauser/M. Shindel/G. Ceci/S. Singh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ukropina/Z. Johnston/r. galli/J. Mellana/J. Gedney/B. Hufnagel/c. oconnell/K. McDonough/H. Hobson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
Y. Philipson/M. Nachman/A. Lyman/R. TAWIL/E. Kennelly/J. Clateman/H. Savignano/M. Kessaris/M. Lavin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Gillett/N. Fisher/B. Thomas/F. Nehrig/B. Martin/S. McCarthy/T. Costello/M. McCauley/M. d'lubac (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Hom/N. Berger/S. Banbury/J. Seem/M. Krizsan/S. Holzhauer/J. Ehli/E. Beg/A. Pasa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
K. Brisky/A. Dennis/R. Armstrong/I. Struhl/B. Harris/B. Icke/G. Brown/C. Brown/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westford Community Rowing (A) |
W. Baker/N. Swanson/P. Fox/D. Rick/A. Nikopoulos/J. McCauley/A. Hartnett/M. Pugatch/S. Ferrini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
A. Rabinovich/k. egger/D. Paydarfar/n. mezzanotte/A. Slack-Watkins/K. Warming/C. Breuer/D. Tatke/J. Kunes (Cox)
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
33 | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
|||
Arlington Belmont Crew (A) |
B. Kiejna/A. VanBenschoten/J. Keniston/L. Berryman/I. Benyamina/S. Fenn/A. Judge/J. Blass/N. Merullo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
R. Mulry/F. Fitzgerald/M. Crowley/M. Montgomery/M. Spaulding/O. Zorn/C. Gaucherin/C. Barrett/K. Yeager (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/S. Zuniga/L. Fournier/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/J. Stergis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Madden/L. Barnard/Z. Dinneen/S. Muse/S. Stone/S. Gardner/S. Overall/S. Bohrer/H. Martel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut Boat Club (A) |
J. Ferrante/P. Voigt/M. Galloway/I. Fitter/S. Konishesky/K. Shutts/K. de Haas/C. Clifford/C. Lincoln (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
E. Groetelaars/M. Sullivan/S. Nowak/C. Glazzard/M. Berkery/E. Sutherland/I. Kenyon/H. Fulton/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Concord Crew (A) |
K. Reilly/e. broadbent/A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/H. Grace/K. Healy/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
C. Boreri/G. Bentley/D. Bleiler/M. Gibson/J. Janeiro/K. Bungard/S. Dowe/M. Coady/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
D. Dominguez/b. donovan/E. Cousineau/I. Monteiro/S. Carnazzo/N. Patel/A. Martinez/A. Sullivan/S. Leite (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Cleary/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/R. Conway/k. wyskochil/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/R. Petrosino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/E. Waskover/P. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/M. Higgins/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Sorgio/S. Ingram/M. Johnson/D. Schuman/J. Fuller/A. Uthgenannt/A. Tomb/K. Laska/M. Edelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
34 | Mens Youth 8+ | 12 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change