USRowing Northeast Junior District Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 17, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x
15
2 Mens Youth 1x
16
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
4 Womens Youth 2x
18
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
15
6 Mens Youth 2x
14
7 Womens Youth 2-
9
    Brookline High School (A)
S. Rintell/C. Cummiskey
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Barnard/C. Madden
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Kerrick/b. marcus
 
    Port Rowing (A)
A. Meyer/j. sims
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Greer/F. Cain
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
C. Clifford/K. Shutts
 
    Port Rowing (B)
M. Davis/M. Alstodt
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
N. Clark/E. Harned
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
11
9 Womens Youth Novice 4+
21
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
O. Richard/I. Hannigan/G. Pepe/E. Lavin/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/L. Davis/M. Kehoe/M. Palazzo/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Abbott (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/M. Reilly/S. Johnson/S. Doughty/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/L. Knapp/M. Parente/O. Rosenburg/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/M. Spencer/G. Saum/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
G. Goodyear/M. Hamet/M. van Meel/L. NAVARRETE/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Blanchard/E. Pitcher/M. Blanchard/C. Brown/C. Musicant (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
I. McLaughlin/A. Vergara/L. Camp/V. Markow/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/A. Van Cott/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Tomb/E. O'Hara/A. Uthgenannt/A. Alvarez/L. Forand (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/E. Macdonald/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. George/L. Haidar/A. Ge/I. Faller/D. Lempereur (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/S. Hudson/A. Ryan/K. Wilson/K. Brown (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Miller (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
T. Arnold/O. Luther/C. Visnic/A. Kirven/I. Johnston (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (B)
T. Needleman/A. Ribbens/N. Selmon/M. McGuire/A. Ketchian (Cox)/
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
S. Fabio/K. Kerrick/C. Miller/H. woodbury/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
J. Thoet/M. Reiter/J. Ritholz/H. Jackman/O. Fogarty (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
A. Vasireddy/E. Bodkin/A. Shea/R. Higgins/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
10 Mens Youth Novice 4+
14
11 Womens Youth 2nd 4x
8
12 Mens Youth 2nd 4x
7
13 Womens Youth 4x
9
14 Mens Youth 4x
9
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
16 Womens Youth 2nd 4+
15
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Ruano/M. Crowley/N. Neita/M. Montgomery/S. Yeung (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
E. Lavoie/J. Ryan/H. Dellas/S. Anderson/s. boulard (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Gleason/B. Melanson/H. Redmon/H. Alitz/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/J. Ruhe/H. Bower/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
L. McKim/C. Heidenreich/L. Murphy/K. Barrett/J. White (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/e. broadbent/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Svedin/V. Sideleva Marcel/C. Lorthioir/E. Foote/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. White/M. Nicoletti/S. Fox/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
P. Waskover/D. Vlahos/M. Higgins/N. Peleda/S. Rybecky (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
a. diamond/B. Murphy/K. Grotto/M. Manley/C. Powers (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
C. Provost/S. Forty/K. Lawson/S. Maccini/A. Tobin (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (B)
L. Squitieri/m. mauboussin/C. Plunkett/M. Kynast/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (B)
A. Gregus/S. Maroney/m. smith/a. torres/N. Young (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
K. Andry/M. Peregoy/R. Sinha/K. Champa/M. Ryan (Cox)
 
17 Mens Youth 2nd 4+
14
18 Womens Youth 4+
18
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
A. Rocchio/J. Pan/M. Hayes/R. Ferrina/E. DeMailly (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Thiim/G. Ott/P. Rasania/E. Stoffel/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
M. Bialek/t. charles-moon/M. Oster/E. Stotts-Lee/o. jean (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
O. Maaghul/E. DiIanni-Miller/N. Randall/F. Scola/A. Jeffers (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Central Crew Club (A)
J. Bairam/H. Malone/M. Clark/L. Duffy/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Smith/G. Guttormsen/C. McDonald/S. Benages/B. Yudelman (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/I. Fitter/K. de Haas/M. Galloway/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
M. Van Ummersen/O. Zelvis/c. O'Rourke/E. Hartford/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/S. Chalsma/K. Healy/H. Grace/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/A. Lycouris/S. Reswow/S. Brecher/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/E. Morrill/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/S. Welch/A. DeFrancis/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/M. Wimpfheimer/N. Vacas/L. Safko/C. McCool (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/R. Conway/E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/E. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Harned/N. Clark/S. Kurtz/M. Macey/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Stokes/L. Smith/L. Keele/A. Shein/H. Doucette (Cox)
 
19 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
8
20 Mens Youth 4+
19
21 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
15
22 Womens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
5
23 Mens Youth 3rd Novice 8+
3
24 Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Saini/M. Zimmerman/E. Owings/J. Sabatino/M. Frazer/S. Wyner/J. Wilson/C. Fletcher/E. Sjoberg (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Bernhardt/L. Squitieri/m. mauboussin/K. Bower/A. Colarusso/C. Lincoln/K. Eddie/M. Kynast/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Johnson/L. Kelley/S. LaMacchia/H. Lawler/E. Mapstone/A. McNamara/O. Mosher/M. Mullins/M. Tarantino (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Rosa Di Sant/V. Rojo/K. Polan/V. Fabio/S. Yanis/J. Steinman/Y. Gao/M. Downey/E. Talmadge (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
D. Ando/M. Spencer/E. Lawler/L. Kitchen/H. Wilson/C. Lane/C. Buggy/e. webster/E. Savely (Cox)
 
25 Mens Youth 3rd 8+
11
26 Womens Youth 2nd 8+
10
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
O. Cronin/K. Rosner/E. Lester/A. Bassler/E. Thidemann/S. Kolenbrander/A. McElhoe/C. Abouzeid/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Kelley/E. Rigney/J. Cornacchia/N. Puente/C. Plunkett/H. Bower/N. Yannopoulos/K. Caione/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Singh/M. Williams/G. Conant/M. Reilly/K. Hall/H. Eliason/H. Lundgren/A. Lawrence/E. Case (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
D. Ando/E. Connors/K. Conte/M. Farrell/G. Dever/N. Getty/H. Lawler/M. Janeiro/S. Flanagan (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lee/A. Reice/P. Brook/P. Long/L. Nobunaga/V. Logsdail/I. Myers/K. Ellis/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Jaskulski/A. Laska/M. Bugos/N. Winiarski/M. Cooke/K. Bell/M. Dunn/B. Williams/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Thorogood/C. Meyer-Bosse/K. Grotto/A. Petterson/B. Murphy/M. Manley/a. diamond/E. Moley/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Radlo/S. Brown/O. Siegel/C. Burns/N. Schwartz/E. Johnson/E. Montie/W. Chandler/E. Coffman (Cox)
 
27 Mens Youth 2nd 8+
10
28 Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
12
29 Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
4
30 Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Rothenberg/E. Deese/O. Bonardi/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/A. Banijamali/E. Gharibian/N. Haas-Loomis/A. Jaeger/C. McVay (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
H. Yoo/O. McLaughlin/I. Aikens/M. Toomey/C. Murphy-Putnam/G. Germany/A. Lipson/F. Choi/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Spencer/B. Orcutt/O. Lopez-Maldonado/A. Wohler/R. Flowers/A. Matthes/A. McAuliffe/M. Czeisler/A. Willert (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
E. von Jena/M. Palazzo/M. Kehoe/L. Davis/H. Watson/O. Luther/T. Lust/T. Arnold/A. Wilpon (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
G. Tower/C. Dunne/R. norton/C. Gallagher/G. Baraky/L. Campbell/K. Reynolds/S. McArdle/O. Koulopoulos (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. McMillan/J. Fortin/N. Cooke/C. Connelly/E. Kuckes/L. Daugherty/L. Wright/O. Solanot/I. Portugali (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Carey/L. McCormick/C. Moynihan/B. Weinberg/B. Warshafsky/Q. marchetti/I. Quaglietta/B. Moynihan/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
a. eills/S. Doughty/H. Grace/A. Millette/S. Johnson/K. Richards/A. Sampo/j. carter/M. Smith (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire/M. Parente/L. Knapp/S. Ronan/O. Rosenburg/T. Needleman/N. Selmon/E. Yao (Cox)/
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/E. Calnan/H. Durbeck/M. Farrell/A. fields/B. Gale/A. Kimball/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/A. Reice/A. Lee/C. Smith/V. Logsdail/M. Markowitz/C. Melvin/M. Mcmillan/L. Gilet (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
M. Owen/R. Mushkin/S. Naughton/K. Dyrvik/H. Gelnaw/A. Smicka/L. Weingarten/M. Avallone/c. nelson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. Camp/V. Markow/B. Kelly/J. Cooper/G. Luppino/E. Au-Yeung/L. Conway/S. Tarling/S. Shulman (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Mcclure/M. Smith/N. Chadwick/M. McColgan/S. Delaney/A. Sicko/R. Stevens/L. Dempsey/A. Herzig (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
C. Hall/E. Tamkin/K. Melkonian/J. Ritholz/J. Thoet/R. mccallin/A. Van Cott/H. Jackman/G. Golden (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. McGee/G. McGinley/C. Notarfrancesco/A. Hancock/E. Macdonald/K. Deagro/C. Notarfrancesco/M. Jukic/A. Jain (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Wood/A. Ryan/S. Hudson/K. Wilson/C. Garcia/E. Wood/D. LaBare/J. Pazienza/M. Bolko (Cox)
 
31 Mens Youth Novice 8+
15
32 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
33 Womens Youth 8+
14
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
B. Kiejna/A. VanBenschoten/J. Keniston/L. Berryman/I. Benyamina/S. Fenn/A. Judge/J. Blass/N. Merullo (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
R. Mulry/F. Fitzgerald/M. Crowley/M. Montgomery/M. Spaulding/O. Zorn/C. Gaucherin/C. Barrett/K. Yeager (Cox)
 
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. GLENNON/E. Conway/A. Calianos/G. Cox/S. Zuniga/L. Fournier/S. Mitrokostas/O. Swenson/J. Stergis (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Madden/L. Barnard/Z. Dinneen/S. Muse/S. Stone/S. Gardner/S. Overall/S. Bohrer/H. Martel (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
J. Ferrante/P. Voigt/M. Galloway/I. Fitter/S. Konishesky/K. Shutts/K. de Haas/C. Clifford/C. Lincoln (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
E. Groetelaars/M. Sullivan/S. Nowak/C. Glazzard/M. Berkery/E. Sutherland/I. Kenyon/H. Fulton/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
K. Reilly/e. broadbent/A. Heindl/M. List/C. Dunn/H. Grace/K. Healy/S. Chalsma/E. Lafond (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
C. Boreri/G. Bentley/D. Bleiler/M. Gibson/J. Janeiro/K. Bungard/S. Dowe/M. Coady/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
D. Dominguez/b. donovan/E. Cousineau/I. Monteiro/S. Carnazzo/N. Patel/A. Martinez/A. Sullivan/S. Leite (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
A. Cleary/M. Gutknecht/E. Ashton/R. Conway/k. wyskochil/E. DeSantis/C. Wierschem/A. Keefe/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Port Rowing (A)
H. Rosen/D. Vlahos/S. Maroney/E. Waskover/P. Waskover/M. Omeltchenko/M. Higgins/K. Byrne/J. Vennitti (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Sorgio/S. Ingram/M. Johnson/D. Schuman/J. Fuller/A. Uthgenannt/A. Tomb/K. Laska/M. Edelson (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
34 Mens Youth 8+
12
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change