USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. Touma/C. Russell
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Goldsher/M. Ginouves
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Randall/O. Maaghul
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Redmon/B. Melanson
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/C. Bleiler
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
O. Clark/A. Lehman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Curtis/A. Slabbert
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/N. Vacas/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Warwick-Clark/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Savoca/L. Canaan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Gleason/H. Alitz
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Bettencourt/D. Glinos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
D. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. Artia/M. Wimpfheimer/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Colvin/S. Toscano
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Moreno-Field/A. Lapidus
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/P. Swetz
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
C. Jacobson/D. Sullivan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Kapp/B. Thibeau
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Gregoire/J. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Chambers/J. Doherty
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Walsh/L. Furst
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Ryan/D. Taylor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/J. Andrews
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Kelly/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. SEAVEY/B. Anderson
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
L. Goodwin/T. Polo/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
A. Drexel/A. Fernandez
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Bilchik/J. Cabanas
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Mun/J. Coleman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/T. Vouranza
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Curtis/J. Leahy
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Pyne/S. Hayes
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Daniel/Z. Koffsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/L. McDonough/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Cody/H. Hertlein
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
T. Morales/J. Somerset
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Hayda/J. Luby
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Andersen/W. Pacella/
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Brady/E. Archibald/A. Gartner/M. Santinelli
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Lehman/G. Castro/H. Delohery/A. Howell
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Aronstein/K. Adams/M. Seeman/K. Gervase
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
I. Ratcliffe/J. Lee/Q. Cuthbertson/K. Bushby
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Radlo/H. Connor/L. Caliga/C. Burns
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
E. Dunham/R. Simpson/O. Spofford/A. Kim
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. DeSpirito/G. Sanchez/P. Williams/A. Chatterjee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. Bucher/M. Grotto/J. Stefani/W. grimes
 
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Bogdanov/D. Cone/A. Bridwell/P. Gelhaus
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. McDermott/W. Pacella/D. Ely/K. Andersen/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
M. Roy/J. Norton/C. DeMayo/L. Brand
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Kaelin/D. Crameri/M. Rauccio/R. Solecki/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (C)
P. McCauley/D. Rhymaun/J. Klapper/B. Golino
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (D)
E. Litvak/E. Geller/M. Litvak/D. Dyakov
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (E)
D. Marsan/I. Davies/G. Shindel/D. Pantzos
 
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Quirk/M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/K. Quirk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Giovenelli/J. Hagerman/L. Bettencourt/D. Glinos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko/G. Bundy/C. Habjan/H. Zapolski
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Murphy/J. Froland/G. Kulesz/L. Bell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Safko/M. Artia/C. Lawlor/K. Arredondo/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
k. wyskochil/A. Rider/E. DeSantis/M. Urich
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Blanz/K. Wiedenhoft/J. Colvin/G. Warwick-Clark
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Canaan/L. Howe/A. Savoca/E. Zadravec
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Midura/K. Lawson/K. Champa/S. Maccini
 
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Dempsey/A. Preminger/N. Budnik/J. Chow
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
C. Poff-Webster/K. Belmont/T. Hird-Devlin/J. Schellenberg
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/M. Huggins
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard/H. O'rourke/S. Micinilio/G. McKeon/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Golan/J. Tyner/S. beaumont/W. Maldonado
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/J. Luby/A. Hayda
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Salvatore/A. Langalis/D. Orner/B. Lange
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/T. Stauffer/G. Bauerfeld/K. Petreski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/P. overton/M. Smallwood/J. Andrews
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Lindstrom-Vautrin/E. Shieber/J. Mahler/M. Nikulin/L. Higgins (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Clover/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/J. Conlin/B. Schooler (Cox)/
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Iqbal/S. Tierney/J. Ossoff/B. Heifetz/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Barringer/O. Kennelly/T. Lee/G. Grand/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Blake/T. Polo/L. Goodwin/J. Koenigsberg/P. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Z. Herron/B. Schor/M. Brandes/A. Small/G. Dadourian (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
D. Taylor/A. Drexel/C. Ryan/D. Reddy/J. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Lorusso/D. Spellman/T. Drews/E. Cobb/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. DESAI/A. Ojdrovic/S. Sampson/G. Balkema/M. MacDonald/M. White/C. Paterson/l. polk/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Boisvert/K. Gianetti/M. Collins/J. Penn/M. Romano/D. Holzberger/E. Tang/D. McGuinness/M. Quint (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
D. WUNDERLI/B. Barbour/d. loosigian/B. McNish/S. Coleman-Larsen/M. Tauscher/L. Bartlett/B. Blazon/T. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Fischetti/C. Pavelic/B. Sadik/N. Long/Z. Boone/J. Zorthian/R. Lombardi/J. Yung/c. mcdermott (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
B. James/A. Moor/J. Shields/G. Hall/L. Golloway/D. Carratu/J. Mudd/C. Dorsey/K. Catone (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Wasserman/W. Barnes/J. Brogan/J. Finkelstein/J. Martin/J. Steinberg/T. Agate/m. Silverstein/N. Polanco (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Clark/J. Baldi/J. Friedman/G. Kane/J. Melhuish/A. Lee/S. Agnew/T. Innes/M. fodor (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chase/B. Garfinkel/S. Hedayat/C. Smith/D. Nguyen/T. Ng/J. Bell/C. Larocque/A. Seel (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
B. Blumenstock/R. Proulx/L. Sanchez/Z. Kettering/M. Brett/S. Khan/C. Grimm/T. Kambara/K. Lawson (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
W. Springer/E. Wang/V. Jerosch-Herold/A. Espiga/S. Sharon/a. tsollrides/C. Simek/M. Donovan/A. Mcclurg (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
D. Woo/A. Woo/S. Keyser/I. Edwards/J. Stone/N. rylov/J. Brown/J. Ellis/A. Robertson (Cox)
 
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Cary/j. buckley/T. Spiers/J. Eckstein/S. Clarke/H. Thomas/K. Schlueter/T. Winsor/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Guinee/J. Bruk/T. Netherton/G. Siodis/A. Giovenelli/A. Garrison/R. Hayes/D. McGuinness/M. Rueda (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Tierney/A. Iqbal/C. McNamara/L. Eitreim/J. Sheffer/D. Dockham/H. Cini/B. Blazon/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
I. Dauphinais/D. Reilly/J. Bicknell/B. Corbitt/D. Kessler/J. Wilson/C. McKenna/P. Valecha/M. O'Flaherty (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. SEAVEY/B. Anderson/C. Pyne/S. Hayes/A. Hatzis/T. Sadik/C. Korzendorfer/B. Hein/B. Furtado (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
R. Marsh/D. Dayya/P. MacNeal/L. Forlivio/F. Conley/J. Byrne/". Sokolowski/R. Sillo/C. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Herron/A. Bosgang/A. Small/M. Brandes/M. DiSpigno/A. sinconegui/p. verdirame/W. Day/L. Alcaraz (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Van Buren/R. McGuire/J. Troelstra/L. Hazan/J. Richetelli/H. Knapp/D. Korsun/J. Wunder/M. Ziluca (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Daniel/a. sabot/e. porter/M. Paquin/A. Schleppi/E. Hughes/T. Heerema/N. Seeber/C. Sumathi (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
N. Ormsby/M. Lin/A. Corvino/D. Measer/P. Trainor/D. Quinn/E. McMillan/A. Keefe/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Rothenberg/E. Deese/O. Bonardi/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/A. Banijamali/E. Gharibian/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Jaeger/C. McVay (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
H. Yoo/O. McLaughlin/I. Aikens/M. Toomey/C. Murphy-Putnam/G. Germany/A. Lipson/F. Choi/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/L. Davis/H. Watson/O. Luther/T. Lust/T. Arnold/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Tower/C. Dunne/R. norton/C. Gallagher/G. Baraky/L. Campbell/K. Reynolds/S. McArdle/O. Koulopoulos (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Kuckes/L. Daugherty/L. Wright/O. Solanot/I. Portugali (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/L. McCormick/C. Moynihan/B. Weinberg/B. Warshafsky/Q. marchetti/I. Quaglietta/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/S. Doughty/H. Grace/A. Millette/S. Johnson/K. Richards/A. Sampo/j. carter/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/M. Parente/L. Knapp/S. Ronan/O. Rosenburg/T. Needleman/N. Selmon/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/E. Calnan/H. Durbeck/M. Farrell/A. fields/B. Gale/A. Kimball/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/A. Reice/A. Lee/C. Smith/V. Logsdail/M. Markowitz/C. Melvin/M. Mcmillan/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/R. Mushkin/S. Naughton/K. Dyrvik/H. Gelnaw/A. Smicka/L. Weingarten/M. Avallone/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/V. Markow/B. Kelly/J. Cooper/G. Luppino/E. Au-Yeung/L. Conway/S. Tarling/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Mcclure/M. Smith/N. Chadwick/M. McColgan/S. Delaney/A. Sicko/R. Stevens/L. Dempsey/A. Herzig (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz/J. Thoet/R. mccallin/A. Van Cott/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. McGee/G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/A. Hancock/E. Macdonald/K. Deagro/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/A. Ryan/S. Hudson/K. Wilson/C. Garcia/E. Wood/D. LaBare/J. Pazienza/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
K. Hamparian/C. Healey/N. Leland/T. Chen/S. Abi-Hassan/A. Rodriguez/J. Wenzel/P. Cleary/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Reitler/A. Datta/B. Fay/J. Gardiner/M. borghesani/S. Rosher/A. Huang/J. Hollenberg/T. Neschke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Young/D. Sobieszek/B. JOYCE/J. Hajjar/N. Hartnick/D. Flynn/H. Toolmin/J. Hansen/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
N. Wilbur/J. Sullivan/M. Faurot/J. Beitle/A. Banks/T. Barney/D. Gibbs/A. Portugali/E. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Tilston/A. Tran/A. Nelson/J. guinee/J. Hawthorne/P. Rex/J. VELEZ/S. Connolly/M. Quint (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Romano/S. Drew/B. Lang/J. McGlynn/A. Steenbergen/A. Maney/K. Wu/c. hurley/I. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Edmundson/J. Smith/O. Foote/P. Smith/T. Chapman/W. Arndt/W. Boaknin/T. Webb/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Shindel/J. Wittenstein/C. Drippe/E. Touhy/D. Pantzos/T. Dauser/M. Shindel/G. Ceci/S. Singh (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Ukropina/Z. Johnston/r. galli/J. Mellana/J. Gedney/B. Hufnagel/c. oconnell/K. McDonough/H. Hobson (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/M. Nachman/A. Lyman/R. TAWIL/E. Kennelly/J. Clateman/H. Savignano/M. Kessaris/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Gillett/N. Fisher/B. Thomas/F. Nehrig/B. Martin/S. McCarthy/T. Costello/M. McCauley/M. d'lubac (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Hom/N. Berger/S. Banbury/J. Seem/M. Krizsan/S. Holzhauer/J. Ehli/E. Beg/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Brisky/A. Dennis/R. Armstrong/I. Struhl/B. Harris/B. Icke/G. Brown/C. Brown/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Baker/N. Swanson/P. Fox/D. Rick/A. Nikopoulos/J. McCauley/A. Hartnett/M. Pugatch/S. Ferrini (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rabinovich/k. egger/D. Paydarfar/n. mezzanotte/A. Slack-Watkins/K. Warming/C. Breuer/D. Tatke/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change