USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
M. Hart
 
    Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A)
J. Mcilvane
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Zeamer
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sullivan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Krichko
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Slabbert
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Kallfelz/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
J. Vascotto
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Howe
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
R. Salmons/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Kahn
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
O. Clark
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Kennedy
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
A. Blanz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Zadravec
 
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. Touma/C. Russell
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Goldsher/M. Ginouves
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
N. Randall/O. Maaghul
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Redmon/B. Melanson
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/C. Bleiler
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
O. Clark/A. Lehman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Curtis/A. Slabbert
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
L. Rand/G. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Campbell/C. Campbell
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/N. Vacas/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
G. Warwick-Clark/K. Wiedenhoft
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Savoca/L. Canaan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Gleason/H. Alitz
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
L. Bettencourt/D. Glinos
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
D. Habjan/G. Bundy
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
M. Artia/M. Wimpfheimer/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (B)
J. Colvin/S. Toscano
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Bilchik/J. Cabanas
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
P. Mun/J. Coleman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
D. Arrato/T. Vouranza
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Curtis/J. Leahy
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Pyne/S. Hayes
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Daniel/Z. Koffsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/L. McDonough/
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
A. Cody/H. Hertlein
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan
 
    Central Crew Club (B)
T. Morales/J. Somerset
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
A. Hayda/J. Luby
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
Q. Hayward/G. Marsan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
K. Andersen/W. Pacella/
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
J. Browne/A. Shulman/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Young/D. Flynn
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Snyder/C. Donadio
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
P. McKendall/T. Satterthwaite
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Sedlack/T. Stauffer/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
J. Martin/J. Wasserman
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
S. Korkotas/A. Marsh
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Potter/B. Waller
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
E. Cobb/A. Blaesser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
L. Armstrong/r. warming
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
B. Helms/G. Mgaloblishvili/
 
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Dempsey/A. Preminger/N. Budnik/J. Chow
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
C. Poff-Webster/K. Belmont/T. Hird-Devlin/J. Schellenberg
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/D. Arrato/T. Vouranza/M. Huggins
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
j. leonard/H. O'rourke/S. Micinilio/G. McKeon/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Golan/J. Tyner/S. beaumont/W. Maldonado
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
I. Mocarski/J. Dow/J. Luby/A. Hayda
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Salvatore/A. Langalis/D. Orner/B. Lange
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/T. Stauffer/G. Bauerfeld/K. Petreski/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/P. overton/M. Smallwood/J. Andrews
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change