USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Jun 13, 2014 To Jun 15, 2014
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Rancho Cordova, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, June 13, 2014
1 Womens Youth 1x presented by Folsom Tourism Bureau
14
2 Mens Youth 1x
18
3 Womens Ltwt Youth 2x
21
4 Womens Youth 2x
20
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/K. Douds
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/C. Hovermale
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
L. Moore/M. Bhalla
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
R. Devlin/A. Ruggirello/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Sands/C. Naidu
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
I. Strickler/A. Platt
 
    Founders Rowing Club (A)
C. Turner/T. Toudouze
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan/D. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Curtis/A. Slabbert
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Wothe/I. Wothe/
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
V. Korine/M. Prince
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
A. Smith/L. Musial
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Harder/E. Astrom
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
M. Hill/E. Hall
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
E. Bourland/L. Davis-Brady
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Soper/R. Pierce
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
M. Croonquist/K. Girard
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. White/K. Gillman
 
5 Mens Ltwt Youth 2x
22
    Artemis Rowing (A)
K. Shutt/J. Morgan
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Couwenhoven/G. Warnock
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS/J. Armengol/
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Govig/N. Gross/
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
A. Bliss/A. Brown
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Kling/H. Zisling/
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
W. Brewer/B. Fineberg
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
D. Stark/M. Hsu
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Allan/M. Adamcik
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
N. Walsh/L. Furst
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Koenigsberg/J. Blake/
 
    Parati Competitive Rowing (A)
E. Hoster/T. Raymond
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
Z. Heese/J. Shirocky
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Cannings/C. Crawford
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Konuru/C. Cail
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/J. Andrews
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Schulz/J. Schulz
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
Z. Burns/B. Bavonese
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Pellowski/T. Trono
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
J. Mask/F. Miller
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
j. english/M. Trahan
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
20
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Amberger/L. Flowers
 
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Bilchik/J. Cabanas
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
D. Fox/V. Sands
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
G. Sebald/A. Bogard
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McManus/J. Clark
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
C. Navellier/D. Choukroun
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
N. Montalvo/l. mercenari
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
G. Daniel/Z. Koffsky
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
K. Darling/M. Moen
 
    Orange County Rowing Association (A)
M. Scholl/N. Arner
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/A. MacMillen
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Callaghan/S. Currey
 
    Rye High School Crew (A)
G. Janart/J. Palmer
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Yates/J. Monahan
 
    Skyline Crew (A)
K. Debacker/S. Ellison
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (A)
J. MacEachern/T. Andrews
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Hill/K. Conti-McKerrihan
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
F. Call/B. Call
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
B. Chetlin/B. Akers/
 
7 Womens Youth 2-
17
8 Mens Youth 2-
14
9 Womens Youth 4x
20
10 Mens Youth 4x
20
11 Womens Ltwt Youth 8+
16
12 Womens Youth 4+
26
13 Mens Ltwt Youth 4+
21
14 Mens Youth 4+
21
15 Womens Ltwt Youth 4+
23
16 Mens Ltwt Youth 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+ presented by Rancho Cordova Travel and Tourism
21
18 Mens Youth 8+ presented by Rancho Cordova Travel and Tourism
22
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change