USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
A. Friedman/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/K. Wang/J. Kirchner (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Higgins/C. Watt/K. Hayes/L. Mackin/A. Plucinsky (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
R. Richards/M. Patsouris/J. Arnstein/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
A. Legere/N. Harvey/B. Schultze/J. Coleman/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Cohen/a. heye/A. Sterne/J. Gleason/I. Pizzi (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. McCarthy/K. Auer/C. Jamieson/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Ames/M. Faurot/W. Guglietti/J. Regan/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/M. Reidy/C. Seymour/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/A. Hoffmeister/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. Harvey/S. Pugh/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Dwyer/D. McAuslin/J. Petrides/C. Tanguay/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Conover/A. Sedlack/G. Mgaloblishvili/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tessolecki/L. Kite/M. Stippa/m. bevilacqua/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. DiGiovanni/C. Tantillo/E. Adsetts/J. Kagan/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/K. McCauley/J. Flege/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Steffen/O. Bub/W. Schorr/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/J. Hemingway/M. Peterson/A. Ormsby/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
S. Luden/Z. Rothenberg/A. Shulman/J. Browne/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Tiffany/S. Hamilton/S. Osborn/E. Ferrante/E. Cayer (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Hayes/N. Neita/R. Ferrina/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
A. Dawley/S. Sarnik/C. Oka/M. Glade/A. Sundheimer (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
H. Lowenstein/E. Hazen/N. Redgrave/Z. Preminger/C. Newsom (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Stetson Dibble/G. Johnson/A. Lenihan/E. Chan/K. O'Loughlin (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Zuniga/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/H. Silliman/G. Cox (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/M. Bannister/M. Connor/J. Ladd/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
S. Ronan/J. Musto/E. Yao/S. Spisak/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Z. Ng/S. Brounstein/E. Forstbauer/L. Schulman/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Robinson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
M. Davis/M. Alstodt/A. Meyer/j. sims/L. Katz (Cox)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
T. Schmansky/b. evans/V. Cirelli/S. Doyle/M. Ruocco (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Moley/R. Forer/G. Fox/N. Wardell/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
O. Cronin/K. Rosner/E. Lester/A. Bassler/E. Thidemann/S. Kolenbrander/A. McElhoe/C. Abouzeid/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Kelley/E. Rigney/J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/C. Plunkett/H. Bower/N. Yannopoulos/K. Caione/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Singh/M. Williams/G. Conant/M. Reilly/K. Hall/H. Eliason/H. Lundgren/A. Lawrence/E. Case (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Ando/E. Connors/K. Conte/M. Farrell/G. Dever/N. Getty/H. Lawler/M. Janeiro/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lee/A. Reice/P. Brook/P. Long/L. Nobunaga/V. Logsdail/I. Myers/K. Ellis/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Jaskulski/A. Laska/M. Bugos/N. Winiarski/M. Cooke/K. Bell/M. Dunn/B. Williams/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Thorogood/C. Meyer-Bosse/K. Grotto/A. Petterson/B. Murphy/M. Manley/a. diamond/E. Moley/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Radlo/S. Brown/O. Siegel/C. Burns/N. Schwartz/E. Johnson/E. Montie/W. Chandler/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Rothenberg/E. Deese/O. Bonardi/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/A. Banijamali/E. Gharibian/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Jaeger/C. McVay (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
H. Yoo/O. McLaughlin/I. Aikens/M. Toomey/C. Murphy-Putnam/G. Germany/A. Lipson/F. Choi/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/L. Davis/H. Watson/O. Luther/T. Lust/T. Arnold/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Tower/C. Dunne/R. norton/C. Gallagher/G. Baraky/L. Campbell/K. Reynolds/S. McArdle/O. Koulopoulos (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Kuckes/L. Daugherty/L. Wright/O. Solanot/I. Portugali (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/L. McCormick/C. Moynihan/B. Weinberg/B. Warshafsky/Q. marchetti/I. Quaglietta/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/S. Doughty/H. Grace/A. Millette/S. Johnson/K. Richards/A. Sampo/j. carter/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/M. Parente/L. Knapp/S. Ronan/O. Rosenburg/T. Needleman/N. Selmon/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/E. Calnan/H. Durbeck/M. Farrell/A. fields/B. Gale/A. Kimball/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/A. Reice/A. Lee/C. Smith/V. Logsdail/M. Markowitz/C. Melvin/M. Mcmillan/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/R. Mushkin/S. Naughton/K. Dyrvik/H. Gelnaw/A. Smicka/L. Weingarten/M. Avallone/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/V. Markow/B. Kelly/J. Cooper/G. Luppino/E. Au-Yeung/L. Conway/S. Tarling/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Mcclure/M. Smith/N. Chadwick/M. McColgan/S. Delaney/A. Sicko/R. Stevens/L. Dempsey/A. Herzig (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz/J. Thoet/R. mccallin/A. Van Cott/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. McGee/G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/A. Hancock/E. Macdonald/K. Deagro/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/A. Ryan/S. Hudson/K. Wilson/C. Garcia/E. Wood/D. LaBare/J. Pazienza/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
K. Hamparian/C. Healey/N. Leland/T. Chen/S. Abi-Hassan/A. Rodriguez/J. Wenzel/P. Cleary/J. Green (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Reitler/A. Datta/B. Fay/J. Gardiner/M. borghesani/S. Rosher/A. Huang/J. Hollenberg/T. Neschke (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
W. Young/D. Sobieszek/B. JOYCE/J. Hajjar/N. Hartnick/D. Flynn/H. Toolmin/J. Hansen/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
N. Wilbur/J. Sullivan/M. Faurot/J. Beitle/A. Banks/T. Barney/D. Gibbs/A. Portugali/E. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Tilston/A. Tran/A. Nelson/J. guinee/J. Hawthorne/P. Rex/J. VELEZ/S. Connolly/M. Quint (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Romano/S. Drew/B. Lang/J. McGlynn/A. Steenbergen/A. Maney/K. Wu/c. hurley/I. Hurley (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Edmundson/J. Smith/O. Foote/P. Smith/T. Chapman/W. Arndt/W. Boaknin/T. Webb/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Shindel/J. Wittenstein/C. Drippe/E. Touhy/D. Pantzos/T. Dauser/M. Shindel/G. Ceci/S. Singh (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
M. Ukropina/Z. Johnston/r. galli/J. Mellana/J. Gedney/B. Hufnagel/c. oconnell/K. McDonough/H. Hobson (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
Y. Philipson/M. Nachman/A. Lyman/R. TAWIL/E. Kennelly/J. Clateman/H. Savignano/M. Kessaris/M. Lavin (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Gillett/N. Fisher/B. Thomas/F. Nehrig/B. Martin/S. McCarthy/T. Costello/M. McCauley/M. d'lubac (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Hom/N. Berger/S. Banbury/J. Seem/M. Krizsan/S. Holzhauer/J. Ehli/E. Beg/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Brisky/A. Dennis/R. Armstrong/I. Struhl/B. Harris/B. Icke/G. Brown/C. Brown/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
W. Baker/N. Swanson/P. Fox/D. Rick/A. Nikopoulos/J. McCauley/A. Hartnett/M. Pugatch/S. Ferrini (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Rabinovich/k. egger/D. Paydarfar/n. mezzanotte/A. Slack-Watkins/K. Warming/C. Breuer/D. Tatke/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Yeh/T. Smith/C. Blanchet/A. Barnes/P. Lindsay/P. Bausman/J. Schilling/K. Li/C. Madden (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
B. Groustra/R. Steele/T. Kim/S. Klebanov/J. Mitnick/S. Barrett/N. Lindeman/G. Roudebush/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
j. Axbey/B. Axbey/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Kahl/P. Swetz/R. Connon/N. Tumpowsky/G. Sangiolo/E. Siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Martensson/T. Willis/C. CRAGIN/J. Kaelin/R. Cunningham/S. Klink/v. Ayala/R. Solecki/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Hochman/K. Ratner/R. Caulfield/Z. Byer/H. Malec/J. Banbury/J. Snedaker/J. Klegar/J. Hulina (Cox)
 
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
B. Kiejna/A. VanBenschoten/J. Keniston/L. Berryman/I. Benyamina/S. Fenn/A. Judge/J. Blass/N. Merullo (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
R. Mulry/F. Fitzgerald/M. Crowley/M. Montgomery/M. Spaulding/O. Zorn/C. Gaucherin/C. Barrett/K. Yeager (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/S. Zuniga/L. Fournier/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/L. Barnard/Z. Dinneen/S. Muse/S. Stone/S. Gardner/S. Overall/S. Bohrer/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/P. Voigt/M. Galloway/I. Fitter/S. Konishesky/K. Shutts/K. de Haas/C. Clifford/C. Lincoln (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Groetelaars/M. Sullivan/S. Nowak/C. Glazzard/M. Berkery/E. Sutherland/I. Kenyon/H. Fulton/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/e. broadbent/A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/H. Grace/K. Healy/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/G. Bentley/D. Bleiler/M. Gibson/J. Janeiro/K. Bungard/S. Dowe/M. Coady/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Dominguez/b. donovan/E. Cousineau/I. Monteiro/S. Carnazzo/N. Patel/A. Martinez/A. Sullivan/S. Leite (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/R. Conway/k. wyskochil/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/E. Waskover/P. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/M. Higgins/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Sorgio/S. Ingram/M. Johnson/D. Schuman/J. Fuller/A. Uthgenannt/A. Tomb/K. Laska/M. Edelson (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Otucu/R. Pratt/H. Rosner/L. Pratt/A. Gharibian/D. Murray/K. Wang/R. Cleary/B. Sorkin (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
R. Powers/J. GINGRAS/J. Farley/E. Bienvenue/M. Fohlin/C. Robichaud/J. Hanson/S. Jelev/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo/a. heye/A. Cohen/Z. White/D. Babikian/A. Dempsey/P. Giroux/R. Swanton/E. Ferre (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Collins/T. Kapp/L. Rex/L. Prioli/M. Bronson/J. Wallace/D. Levine/B. Thibeau/C. Brinkerhoff (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
S. Chen/B. Denoncourt/J. Ossoff/j. reid/M. Reidy/B. Heifetz/R. Quinn/C. Seymour/N. Benoit (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
K. Curtis/J. Tyner/J. Golan/S. beaumont/J. Leahy/I. Walker/C. Schuh/W. Maldonado/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
Q. McLoughlin/A. Hoffmeister/S. Sands/B. Manca/E. Logsdail/M. Nash/D. Papes/J. McDonough/J. Jay (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Pugh/Q. Breen/I. Wallace/S. Farmer/N. Henry/A. poirier/D. Eng/C. Burcham/A. Schuster (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
E. Adsetts/C. Tantillo/M. DiGiovanni/J. Finkelstein/C. Finkbeiner/J. Kagan/N. ross/L. Santala/A. Herron (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. O'Brien/J. Monahan/C. Yates/A. Mirza/B. Wisdom/M. Addessi/w. Geffs/C. Bub/C. Pellaton (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Seel/A. Blaesser/K. Kaza/D. Uyar/D. Benson/J. Cohen/A. Amiji/A. Knight/P. Martinkus (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/J. Hemingway/M. Peterson/A. Ormsby/P. Cajolet/R. Kyathappala/A. Desrochers/D. Ferrini/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change